DTC Bus 540STL Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 540STL operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Tara Apartment and Okhla Depot-4 CWS 2 everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 540STL route city bus runs about 17 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 9 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 540STL Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Okhla Depot-4 CWS 2 to → Tara Apartment Tara Apartment to → Okhla Depot-4 CWS 2
First Bus 6:00 AM 8:31 PM
Last Bus 8:04 AM 10:31 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 17 per day 17 per day

DTC Bus no ‘540STL’ (Okhla Depot-4 CWS 2 to → Tara Apartment) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Okhla Depot-4 CWS 2 6:00 AM
2 Central Workshop 6:00 AM
3 Okhla Phase 1 6:03 AM
4 Bank Okhla 6:06 AM
5 CRPF Camp 6:07 AM
6 D.D.A. Kalkaji Extension 6:09 AM
7 Tughlakabad Extension 6:11 AM
8 D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji 6:12 AM
9 Tara Apartment Bus Stop 6:13 AM

When you travel 540STL route city bus from Okhla Depot-4 CWS 2 towards (→) Tara Apartment, the first Bus is at 6:00 AM and last bus is at 8:04 AM from Okhla Depot-4 CWS 2 bus stop. DTC runs a total of 17 daily trips from Okhla Depot-4 CWS 2 towards Tara Apartment route.

Time table for Buses from Okhla Depot-4 CWS 2 towards (→) Tara Apartment

  • First Bus
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:08 AM
  • 6:16 AM
  • 6:24 AM
  • 6:32 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 6:44 AM
  • 6:52 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:08 AM
  • 7:16 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:32 AM
  • 7:36 AM
  • 7:44 AM
  • 7:56 AM
  • 8:04 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 540STL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Tara Apartment.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘540STL’ (Tara Apartment to → Okhla Depot-4 CWS 2 Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Tara Apartment 8:31 PM
2 D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji 8:32 PM
3 D.D.A. Kalkaji Extension 8:35 PM
4 Crown Plaza Hotel ,Goal Chakkar 8:37 PM
5 Bank Okhla 8:38 PM
6 Okhla Phase 1 8:41 PM
7 Central Workshop 8:43 PM
8 Okhla Depot-4 CWS 2 8:45 PM

In return journey, when you travel 540STL no. city bus from Tara Apartment towards (→) Okhla Depot-4 CWS 2, the first DTC Bus is at 8:31 PM and last bus is at 10:31 PM from Tara Apartment bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 17 daily trips from Tara Apartment towards Okhla Depot-4 CWS 2 route.

Time table for Buses from Tara Apartment towards (→) Okhla Depot-4 CWS 2

  • First Bus
  • 8:31 PM
  • 8:39 PM
  • 8:49 PM
  • 9:03 PM
  • 9:05 PM
  • 9:09 PM
  • 9:21 PM
  • 9:35 PM
  • 9:43 PM
  • 9:49 PM
  • 9:55 PM
  • 10:03 PM
  • 10:05 PM
  • 10:13 PM
  • 10:19 PM
  • 10:27 PM
  • 10:31 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 540STL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Okhla Depot-4 CWS 2.

One Reply to “540STL”

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.