DTC Bus 392 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 392 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Sector 62 and Mayapuri Crossing everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 392 route city bus runs about 51 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 49 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 392 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Mayapuri Crossing to → Sector 62 Sector 62 to → Mayapuri Crossing
First Bus 4:40 AM
Last Bus 4:35 PM 5:00 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 51 per day 5 per day

DTC Bus no ‘392’ (Mayapuri Crossing to → Sector 62) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Mayapuri Crossing 4:40 AM
2 Naraina Vihar Bus Stop 4:44 AM
3 Naraina Village 4:47 AM
4 C.O.D. Ring Road 4:50 AM
5 Barar Square 4:52 AM
6 Garision Engineering 4:54 AM
7 R.R. Lines 4:57 AM
8 Dhaula Kuan 5:00 AM
9 Satya Niketan 5:05 AM
10 Moti Bagh Gurudwara Nanakpura 5:07 AM
11 South Moti Bagh 5:08 AM
12 North Moti Bagh 5:10 AM
13 Aradhna Enclave 5:11 AM
14 R.K. Puram Sector 13 5:13 AM
15 Hyatt Hotel 5:15 AM
16 Africa Avenue 5:16 AM
17 Nauroji Nagar Bus Stop 5:18 AM
18 Raj Nagar 5:20 AM
19 S J Hospital 5:21 AM
20 A.I.I.M.S. 5:24 AM
21 South Extension 5:27 AM
22 Andrews Ganj 5:30 AM
23 Moolchand Hospital 5:32 AM
24 Gupta Market 5:33 AM
25 Ring Road (Near Gupta Market) 5:34 AM
26 Lajpat Nagar 5:35 AM
27 PGDAV College 5:38 AM
28 Nehru Nagar 5:39 AM
29 Maharani Bagh 5:43 AM
30 Bhel 6:00 AM
31 Rajnigandha Bus Stop 6:03 AM
32 Sector 19 Crossing 6:05 AM
33 Noida Sector 19 6:06 AM
34 BSNL Sector 19 6:07 AM
35 Noida Sector 20 6:07 AM
36 Sector 21/10 6:09 AM
37 Noida Stadium 6:11 AM
38 Sector 12 6:13 AM
39 Noida Sec 55 6:15 AM
40 Noida Sector 56 6:17 AM
41 Sector 57/58 Chowk 6:18 AM
42 Noida Sector 33 6:21 AM
43 Kanchanganga Apartment 6:23 AM
44 Royal Tower 6:26 AM
45 U Flex Royal Tower 6:27 AM
46 Mamura Corner 6:29 AM
47 R.O. Apartment 6:32 AM
48 Fortis Hospital 6:34 AM
49 Sector 62 6:38 AM

When you travel 392 route city bus from Mayapuri Crossing towards (→) Sector 62, the first Bus is at 4:40 AM and last bus is at 4:35 PM from Mayapuri Crossing bus stop. DTC runs a total of 51 daily trips from Mayapuri Crossing towards Sector 62 route.

Time table for Buses from Mayapuri Crossing towards (→) Sector 62

  • First Bus
  • 4:40 AM
  • 4:50 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:10 AM
  • 5:25 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 5:35 AM
  • 5:40 AM
  • 5:50 AM
  • 5:55 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:05 AM
  • 6:10 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:25 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 6:45 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 12:55 PM
  • 1:05 PM
  • 1:15 PM
  • 1:25 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 1:45 PM
  • 1:50 PM
  • 1:55 PM
  • 2:05 PM
  • 2:10 PM
  • 2:15 PM
  • 2:25 PM
  • 2:35 PM
  • 2:55 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:15 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 3:55 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:35 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 392 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Sector 62.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘392’ (Sector 62 to → Mayapuri Crossing Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Noida Sector 62 4:05 PM
2 Fortis Hospital 4:09 PM
3 R.O. Apartment 4:11 PM
4 Mamura Corner 4:13 PM
5 Sector 60 Police Station 4:16 PM
6 Kanchanganga Apartment 4:19 PM
7 Noida Sector 33 4:22 PM
8 Sector 57/58 Chowk 4:24 PM
9 Noida Sector 56 4:25 PM
10 Noida Sector 12 & 22 4:26 PM
11 Thana Noida Sector 22 4:29 PM
12 Noida Stadium 4:31 PM
13 Sector 21 Bus Stop 4:33 PM
14 Noida Sector 9 4:34 PM
15 Nipl 4:35 PM
16 Sector 19 Telephone Exchange 4:36 PM
17 Sector 19 4:38 PM
18 Rajnigandha Chowk 4:39 PM
19 Bhel 4:41 PM
20 Maharani Bagh 4:58 PM
21 Maharani Bagh Ashram 4:59 PM
22 Nehru Nagar 5:03 PM
23 Sri Niwas Puri 5:04 PM
24 Lajpat Nagar 5:07 PM
25 Gupta Market 5:08 PM
26 Gupta Market 5:09 PM
27 Andrews Ganj 5:12 PM
28 South Extension 2 5:14 PM
29 South Extension 5:17 PM
30 AIIMS 5:18 PM
31 S J Hospital Bus Stop 5:21 PM
32 Raj Nagar 5:22 PM
33 Nauroji Nagar 5:24 PM
34 Africa Avenue 5:25 PM
35 Bhikaji Cama Place 5:27 PM
36 Hyatt Hotel 5:28 PM
37 R.K. Puram Sector 12 5:31 PM
38 South Moti Bagh 5:34 PM
39 Moti Bagh Gurudwara Nanakpura 5:35 PM
40 Satya Niketan 5:36 PM
41 Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College 5:38 PM
42 Dhaula Kuan 5:41 PM
43 R.R. Lines 5:45 PM
44 Garision Engineering 5:48 PM
45 Barar Square 5:51 PM
46 C.O.D. Ring Road 5:53 PM
47 Naraina Village 5:55 PM
48 Naraina Vihar 5:58 PM
49 Mayapuri Crossing 6:02 PM

In return journey, when you travel 392 no. city bus from Sector 62 towards (→) Mayapuri Crossing, the first DTC Bus is at and last bus is at 5:00 PM from Sector 62 bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 5 daily trips from Sector 62 towards Mayapuri Crossing route.

  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:45 PM
  • 4:55 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 392 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Mayapuri Crossing.

One Reply to “392”

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.