DTC Bus 408EXTCL Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 408EXTCL operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Kendriya Terminal and F Block Raghubir Nagar everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 408EXTCL route city bus runs about 28 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 33 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 408EXTCL Delhi City Bus (DTC)

F Block Raghubir Nagar to → Kendriya Terminal Kendriya Terminal to → F Block Raghubir Nagar
First Bus 7:35 AM 8:35 AM
Last Bus 6:35 PM 7:35 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 28 per day 27 per day

DTC Bus no ‘408EXTCL’ (F Block Raghubir Nagar to → Kendriya Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 F Block Raghubir Nagar 7:35 AM
2 B-3 Andh Mahavidyalaya 7:37 AM
3 N Block Raghubir Nagar 7:38 AM
4 Police Station Khyala 7:39 AM
5 A Block Raghubir Nagar 7:40 AM
6 C Block Tagore Garden 7:41 AM
7 D Block Tagore Garden 7:41 AM
8 Holy Child Senior Secondary School 7:42 AM
9 Tagore Garden 7:43 AM
10 Rajouri Garden 7:45 AM
11 Raja Garden 7:47 AM
12 Bali Nagar 7:48 AM
13 Sudershan Park 7:49 AM
14 Kirti Nagar 7:51 AM
15 Moti Nagar Market 7:53 AM
16 Moti Nagar 7:54 AM
17 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 7:56 AM
18 Shadipur Depot 7:58 AM
19 Shadipur Metro Station 8:00 AM
20 Shadipur Colony 8:01 AM
21 West Patel Nagar 8:02 AM
22 Patel Nagar Metro Station 8:04 AM
23 East Patel Nagar 8:06 AM
24 Rajender Nagar 8:07 AM
25 Shankar Road 8:09 AM
26 New Rajender Nagar 8:11 AM
27 Upper Ridge Road 8:13 AM
28 Talkatora Stadium 8:16 AM
29 Dr. R.M.L. Hospital 8:17 AM
30 Talkatora Road 8:19 AM
31 Gurudwara Rakab Ganj 8:20 AM
32 Gurudwara Rakab Gunj 8:21 AM
33 Kendriya Terminal 8:22 AM

When you travel 408EXTCL route city bus from F Block Raghubir Nagar towards (→) Kendriya Terminal, the first Bus is at 7:35 AM and last bus is at 6:35 PM from F Block Raghubir Nagar bus stop. DTC runs a total of 28 daily trips from F Block Raghubir Nagar towards Kendriya Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from F Block Raghubir Nagar towards (→) Kendriya Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 9:35 AM
  • 9:55 AM
  • 10:05 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 11:15 AM
  • 11:35 AM
  • 11:55 AM
  • 12:15 PM
  • 12:35 PM
  • 1:05 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:15 PM
  • 2:35 PM
  • 2:55 PM
  • 3:15 PM
  • 3:55 PM
  • 4:35 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:55 PM
  • 5:15 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 408EXTCL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Kendriya Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘408EXTCL’ (Kendriya Terminal to → F Block Raghubir Nagar Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Kendriya Terminal 8:35 AM
2 Gurudwara Rakab Ganj 8:36 AM
3 Talkatora Road 8:37 AM
4 Talkatora Stadium 8:40 AM
5 Ridge Road 8:43 AM
6 Rajendra Nagar New Post Office 8:46 AM
7 Shankar Road 8:47 AM
8 Rajender Nagar 8:49 AM
9 East Patel Nagar 8:50 AM
10 Patel Nagar Metro Station 8:52 AM
11 Shadipur Colony 8:55 AM
12 Shadipur Metro Station 8:56 AM
13 Shadipur Depot 8:57 AM
14 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 9:00 AM
15 Moti Nagar 9:02 AM
16 Kirti Nagar 9:04 AM
17 Ramesh Nagar 9:06 AM
18 Bali Nagar 9:08 AM
19 Raja Garden 9:09 AM
20 Rajouri Garden 9:11 AM
21 Tagore Garden 9:13 AM
22 Holy Child Senior Secondary School 9:14 AM
23 D Block Tagore Garden 9:15 AM
24 F Block Raghubir Nagar 9:17 AM

In return journey, when you travel 408EXTCL no. city bus from Kendriya Terminal towards (→) F Block Raghubir Nagar, the first DTC Bus is at 8:35 AM and last bus is at 7:35 PM from Kendriya Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 27 daily trips from Kendriya Terminal towards F Block Raghubir Nagar route.

Time table for Buses from Kendriya Terminal towards (→) F Block Raghubir Nagar

  • First Bus
  • 8:35 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 9:35 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:15 AM
  • 11:35 AM
  • 12:15 PM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 1:05 PM
  • 1:35 PM
  • 1:50 PM
  • 2:25 PM
  • 2:55 PM
  • 3:25 PM
  • 3:35 PM
  • 3:55 PM
  • 4:15 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:35 PM
  • 5:45 PM
  • 5:55 PM
  • 6:15 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 408EXTCL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards F Block Raghubir Nagar.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.