DTC Bus 569STL Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 569STL operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Peeragarhi Metro Station and Inder Enclave Nithari everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 569STL route city bus runs about 2 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 15 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 569STL Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Inder Enclave Nithari to → Peeragarhi Metro Station Peeragarhi Metro Station to → Inder Enclave Nithari
First Bus 6:25 AM 7:05 AM
Last Bus 7:50 PM 7:05 AM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 2 per day 1 per day

DTC Bus no ‘569STL’ (Inder Enclave Nithari to → Peeragarhi Metro Station) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Inder Enclave Nithari 6:25 AM
2 Lakhi Ram Park Rohini Sector 22 6:29 AM
3 Rohini Sector 21 6:32 AM
4 Sultanpuri Terminal 6:37 AM
5 C Block Sultanpuri 6:39 AM
6 B Block Sultanpuri 6:40 AM
7 Sultanpuri 6:40 AM
8 E1 Block Sultanpuri 6:42 AM
9 Sultanpuri A.B. Extension 6:43 AM
10 Fish Market 6:44 AM
11 S Block Mangolpuri 6:45 AM
12 Q Block Durbalnath Vatika 6:46 AM
13 Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal 6:49 AM
14 B Block Mangolpuri 6:50 AM
15 Peeragarhi Metro Station 6:54 AM

When you travel 569STL route city bus from Inder Enclave Nithari towards (→) Peeragarhi Metro Station, the first Bus is at 6:25 AM and last bus is at 7:50 PM from Inder Enclave Nithari bus stop. DTC runs a total of 2 daily trips from Inder Enclave Nithari towards Peeragarhi Metro Station route.

Time table for Buses from Inder Enclave Nithari towards (→) Peeragarhi Metro Station

  • First Bus
  • 6:25 AM
  • 7:50 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 569STL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Peeragarhi Metro Station.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘569STL’ (Peeragarhi Metro Station to → Inder Enclave Nithari Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Peeragarhi Metro Station 7:05 AM
2 Peera Garhi 7:05 AM
3 316 Number Road Bus Stand 7:08 AM
4 Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal 7:09 AM
5 B Block Mangolpuri 7:11 AM
6 Q Block Durbalnath Vatika 7:12 AM
7 S Block Mangolpuri 7:14 AM
8 Fish Market 7:15 AM
9 Sultanpuri A.B. Extension 7:16 AM
10 E1 Block Sultanpuri 7:17 AM
11 Sultanpuri 7:18 AM
12 D Block Sultanpuri 7:19 AM
13 C Block Sultanpuri 7:20 AM
14 Sultanpuri Terminal 7:21 AM
15 Rohini Sector 20 7:25 AM
16 Lakhi Ram Park Rohini Sector 22 7:30 AM
17 Inder Enclave Nithari 7:34 AM

In return journey, when you travel 569STL no. city bus from Peeragarhi Metro Station towards (→) Inder Enclave Nithari, the first DTC Bus is at 7:05 AM and last bus is at 7:05 AM from Peeragarhi Metro Station bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 1 daily trips from Peeragarhi Metro Station towards Inder Enclave Nithari route.

Time table for Buses from Peeragarhi Metro Station towards (→) Inder Enclave Nithari

  • First Bus
  • 7:05 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 569STL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Inder Enclave Nithari.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.