DTC Bus 810 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 810 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Kendriya Terminal and Uttam Nagar Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 810 route city bus runs about 37 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 36 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 810 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Uttam Nagar Terminal to → Kendriya Terminal Kendriya Terminal to → Uttam Nagar Terminal
First Bus 5:20 AM 6:32 AM
Last Bus 8:10 PM 9:50 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 37 per day 37 per day

DTC Bus no ‘810’ (Uttam Nagar Terminal to → Kendriya Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Uttam Nagar Terminal 5:20 AM
2 Uttam Nagar 5:21 AM
3 Vikaspuri Crossing 5:21 AM
4 Dhauli Paio 5:23 AM
5 District Centre Janakpuri 5:24 AM
6 B-2A Janak Puri 5:27 AM
7 Janakpuri Check Post 5:28 AM
8 Tilak Nagar Crossing 5:30 AM
9 Tilak Nagar 5:33 AM
10 Minakshi Garden 5:34 AM
11 Subhash Nagar 5:36 AM
12 Titar Pur Metro Station Bus Stop 5:38 AM
13 Tagore Garden 5:39 AM
14 Rajouri Garden 5:40 AM
15 Raja Garden 5:43 AM
16 Bali Nagar 5:44 AM
17 Sudershan Park 5:45 AM
18 Kirti Nagar 5:47 AM
19 Moti Nagar Market 5:49 AM
20 Moti Nagar 5:50 AM
21 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 5:52 AM
22 Shadipur Depot 5:54 AM
23 Shadipur Metro Station 5:56 AM
24 West Patel Nagar 5:58 AM
25 Patel Nagar Metro Station 5:59 AM
26 East Patel Nagar 6:02 AM
27 Rajender Nagar 6:03 AM
28 Shankar Road 6:04 AM
29 New Rajender Nagar 6:06 AM
30 Upper Ridge Road 6:09 AM
31 Talkatora Stadium 6:12 AM
32 Dr. R.M.L. Hospital 6:13 AM
33 Talkatora Road 6:15 AM
34 Gurudwara Rakab Ganj 6:16 AM
35 Gurudwara Rakab Gunj 6:16 AM
36 Kendriya Terminal 6:18 AM

When you travel 810 route city bus from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards (→) Kendriya Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:20 AM and last bus is at 8:10 PM from Uttam Nagar Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 37 daily trips from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards Kendriya Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards (→) Kendriya Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:20 AM
  • 5:52 AM
  • 6:24 AM
  • 6:56 AM
  • 7:12 AM
  • 7:26 AM
  • 7:36 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:32 AM
  • 8:38 AM
  • 8:47 AM
  • 8:48 AM
  • 9:26 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 1:46 PM
  • 2:14 PM
  • 2:16 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 3:02 PM
  • 3:06 PM
  • 3:26 PM
  • 3:36 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 4:38 PM
  • 5:02 PM
  • 5:24 PM
  • 5:28 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 5:54 PM
  • 6:18 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 7:46 PM
  • 7:52 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 810 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Kendriya Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘810’ (Kendriya Terminal to → Uttam Nagar Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Kendriya Terminal 6:32 AM
2 Gurudwara Rakab Ganj 6:33 AM
3 Talkatora Road 6:34 AM
4 Talkatora Stadium 6:37 AM
5 Ridge Road 6:40 AM
6 Rajendra Nagar New Post Office 6:43 AM
7 Shankar Road 6:44 AM
8 East Patel Nagar 6:47 AM
9 Patel Nagar Metro Station 6:49 AM
10 West Patel Nagar 6:50 AM
11 Shadipur Metro Station 6:53 AM
12 Shadipur Depot 6:54 AM
13 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 6:57 AM
14 Moti Nagar 6:59 AM
15 Moti Nagar Market 7:00 AM
16 Ramesh Nagar 7:03 AM
17 Bali Nagar 7:05 AM
18 Raja Garden 7:06 AM
19 Rajouri Garden 7:08 AM
20 Tagore Garden 7:10 AM
21 Titarpur Metro Station 7:11 AM
22 Subhash Nagar 7:13 AM
23 Meenakshi Garden 7:14 AM
24 Santpura 7:16 AM
25 Tilak Nagar Crossing 7:18 AM
26 Janakpuri Check Post 7:20 AM
27 B-2A Janakpuri 7:22 AM
28 District Centre 7:24 AM
29 Dholi Piao 7:25 AM
30 Vikaspuri Crossing 7:27 AM
31 Uttam Nagar Terminal 7:29 AM

In return journey, when you travel 810 no. city bus from Kendriya Terminal towards (→) Uttam Nagar Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 6:32 AM and last bus is at 9:50 PM from Kendriya Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 37 daily trips from Kendriya Terminal towards Uttam Nagar Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Kendriya Terminal towards (→) Uttam Nagar Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 6:32 AM
  • 7:04 AM
  • 7:36 AM
  • 8:08 AM
  • 8:14 AM
  • 8:24 AM
  • 8:38 AM
  • 8:48 AM
  • 9:12 AM
  • 9:44 AM
  • 9:46 AM
  • 9:59 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:38 AM
  • 11:02 AM
  • 1:50 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:26 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 4:14 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:38 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 5:04 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 6:14 PM
  • 6:36 PM
  • 6:38 PM
  • 7:02 PM
  • 7:06 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:38 PM
  • 9:02 PM
  • 9:04 PM
  • 9:26 PM
  • 9:50 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 810 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Uttam Nagar Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.