DTC Bus 521 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 521 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Karampura Terminal and Ambedkar Nagar Sector 4 (Virat Cinema) everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 521 route city bus runs about 16 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 50 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 521 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Ambedkar Nagar Sector 4 (Virat Cinema) to → Karampura Terminal Karampura Terminal to → Ambedkar Nagar Sector 4 (Virat Cinema)
First Bus 5:45 AM 7:10 AM
Last Bus 9:30 PM 6:10 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 16 per day 4 per day

DTC Bus no ‘521’ (Ambedkar Nagar Sector 4 (Virat Cinema) to → Karampura Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Ambedkar Nagar Sector 4 (Virat Cinema) 5:45 AM
2 Sheikh Sarai Phase 2 5:48 AM
3 Chirag Delhi 5:52 AM
4 Krishi Vihar 5:54 AM
5 Siri Fort 5:57 AM
6 Andrews Ganj (K.V.) 6:00 AM
7 Central School 6:00 AM
8 MCKR Hospital 6:03 AM
9 Lajpat Nagar 6:05 AM
10 Defence Colony 6:05 AM
11 Pant Nagar 6:10 AM
12 C.G.O. Complex 6:11 AM
13 Lodhi Hotel 6:13 AM
14 Ispat Bhawan 6:14 AM
15 J.L. Nehru Stadium 6:16 AM
16 Central School Lodhi Road 6:18 AM
17 Lodhi Colony Block 12 & 13 6:20 AM
18 18 Block Lodhi Colony 6:21 AM
19 Mausam Bhawan 6:22 AM
20 British Council 6:23 AM
21 Jor Bagh 6:24 AM
22 Prithvi Raj Road 6:26 AM
23 Prithviraj Road 6:28 AM
24 J & K House 6:30 AM
25 Humayun Road 6:32 AM
26 Shahjahan Road U.P.S.C. 6:33 AM
27 Baroda House 6:37 AM
28 Bharatiya Vidya Bhawan 6:39 AM
29 Max Mueller Bhawan 6:40 AM
30 Scindia House 1 6:42 AM
31 Shivaji Stadium 6:45 AM
32 Shaheed Bhagat Singh Marg 6:47 AM
33 Gole Market 6:48 AM
34 Rama Krishna Ashram Marg 6:50 AM
35 Panchkuian Road 6:50 AM
36 Balmiki Mandir 6:51 AM
37 Police Station Mandir Marg 6:52 AM
38 Laxmi Narayan Mandir 6:55 AM
39 Kali Bari 6:55 AM
40 Ridge Road 6:58 AM
41 Rajendra Nagar New Post Office 7:01 AM
42 Shankar Road 7:03 AM
43 Rajender Nagar 7:04 AM
44 East Patel Nagar 7:05 AM
45 Patel Nagar Metro Station 7:07 AM
46 West Patel Nagar 7:09 AM
47 Shadipur Metro Station 7:11 AM
48 Shadipur Depot 7:13 AM
49 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 7:16 AM
50 Karampura Terminal 7:18 AM

When you travel 521 route city bus from Ambedkar Nagar Sector 4 (Virat Cinema) towards (→) Karampura Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:45 AM and last bus is at 9:30 PM from Ambedkar Nagar Sector 4 (Virat Cinema) bus stop. DTC runs a total of 16 daily trips from Ambedkar Nagar Sector 4 (Virat Cinema) towards Karampura Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Ambedkar Nagar Sector 4 (Virat Cinema) towards (→) Karampura Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:45 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 12:45 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 521 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Karampura Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘521’ (Karampura Terminal to → Ambedkar Nagar Sector 4 (Virat Cinema) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Karampura Terminal 7:10 AM
2 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 7:12 AM
3 Shadipur Depot 7:14 AM
4 Shadipur Metro Station 7:16 AM
5 West Patel Nagar 7:18 AM
6 Patel Nagar Metro Station 7:20 AM
7 East Patel Nagar 7:22 AM
8 Rajender Nagar 7:23 AM
9 Shankar Road 7:24 AM
10 New Rajender Nagar 7:26 AM
11 Upper Ridge Road 7:29 AM
12 Kali Bari 7:32 AM
13 Laxmi Narayan Mandir 7:33 AM
14 Police Station Mandir Marg 7:35 AM
15 Balmiki Mandir 7:36 AM
16 Panchkuian Road Banvarilal Hospital 7:37 AM
17 Panchkuian Road 7:38 AM
18 Sucheta Kriplani Hospital 7:40 AM
19 Super Bazar 7:43 AM
20 Kailash Building 7:45 AM
21 Max Mueller Bhawan 7:47 AM
22 Bharatiya Vidya Bhawan 7:48 AM
23 Baroda House 7:51 AM
24 National Stadium 7:52 AM
25 Art Gallery 7:54 AM
26 Shahjahan Road U.P.S.C. 7:56 AM
27 Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School 7:57 AM
28 J & K House 7:59 AM
29 Prithvi Raj Road 8:03 AM
30 Jor Bagh 8:05 AM
31 British Council 8:06 AM
32 Lodhi Colony Block 12 & 13 8:09 AM
33 Central School Lodhi Road 8:10 AM
34 J.L. Nehru Stadium 8:13 AM
35 Ispat Bhawan 8:14 AM
36 Shiv Mandir Nizamuddin 8:16 AM
37 C.G.O. Complex 8:18 AM
38 Pant Nagar 8:19 AM
39 Defence Colony 8:23 AM
40 MCKR Hospital 8:25 AM
41 Central School 8:27 AM
42 Andrews Ganj (K.V.) 8:28 AM
43 Siri Fort 8:31 AM
44 Krishi Vihar 8:33 AM
45 Chirag Delhi 8:35 AM
46 Sheikh Sarai Phase 2 8:39 AM
47 Pushpa Bhawan 8:41 AM
48 Ambedkar Nagar Sector 4 (Virat Cinema) 8:44 AM

In return journey, when you travel 521 no. city bus from Karampura Terminal towards (→) Ambedkar Nagar Sector 4 (Virat Cinema), the first DTC Bus is at 7:10 AM and last bus is at 6:10 PM from Karampura Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 4 daily trips from Karampura Terminal towards Ambedkar Nagar Sector 4 (Virat Cinema) route.

Time table for Buses from Karampura Terminal towards (→) Ambedkar Nagar Sector 4 (Virat Cinema)

  • First Bus
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 2:55 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 521 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Ambedkar Nagar Sector 4 (Virat Cinema).

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.