DTC Bus 864 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 864 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Sarai Kale Khan and Tilak Nagar everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 864 route city bus runs about 4 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 43 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 864 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Tilak Nagar to → Sarai Kale Khan Sarai Kale Khan to → Tilak Nagar
First Bus 7:50 AM 5:30 PM
Last Bus 9:00 AM 6:30 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 4 per day 4 per day

DTC Bus no ‘864’ (Tilak Nagar to → Sarai Kale Khan) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Tilak Nagar 7:50 AM
2 Fateh Nagar 7:51 AM
3 G Block Hari Nagar Bus Stop 7:53 AM
4 Hari Nagar Depot 7:54 AM
5 DA Block Hari Nagar 7:56 AM
6 Hari Nagar Clock Tower 7:57 AM
7 D.D.U. Hospital 7:58 AM
8 Beriwala Bagh 7:59 AM
9 Swarg Ashram 8:01 AM
10 L.I.G Flats 8:02 AM
11 Metal Forzing 8:03 AM
12 Hari Nagar (Mohan Mandir) Mayapuri 8:04 AM
13 Government Press 8:06 AM
14 Mayapuri Crossing 8:07 AM
15 Naraina Vihar Bus Stop 8:11 AM
16 Naraina Village 8:15 AM
17 C.O.D. Ring Road 8:17 AM
18 Barar Square 8:19 AM
19 Garision Engineering 8:21 AM
20 R.R. Lines 8:24 AM
21 Dhaula Kuan 8:27 AM
22 Satya Niketan 8:33 AM
23 Moti Bagh Gurudwara Nanakpura 8:34 AM
24 South Moti Bagh 8:35 AM
25 North Moti Bagh 8:37 AM
26 Aradhna Enclave 8:39 AM
27 R.K. Puram Sector 13 8:40 AM
28 Hyatt Hotel 8:42 AM
29 Africa Avenue 8:44 AM
30 Nauroji Nagar Bus Stop 8:45 AM
31 Raj Nagar 8:47 AM
32 S J Hospital 8:48 AM
33 A.I.I.M.S. 8:51 AM
34 South Extension 8:54 AM
35 Andrews Ganj 8:57 AM
36 Moolchand Hospital 8:59 AM
37 Gupta Market 9:00 AM
38 Lajpat Nagar 9:02 AM
39 PGDAV College 9:05 AM
40 Nehru Nagar 9:06 AM
41 Maharani Bagh 9:11 AM
42 Gurudwara Bala Sahib 9:12 AM
43 Sarai Kale Khan 9:16 AM

When you travel 864 route city bus from Tilak Nagar towards (→) Sarai Kale Khan, the first Bus is at 7:50 AM and last bus is at 9:00 AM from Tilak Nagar bus stop. DTC runs a total of 4 daily trips from Tilak Nagar towards Sarai Kale Khan route.

Time table for Buses from Tilak Nagar towards (→) Sarai Kale Khan

  • First Bus
  • 7:50 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 864 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Sarai Kale Khan.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘864’ (Sarai Kale Khan to → Tilak Nagar Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Sarai Kale Khan 5:30 PM
2 Gurudwara Bala Sahib 5:33 PM
3 Maharani Bagh 5:36 PM
4 Maharani Bagh Ashram 5:37 PM
5 Nehru Nagar 5:40 PM
6 Sri Niwas Puri 5:41 PM
7 Lajpat Nagar 5:45 PM
8 Gupta Market 5:46 PM
9 Andrews Ganj 5:49 PM
10 South Extension 2 5:52 PM
11 South Extension 5:54 PM
12 AIIMS 5:55 PM
13 S J Hospital Bus Stop 5:58 PM
14 Raj Nagar 5:59 PM
15 Nauroji Nagar 6:01 PM
16 Africa Avenue 6:03 PM
17 Bhikaji Cama Place 6:04 PM
18 Hyatt Hotel 6:06 PM
19 South Moti Bagh 6:11 PM
20 Moti Bagh Gurudwara Nanakpura 6:12 PM
21 Satya Niketan 6:14 PM
22 Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College 6:15 PM
23 Defence Officers Enclave (Dhaula Kuan) 6:20 PM
24 R.R. Lines 6:22 PM
25 Garision Engineering 6:25 PM
26 Barar Square 6:27 PM
27 C.O.D. Ring Road 6:30 PM
28 Naraina Village 6:32 PM
29 Naraina Vihar 6:35 PM
30 Mayapuri Crossing 6:40 PM
31 Government Press 6:41 PM
32 Hari Nagar (Mohan Mandir) Mayapuri 6:43 PM
33 Metal Forzing 6:43 PM
34 L.I.G. Flats 6:44 PM
35 Swarg Ashram 6:46 PM
36 Beriwala Bagh 6:47 PM
37 D.D.U. Hospital 6:48 PM
38 Hari Nagar Clock Tower 6:49 PM
39 DA Block Hari Nagar 6:51 PM
40 G Block Hari Nagar 6:53 PM
41 Fateh Nagar 6:55 PM
42 Tilak Nagar 6:58 PM

In return journey, when you travel 864 no. city bus from Sarai Kale Khan towards (→) Tilak Nagar, the first DTC Bus is at 5:30 PM and last bus is at 6:30 PM from Sarai Kale Khan bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 4 daily trips from Sarai Kale Khan towards Tilak Nagar route.

Time table for Buses from Sarai Kale Khan towards (→) Tilak Nagar

  • First Bus
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 864 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Tilak Nagar.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.