DTC Bus 443 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 443 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Jheel and Shahdara Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 443 route city bus runs about 8 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 54 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 443 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Shahdara Terminal to → Jheel Jheel to → Shahdara Terminal
First Bus 6:00 AM 8:00 AM
Last Bus 7:10 PM 5:20 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 8 per day 10 per day

DTC Bus no ‘443’ (Shahdara Terminal to → Jheel) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Badarpur Border 6:00 AM
2 Jaitpur Crossing 6:01 AM
3 Power House 6:05 AM
4 Onida Factory 6:08 AM
5 Aali Village 6:09 AM
6 Haldiram / Mohan Estate Metro Station 6:10 AM
7 Maruti Factory 6:12 AM
8 Madanpur Khadar 6:14 AM
9 Sarita Vihar 6:16 AM
10 Sarita Vihar Crossing 6:19 AM
11 Jasola Vihar 6:21 AM
12 Shahin Bagh 6:23 AM
13 Kalindi Kunj 6:25 AM
14 Sector 94 6:31 AM
15 Sector 18/37 6:37 AM
16 Botanical Garden 6:38 AM
17 Noida Sector 28 6:41 AM
18 Sector 18 6:43 AM
19 Rajnigandha Chowk 6:45 AM
20 Sector 16 Noida Metro Station 6:46 AM
21 Noida Sector 3 6:47 AM
22 Noida Sector 15 6:49 AM
23 Noida Sector 15 Bus Station 6:50 AM
24 Sector 15 6:51 AM
25 Mayur Kunj 6:53 AM
26 Mayur Place 6:57 AM
27 Samachar Apartment 7:00 AM
28 Mayur Vihar Phase 1 7:03 AM
29 Delhi Police Apartment 7:04 AM
30 Akshardham Temple 7:09 AM
31 Samaspur Jagir Village 7:10 AM
32 Mother Dairy 7:12 AM
33 Ganesh Nagar 7:13 AM
34 S3 Sakar Pur School Block 7:16 AM
35 S1 Sakar Pur School Block 7:17 AM
36 Laxmi Nagar 7:18 AM
37 Shakar Pur 7:19 AM
38 Shakar Pur Crossing 7:21 AM
39 Nirman Vihar 7:22 AM
40 Swasthya Vihar 7:24 AM
41 New Rajdhani Enclave 7:25 AM
42 Karkardooma Crossing 7:26 AM
43 Gagan Vihar 7:27 AM
44 F1 Block Jagatpuri 7:28 AM
45 A Block Jagatpuri 7:30 AM
46 Radhey Puri 7:31 AM
47 Arjun Nagar 7:31 AM
48 Hans Apartment 7:32 AM
49 East Krishna Nagar 7:33 AM
50 Krishna Nagar A Block 7:34 AM
51 Swarn Cinema 7:35 AM
52 Krishna Nagar 7:36 AM
53 Jheel Kuranja 7:40 AM
54 Jheel 7:40 AM

When you travel 443 route city bus from Shahdara Terminal towards (→) Jheel, the first Bus is at 6:00 AM and last bus is at 7:10 PM from Shahdara Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 8 daily trips from Shahdara Terminal towards Jheel route.

Time table for Buses from Shahdara Terminal towards (→) Jheel

  • First Bus
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:36 AM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 443 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Jheel.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘443’ (Jheel to → Shahdara Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Badarpur Border 8:00 AM
2 Jaitpur Crossing 8:01 AM
3 Power House 8:05 AM
4 Onida Factory 8:08 AM
5 Aali Village 8:09 AM
6 Haldiram / Mohan Estate Metro Station 8:10 AM
7 Maruti Factory 8:12 AM
8 Madanpur Khadar 8:14 AM
9 Sarita Vihar 8:16 AM
10 Sarita Vihar Crossing 8:19 AM
11 Jasola Vihar 8:21 AM
12 Shahin Bagh 8:23 AM
13 Kalindi Kunj 8:25 AM
14 Sector 94 8:31 AM
15 Sector 18/37 8:37 AM
16 Botanical Garden 8:38 AM
17 Noida Sector 28 8:41 AM
18 Sector 18 8:43 AM
19 Rajnigandha Chowk 8:45 AM
20 Sector 16 Noida Metro Station 8:46 AM
21 Noida Sector 3 8:47 AM
22 Noida Sector 15 8:49 AM
23 Noida Sector 15 Bus Station 8:50 AM
24 Sector 15 8:51 AM
25 Mayur Kunj 8:53 AM
26 Mayur Place 8:57 AM
27 Samachar Apartment 9:00 AM
28 Mayur Vihar Phase 1 9:03 AM
29 Delhi Police Apartment 9:04 AM
30 Akshardham Temple 9:09 AM
31 Samaspur Jagir Village 9:10 AM
32 Mother Dairy 9:12 AM
33 Ganesh Nagar 9:13 AM
34 S3 Sakar Pur School Block 9:16 AM
35 S1 Sakar Pur School Block 9:17 AM
36 Laxmi Nagar 9:18 AM
37 Shakar Pur 9:19 AM
38 Shakar Pur Crossing 9:21 AM
39 Nirman Vihar 9:22 AM
40 Swasthya Vihar 9:24 AM
41 New Rajdhani Enclave 9:25 AM
42 Karkardooma Crossing 9:26 AM
43 Gagan Vihar 9:27 AM
44 F1 Block Jagatpuri 9:28 AM
45 A Block Jagatpuri 9:30 AM
46 Radhey Puri 9:31 AM
47 Arjun Nagar 9:31 AM
48 Hans Apartment 9:32 AM
49 East Krishna Nagar 9:33 AM
50 Krishna Nagar A Block 9:34 AM
51 Swarn Cinema 9:35 AM
52 East Azad Nagar 9:37 AM
53 Jharkhand 9:37 AM
54 Kanti Nagar Extension Bus Stop 9:38 AM
55 Shyam Lal College 9:40 AM
56 Shahdara Terminal 9:41 AM

In return journey, when you travel 443 no. city bus from Jheel towards (→) Shahdara Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 8:00 AM and last bus is at 5:20 PM from Jheel bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 10 daily trips from Jheel towards Shahdara Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Jheel towards (→) Shahdara Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:25 PM
  • 4:55 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 443 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Shahdara Terminal.

One Reply to “443”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.