DTC Bus 8 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 8 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Noida Phase 2 and Noida Sector 37 everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 8 route city bus runs about 113 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 19 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 8 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Noida Sector 37 to → Noida Phase 2 Noida Phase 2 to → Noida Sector 37
First Bus 5:16 AM 5:40 AM
Last Bus 10:50 PM 10:20 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 113 per day 87 per day

DTC Bus no ‘8’ (Noida Sector 37 to → Noida Phase 2) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Badarpur Border 5:16 AM
2 Jaitpur Crossing 5:17 AM
3 Power House 5:21 AM
4 Onida Factory 5:24 AM
5 Aali Village 5:25 AM
6 Haldiram / Mohan Estate Metro Station 5:26 AM
7 Maruti Factory 5:28 AM
8 Madanpur Khadar 5:30 AM
9 Sarita Vihar 5:32 AM
10 Apollo Hospital 5:35 AM
11 Sarita Vihar Crossing 5:39 AM
12 Jasola Vihar 5:41 AM
13 Shahin Bagh 5:43 AM
14 Kalindi Kunj 5:44 AM
15 Sector 94 5:50 AM
16 Barola Market 6:08 AM
17 Sector 106 6:20 AM
18 Housary Complex Phase 2 6:25 AM
19 Noida Phase 2 6:28 AM

When you travel 8 route city bus from Noida Sector 37 towards (→) Noida Phase 2, the first Bus is at 5:16 AM and last bus is at 10:50 PM from Noida Sector 37 bus stop. DTC runs a total of 113 daily trips from Noida Sector 37 towards Noida Phase 2 route.

Time table for Buses from Noida Sector 37 towards (→) Noida Phase 2

  • First Bus
  • 5:16 AM
  • 5:24 AM
  • 5:32 AM
  • 5:48 AM
  • 6:04 AM
  • 6:24 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 6:52 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:04 AM
  • 7:08 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:24 AM
  • 7:28 AM
  • 7:36 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:44 AM
  • 7:52 AM
  • 7:56 AM
  • 8:08 AM
  • 8:12 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:24 AM
  • 8:28 AM
  • 8:36 AM
  • 8:44 AM
  • 8:56 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:02 AM
  • 9:08 AM
  • 9:12 AM
  • 9:16 AM
  • 9:24 AM
  • 9:32 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:48 AM
  • 9:56 AM
  • 10:12 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:28 AM
  • 10:32 AM
  • 10:46 AM
  • 10:52 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:22 AM
  • 11:42 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 12:22 PM
  • 12:38 PM
  • 12:42 PM
  • 1:14 PM
  • 1:18 PM
  • 1:26 PM
  • 1:44 PM
  • 2:32 PM
  • 2:48 PM
  • 2:52 PM
  • 3:04 PM
  • 3:08 PM
  • 3:16 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:36 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 3:44 PM
  • 3:48 PM
  • 3:52 PM
  • 3:56 PM
  • 4:04 PM
  • 4:08 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:36 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:44 PM
  • 4:52 PM
  • 5:08 PM
  • 5:12 PM
  • 5:16 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:24 PM
  • 5:28 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 5:42 PM
  • 5:44 PM
  • 5:48 PM
  • 5:56 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:12 PM
  • 6:16 PM
  • 6:24 PM
  • 6:28 PM
  • 6:32 PM
  • 6:48 PM
  • 6:52 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:04 PM
  • 7:12 PM
  • 7:18 PM
  • 7:22 PM
  • 7:38 PM
  • 7:54 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:18 PM
  • 8:26 PM
  • 8:42 PM
  • 8:54 PM
  • 9:06 PM
  • 9:10 PM
  • 9:14 PM
  • 9:18 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 9:56 PM
  • 10:10 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 10:50 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 8 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Noida Phase 2.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘8’ (Noida Phase 2 to → Noida Sector 37 Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Badarpur Border 5:40 AM
2 Jaitpur Crossing 5:41 AM
3 Badarpur Crossing 5:43 AM
4 Tughlakabad Metro Station 5:44 AM
5 Power House 5:45 AM
6 Onida Factory 5:48 AM
7 Aali Village 5:49 AM
8 Haldiram / Mohan Estate Metro Station 5:51 AM
9 Maruti Factory 5:52 AM
10 Madanpur Khadar 5:54 AM
11 Sarita Vihar Metro Station 5:55 AM
12 Sarita Vihar 5:56 AM
13 Apollo Hospital 6:00 AM
14 Sarita Vihar Crossing 6:03 AM
15 Jasola Vihar 6:05 AM
16 Shahin Bagh 6:07 AM
17 Kalindi Kunj 6:08 AM
18 Sector 94 6:14 AM
19 Sector 18/37 6:20 AM
20 Noida Sector 37 6:22 AM

In return journey, when you travel 8 no. city bus from Noida Phase 2 towards (→) Noida Sector 37, the first DTC Bus is at 5:40 AM and last bus is at 10:20 PM from Noida Phase 2 bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 87 daily trips from Noida Phase 2 towards Noida Sector 37 route.

Time table for Buses from Noida Phase 2 towards (→) Noida Sector 37

  • First Bus
  • 5:40 AM
  • 5:56 AM
  • 6:12 AM
  • 6:28 AM
  • 7:48 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:04 AM
  • 8:16 AM
  • 8:32 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 8:48 AM
  • 8:52 AM
  • 9:04 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:28 AM
  • 9:44 AM
  • 9:52 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:04 AM
  • 10:08 AM
  • 10:16 AM
  • 10:24 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 10:58 AM
  • 11:02 AM
  • 11:06 AM
  • 11:14 AM
  • 11:18 AM
  • 11:26 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:34 AM
  • 11:46 AM
  • 11:58 AM
  • 12:02 PM
  • 12:06 PM
  • 12:14 PM
  • 12:18 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 12:34 PM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 1:06 PM
  • 1:10 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 1:56 PM
  • 2:08 PM
  • 2:24 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 2:44 PM
  • 2:56 PM
  • 3:12 PM
  • 3:28 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:16 PM
  • 4:28 PM
  • 4:32 PM
  • 4:48 PM
  • 4:56 PM
  • 5:04 PM
  • 5:32 PM
  • 5:36 PM
  • 5:52 PM
  • 6:04 PM
  • 6:08 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:36 PM
  • 6:44 PM
  • 6:56 PM
  • 7:26 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 7:46 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 8:02 PM
  • 8:06 PM
  • 8:14 PM
  • 8:22 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 8:34 PM
  • 8:38 PM
  • 8:44 PM
  • 8:46 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • 9:02 PM
  • 9:26 PM
  • 9:34 PM
  • 9:40 PM
  • 9:50 PM
  • 10:06 PM
  • 10:16 PM
  • 10:20 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 8 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Noida Sector 37.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.