DTC Bus 469 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 469 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal and Ambedkar Nagar Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 469 route city bus runs about 105 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 58 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 469 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Ambedkar Nagar Terminal to → Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal to → Ambedkar Nagar Terminal
First Bus 5:00 AM 4:10 AM
Last Bus 10:51 PM 10:32 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 105 per day 95 per day

DTC Bus no ‘469’ (Ambedkar Nagar Terminal to → Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Ambedkar Nagar Terminal 5:00 AM
2 Ambedkar Nagar Depot 5:00 AM
3 Khanpur Village 5:02 AM
4 G Block Dakshin Puri 5:02 AM
5 Devli Crossing 5:03 AM
6 Vayusenabad (Tigri) 5:04 AM
7 Batra Hospital / Satya Narayan Mandir 5:06 AM
8 Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar 5:07 AM
9 Majidia Hospital 5:09 AM
10 Hamdard Library 5:10 AM
11 Guru Ravi Das Mandir 5:11 AM
12 Tara Apartment 5:13 AM
13 D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji 5:15 AM
14 Hanuman Mandir 5:16 AM
15 A Block D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji 5:16 AM
16 Govindpuri Extention Bus Stop 5:17 AM
17 Rampuri 5:17 AM
18 Govind Puri Gali Number 5 5:19 AM
19 Govind Puri 5:20 AM
20 Kalkaji Depot 5:21 AM
21 Govind Puri Metro Station 5:23 AM
22 Kalkaji Temple 5:25 AM
23 N.S.I.C. 5:26 AM
24 Modi Mill 5:27 AM
25 Okhla Sabzi Mandi 5:28 AM
26 Sri Niwas Puri Depot 5:30 AM
27 C Block East of Kailash 5:31 AM
28 B Block East of Kailash 5:31 AM
29 Garhi Village 5:33 AM
30 Lajpat Nagar Crossing 5:34 AM
31 PGDAV College 5:35 AM
32 Nehru Nagar 5:36 AM
33 Maharani Bagh 5:41 AM
34 Gurudwara Bala Sahib 5:43 AM
35 Sarai Kale Khan 5:48 AM
36 Nizamuddin 5:51 AM
37 P.W.D. Office NH 24 5:55 AM
38 Khelgaon 5:57 AM
39 Noida Crossing (NH-24) 6:01 AM
40 Samaspur Jagir Village 6:02 AM
41 Mother Dairy 6:04 AM
42 Ganesh Nagar 6:04 AM
43 S3 Sakar Pur School Block 6:08 AM
44 S1 Sakar Pur School Block 6:09 AM
45 Laxmi Nagar Metro Station 6:09 AM
46 Laxmi Nagar 6:10 AM
47 Shakar Pur 6:12 AM
48 Shakar Pur Crossing 6:13 AM
49 Nirman Vihar 6:14 AM
50 Swasthya Vihar 6:16 AM
51 New Rajdhani Enclave 6:17 AM
52 Karkardooma Crossing 6:18 AM
53 Hasanpur Depot 6:22 AM
54 Hasanpur Village 6:24 AM
55 Telco Gazipur 6:25 AM
56 Gazipur Depot 6:27 AM
57 Maharajpur Check Post 6:28 AM
58 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 6:29 AM

When you travel 469 route city bus from Ambedkar Nagar Terminal towards (→) Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:00 AM and last bus is at 10:51 PM from Ambedkar Nagar Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 105 daily trips from Ambedkar Nagar Terminal towards Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Ambedkar Nagar Terminal towards (→) Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:14 AM
  • 5:28 AM
  • 5:42 AM
  • 5:56 AM
  • 6:03 AM
  • 6:10 AM
  • 6:38 AM
  • 6:45 AM
  • 6:52 AM
  • 6:59 AM
  • 7:06 AM
  • 7:13 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:27 AM
  • 7:34 AM
  • 7:41 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:02 AM
  • 8:09 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:23 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:37 AM
  • 8:44 AM
  • 8:51 AM
  • 8:58 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:12 AM
  • 9:19 AM
  • 9:26 AM
  • 9:33 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:47 AM
  • 9:54 AM
  • 10:01 AM
  • 10:05 AM
  • 10:08 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:22 AM
  • 10:29 AM
  • 10:36 AM
  • 10:43 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 10:57 AM
  • 11:04 AM
  • 11:11 AM
  • 11:18 AM
  • 11:25 AM
  • 11:32 AM
  • 11:39 AM
  • 11:53 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:07 PM
  • 12:14 PM
  • 12:18 PM
  • 12:28 PM
  • 12:35 PM
  • 12:49 PM
  • 1:03 PM
  • 1:17 PM
  • 1:31 PM
  • 1:38 PM
  • 1:45 PM
  • 1:52 PM
  • 1:59 PM
  • 2:06 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 2:34 PM
  • 2:48 PM
  • 3:02 PM
  • 3:09 PM
  • 3:16 PM
  • 3:23 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:37 PM
  • 3:44 PM
  • 3:51 PM
  • 3:58 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:12 PM
  • 4:19 PM
  • 4:26 PM
  • 4:33 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:47 PM
  • 4:54 PM
  • 5:01 PM
  • 5:08 PM
  • 5:15 PM
  • 5:22 PM
  • 5:29 PM
  • 5:36 PM
  • 5:43 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 5:57 PM
  • 6:04 PM
  • 6:11 PM
  • 6:18 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • 6:32 PM
  • 6:39 PM
  • 6:46 PM
  • 6:53 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:07 PM
  • 7:14 PM
  • 7:21 PM
  • 7:28 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • 7:42 PM
  • 7:49 PM
  • 7:56 PM
  • 8:03 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:17 PM
  • 8:24 PM
  • 8:31 PM
  • 8:38 PM
  • 8:45 PM
  • 8:52 PM
  • 8:59 PM
  • 9:06 PM
  • 9:13 PM
  • 9:27 PM
  • 9:41 PM
  • 9:55 PM
  • 10:09 PM
  • 10:23 PM
  • 10:37 PM
  • 10:51 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 469 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘469’ (Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal to → Ambedkar Nagar Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 4:10 AM
2 Anand Vihar ISBT 4:11 AM
3 Maharajpur Check Post 4:12 AM
4 Gazipur Depot 4:13 AM
5 Telco Gazipur 4:13 AM
6 Tata Motors 4:15 AM
7 Hasanpur Village 4:16 AM
8 Hasanpur Depot 4:17 AM
9 Karkardooma Crossing 4:22 AM
10 New Rajdhani Enclave 4:22 AM
11 Preet Vihar 4:24 AM
12 Nirman Vihar 4:26 AM
13 Shakar Pur Crossing 4:27 AM
14 Shakar Pur 4:28 AM
15 Laxmi Nagar 4:30 AM
16 S1 Sakar Pur School Block 4:30 AM
17 S3 Sakar Pur School Block 4:32 AM
18 Ganesh Nagar 4:35 AM
19 Mother Dairy 4:36 AM
20 Patparganj Crossing 4:37 AM
21 Samaspur Jagir Village 4:37 AM
22 Noida More 4:38 AM
23 Pusta Crossing-Akshardham Mandir 4:39 AM
24 Khelgaon 4:43 AM
25 P.W.D. Office NH 24 4:45 AM
26 Nizamuddin 4:49 AM
27 Nizamuddin Road Bridge 4:50 AM
28 Sarai Kale Khan 4:53 AM
29 Gurudwara Bala Sahib 4:57 AM
30 Maharani Bagh 4:59 AM
31 Maharani Bagh Ashram 5:00 AM
32 Nehru Nagar 5:04 AM
33 Sri Niwas Puri 5:05 AM
34 Lajpat Nagar Crossing 5:06 AM
35 Garhi Village 5:07 AM
36 B Block East of Kailash 5:08 AM
37 C Block East of Kailash 5:09 AM
38 Sri Niwas Puri Depot 5:10 AM
39 Okhla Sabzi Mandi 5:11 AM
40 Small Industries Service Institute / Modi Mill 5:12 AM
41 Modi Mill 5:13 AM
42 N.S.I.C. 5:14 AM
43 Kalkaji Mandir Bus Stop 5:17 AM
44 Govind Puri Metro Station 5:18 AM
45 Govind Puri 5:20 AM
46 Govind Puri Gali Number 5 5:21 AM
47 Rampuri Gali Number 13 5:22 AM
48 Govindpuri Extension Gali Number 16 5:23 AM
49 A Block D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji 5:23 AM
50 Kalkaji D.D.A. Market 5:24 AM
51 D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji 5:25 AM
52 Tara Apartment Bus Stop 5:26 AM
53 Guru Ravi Das Mandir 5:28 AM
54 Hamdard Library 5:29 AM
55 Majidia Hospital 5:30 AM
56 Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar 5:32 AM
57 Batra Hospital / Satya Narayan Mandir 5:34 AM
58 Vayusenabad (Tigri) 5:36 AM
59 Khanpur Extension 5:37 AM
60 Devli Crossing 5:38 AM
61 Ambedkar Nagar Depot 5:39 AM
62 Ambedkar Nagar Terminal 5:40 AM

In return journey, when you travel 469 no. city bus from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards (→) Ambedkar Nagar Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 4:10 AM and last bus is at 10:32 PM from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 95 daily trips from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards Ambedkar Nagar Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards (→) Ambedkar Nagar Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 4:10 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:14 AM
  • 5:28 AM
  • 5:42 AM
  • 5:56 AM
  • 6:10 AM
  • 6:24 AM
  • 6:31 AM
  • 6:45 AM
  • 6:52 AM
  • 6:59 AM
  • 7:06 AM
  • 7:13 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:27 AM
  • 7:34 AM
  • 7:41 AM
  • 7:48 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:02 AM
  • 8:16 AM
  • 8:23 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:37 AM
  • 8:44 AM
  • 8:51 AM
  • 8:58 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:12 AM
  • 9:19 AM
  • 9:26 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:47 AM
  • 9:54 AM
  • 10:08 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:22 AM
  • 10:29 AM
  • 10:33 AM
  • 10:36 AM
  • 10:43 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 10:57 AM
  • 11:04 AM
  • 11:11 AM
  • 11:18 AM
  • 11:25 AM
  • 11:32 AM
  • 11:39 AM
  • 11:46 AM
  • 11:53 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:07 PM
  • 12:14 PM
  • 12:21 PM
  • 12:35 PM
  • 12:49 PM
  • 1:17 PM
  • 1:24 PM
  • 1:38 PM
  • 1:45 PM
  • 1:52 PM
  • 1:59 PM
  • 2:06 PM
  • 2:13 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 2:34 PM
  • 2:48 PM
  • 3:02 PM
  • 3:16 PM
  • 3:23 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:37 PM
  • 3:44 PM
  • 3:51 PM
  • 3:58 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:12 PM
  • 4:19 PM
  • 4:26 PM
  • 4:33 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:47 PM
  • 4:54 PM
  • 5:01 PM
  • 5:08 PM
  • 5:15 PM
  • 5:22 PM
  • 5:29 PM
  • 5:36 PM
  • 5:43 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 5:57 PM
  • 6:04 PM
  • 6:11 PM
  • 6:18 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • 6:32 PM
  • 6:39 PM
  • 6:46 PM
  • 6:53 PM
  • 6:56 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:07 PM
  • 7:14 PM
  • 7:21 PM
  • 7:28 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • 7:42 PM
  • 7:49 PM
  • 7:56 PM
  • 8:03 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:17 PM
  • 8:24 PM
  • 8:31 PM
  • 8:38 PM
  • 8:45 PM
  • 8:52 PM
  • 8:59 PM
  • 9:06 PM
  • 9:13 PM
  • 9:27 PM
  • 9:41 PM
  • 9:48 PM
  • 9:55 PM
  • 10:02 PM
  • 10:09 PM
  • 10:20 PM
  • 10:32 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 469 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Ambedkar Nagar Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.