DTC Bus 160 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 160 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between B.H. Block Shalimar Bagh and Kendriya Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 160 route city bus runs about 1 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 34 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 160 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Kendriya Terminal to → B.H. Block Shalimar Bagh B.H. Block Shalimar Bagh to → Kendriya Terminal
First Bus 8:15 AM 8:30 AM
Last Bus 8:15 AM 4:40 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 1 per day 3 per day

DTC Bus no ‘160’ (Kendriya Terminal to → B.H. Block Shalimar Bagh) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Kendriya Terminal 8:15 AM
2 Gurudwara Rakab Ganj 8:16 AM
3 Talkatora Stadium 8:20 AM
4 Ridge Road 8:23 AM
5 Shankar Road (Ridge Road) 8:26 AM
6 Karol Bagh (Gurugram Stand) 8:28 AM
7 Sadhu Vaswani Marg 8:29 AM
8 Karol Bagh (Telephone Exchange) 8:32 AM
9 Rajendra Place 8:34 AM
10 East Patel Nagar 8:36 AM
11 Patel Nagar Metro Station 8:38 AM
12 West Patel Nagar 8:39 AM
13 Shadipur Metro Station 8:42 AM
14 Shadipur Depot 8:43 AM
15 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 8:46 AM
16 Karampura Terminal 8:49 AM
17 B Block New Moti Nagar 8:50 AM
18 Punjabi Bagh Terminal 8:52 AM
19 Punjabi Bagh Bus Stop 8:53 AM
20 East Punjabi Bagh 8:54 AM
21 Punjabi Bagh 8:55 AM
22 Shakarpur Gaon / Shiv Mandir 8:57 AM
23 Shakarpur Crossing / Britannia 9:00 AM
24 Telephone Exchange 9:01 AM
25 Wazirpur Depot 9:05 AM
26 Punjab Kesari 9:06 AM
27 Prembari Pul 9:07 AM
28 Richi Rich 9:09 AM
29 Ashok Vihar Crossing 9:10 AM
30 Shalimar Bagh 9:11 AM
31 A Block Shalimar Bagh 9:12 AM
32 A E Shalimar Bagh 9:13 AM
33 G.H. Shalimar Bagh 9:15 AM
34 B.H. Block Shalimar Bagh 9:18 AM

When you travel 160 route city bus from Kendriya Terminal towards (→) B.H. Block Shalimar Bagh, the first Bus is at 8:15 AM and last bus is at 8:15 AM from Kendriya Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 1 daily trips from Kendriya Terminal towards B.H. Block Shalimar Bagh route.

Time table for Buses from Kendriya Terminal towards (→) B.H. Block Shalimar Bagh

  • First Bus
  • 8:15 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 160 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards B.H. Block Shalimar Bagh.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘160’ (B.H. Block Shalimar Bagh to → Kendriya Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 B.H. Block Shalimar Bagh 8:30 AM
2 A E Shalimar Bagh 8:34 AM
3 A Block Shalimar Bagh 8:36 AM
4 Shalimar Bagh Crossing 8:36 AM
5 Richi Rich 8:38 AM
6 Prembari Pul 8:40 AM
7 Punjab Kesari 8:42 AM
8 Wazirpur Flyover 8:44 AM
9 Shiv Mandir Shakurpur 8:45 AM
10 Telephone Exchange 8:46 AM
11 Britannia 8:47 AM
12 Shakurpur Village 8:50 AM
13 Punjabi Bagh 8:52 AM
14 East Punjabi Bagh 8:54 AM
15 Punjabi Bagh Terminal 8:55 AM
16 B Block New Moti Nagar 8:57 AM
17 Karampura Terminal 8:59 AM
18 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 9:01 AM
19 Shadipur Depot 9:03 AM
20 Shadipur Metro Station 9:05 AM
21 West Patel Nagar 9:08 AM
22 Patel Nagar Metro Station 9:09 AM
23 East Patel Nagar 9:11 AM
24 Rajender Nagar 9:12 AM
25 Shankar Road 9:14 AM
26 New Rajender Nagar 9:16 AM
27 Upper Ridge Road 9:18 AM
28 Talkatora Stadium 9:21 AM
29 Dr. R.M.L. Hospital 9:22 AM
30 Gurudwara Rakab Ganj 9:25 AM
31 Kendriya Terminal 9:27 AM

In return journey, when you travel 160 no. city bus from B.H. Block Shalimar Bagh towards (→) Kendriya Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 8:30 AM and last bus is at 4:40 PM from B.H. Block Shalimar Bagh bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 3 daily trips from B.H. Block Shalimar Bagh towards Kendriya Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from B.H. Block Shalimar Bagh towards (→) Kendriya Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 8:30 AM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 160 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Kendriya Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.