DTC Bus 208 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 208 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Karampura Terminal and Harsh Vihar everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 208 route city bus runs about 24 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 51 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 208 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Harsh Vihar to → Karampura Terminal Karampura Terminal to → Harsh Vihar
First Bus 5:25 AM 7:10 AM
Last Bus 7:25 PM 9:40 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 24 per day 24 per day

DTC Bus no ‘208’ (Harsh Vihar to → Karampura Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Harsh Vihar 5:25 AM
2 Gagan Cinema 5:27 AM
3 Sunder Nagari 5:28 AM
4 Anand Gram Ashram 5:30 AM
5 Nand Nagari Extension 5:31 AM
6 Anand Gram 5:31 AM
7 New Seemapuri 5:33 AM
8 D.L.F. More 5:34 AM
9 Seemapuri Depot 5:37 AM
10 Shaheed Nagar More 5:38 AM
11 A Block Seemapuri 5:39 AM
12 Seemapuri Old 5:40 AM
13 J & K Pocket D-Garden 5:41 AM
14 Shahdara Border 5:43 AM
15 Jhilmil Crossing 5:44 AM
16 Dilshad Garden GT Road 5:46 AM
17 Telephone Exchange 5:47 AM
18 Mansarovar Park Metro Station 5:50 AM
19 Loni Road More 5:52 AM
20 Shahdara Terminal 5:55 AM
21 Shyam Lal College 5:56 AM
22 Welcome Metro Station 5:58 AM
23 Parsvnath Metro Mall-Seelampur 6:01 AM
24 Seelampur Metro Station 6:02 AM
25 Dharam Pura 6:03 AM
26 Shastri Park 6:06 AM
27 Shri Shyam Girimath Mandir 6:08 AM
28 Shastri Park DMRC Depot 6:10 AM
29 Shastri Park Metro Depot 6:11 AM
30 Nityanand Marg 6:17 AM
31 Tis Hazari Court 6:18 AM
32 Saint Stephens Hospital 6:20 AM
33 Baraf Khana 6:22 AM
34 Azad Market 6:23 AM
35 Azad Market / DCM 6:24 AM
36 Bara Hindu Rao 6:25 AM
37 Filmistan 6:26 AM
38 Model Basti 6:27 AM
39 Guru Govind Singh Crossing 6:29 AM
40 Hanuman Chowk 6:32 AM
41 Sadhu Vaswani Marg 6:34 AM
42 Karol Bagh (Telephone Exchange) 6:37 AM
43 Rajendra Place 6:38 AM
44 East Patel Nagar 6:41 AM
45 Patel Nagar Metro Station 6:43 AM
46 West Patel Nagar 6:44 AM
47 Shadipur Metro Station 6:47 AM
48 Shadipur Depot 6:48 AM
49 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 6:51 AM
50 Karampura E.S.I. Dispensary 6:52 AM
51 Karampura Terminal 6:54 AM

When you travel 208 route city bus from Harsh Vihar towards (→) Karampura Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:25 AM and last bus is at 7:25 PM from Harsh Vihar bus stop. DTC runs a total of 24 daily trips from Harsh Vihar towards Karampura Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Harsh Vihar towards (→) Karampura Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:25 AM
  • 5:55 AM
  • 6:23 AM
  • 6:55 AM
  • 7:25 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 9:25 AM
  • 9:55 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 11:25 AM
  • 1:23 PM
  • 1:53 PM
  • 2:23 PM
  • 2:53 PM
  • 3:23 PM
  • 3:53 PM
  • 4:55 PM
  • 5:25 PM
  • 5:55 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • 6:55 PM
  • 7:25 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 208 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Karampura Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘208’ (Karampura Terminal to → Harsh Vihar Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Karampura Terminal 7:10 AM
2 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 7:12 AM
3 Shadipur Depot 7:14 AM
4 Shadipur Colony 7:17 AM
5 West Patel Nagar 7:18 AM
6 Patel Nagar Metro Station 7:20 AM
7 East Patel Nagar 7:22 AM
8 Rajendra Place 7:24 AM
9 Karol Bagh Metro Station 7:27 AM
10 Sadhu Vaswani Marg 7:29 AM
11 Guru Govind Singh Crossing 7:33 AM
12 Model Basti 7:35 AM
13 Filmistan 7:36 AM
14 Bara Hindu Rao 7:37 AM
15 Azad Market / DCM 7:38 AM
16 Ice Factory 7:40 AM
17 Saint Stephens Hospital 7:41 AM
18 Tis Hazari 7:43 AM
19 Mori Gate Crossing 7:44 AM
20 Nityanand Marg 7:45 AM
21 Shastri Park Metro Depot 7:51 AM
22 Shastri Park DMRC Depot 7:52 AM
23 Shri Shyam Girimath Mandir 7:53 AM
24 Shastri Park 7:57 AM
25 Dharam Pura 7:59 AM
26 Seelampur 8:00 AM
27 Parsvnath Metro Mall-Seelampur 8:01 AM
28 Welcome Colony Seelampur 8:02 AM
29 Welcome Metro Station 8:04 AM
30 Shyam Lal College 8:06 AM
31 Shahdara Terminal 8:07 AM
32 Loni Road More 8:10 AM
33 Mansarovar Park Metro Station 8:12 AM
34 Telephone Exchange 8:15 AM
35 Dilshad Garden GT Road 8:16 AM
36 L.I.C. Colony 8:18 AM
37 Shahdara Border 8:20 AM
38 J & K Pocket D-Garden 8:21 AM
39 Seemapuri Old 8:22 AM
40 A Block Seemapuri 8:23 AM
41 Shaheed Nagar More 8:24 AM
42 Seemapuri Depot 8:25 AM
43 D.L.F. More 8:28 AM
44 New Seemapuri 8:29 AM
45 Anand Gram 8:30 AM
46 Anand Gram Ashram 8:31 AM
47 Sunder Nagari 8:33 AM
48 Gagan Cinema 8:34 AM
49 Harsh Vihar 8:37 AM

In return journey, when you travel 208 no. city bus from Karampura Terminal towards (→) Harsh Vihar, the first DTC Bus is at 7:10 AM and last bus is at 9:40 PM from Karampura Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 24 daily trips from Karampura Terminal towards Harsh Vihar route.

Time table for Buses from Karampura Terminal towards (→) Harsh Vihar

  • First Bus
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 1:10 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:40 PM
  • 9:10 PM
  • 9:40 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 208 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Harsh Vihar.

One Reply to “208”

  1. Plse remove the bus drive Ranchit from 3076 route 208 karampura to harsh vihar not a public servant.
    He always done what he want bus timing 8:30 but he always late from his timing.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.