DTC Bus 445STL Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 445STL operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar and Kushak Nallah Depot everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 445STL route city bus runs about 10 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 30 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 445STL Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Kushak Nallah Depot to → Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar to → Kushak Nallah Depot
First Bus 5:20 AM 7:57 PM
Last Bus 7:35 AM 10:12 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 10 per day 10 per day

DTC Bus no ‘445STL’ (Kushak Nallah Depot to → Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Kushak Nallah Depot 5:20 AM
2 Lodhi Colony Block 12 & 13 5:21 AM
3 18 Block Lodhi Colony 5:22 AM
4 Ispat Bhawan 5:27 AM
5 Shiv Mandir Nizamuddin 5:29 AM
6 C.G.O. Complex 5:30 AM
7 Pant Nagar 5:31 AM
8 Defence Colony 5:35 AM
9 MCKR Hospital 5:37 AM
10 Central School 5:41 AM
11 Lady Shri Ram College 5:42 AM
12 Kailash Colony 5:44 AM
13 Sant Nagar 5:46 AM
14 Nehru Place 5:48 AM
15 Nehru Place Terminal 5:50 AM
16 Paras Cinema 5:51 AM
17 Kalkaji Mandir Bus Stop 5:53 AM
18 Govind Puri Metro Station 5:54 AM
19 Govind Puri 5:56 AM
20 Govind Puri Gali Number 5 5:57 AM
21 Rampuri Gali Number 13 5:58 AM
22 Govindpuri Extension Gali Number 16 5:59 AM
23 A Block D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji 5:59 AM
24 Kalkaji D.D.A. Market 6:00 AM
25 D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji 6:01 AM
26 Tara Apartment Bus Stop 6:03 AM
27 Guru Ravi Das Mandir 6:05 AM
28 Hamdard Library 6:06 AM
29 Majidia Hospital 6:06 AM
30 Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar 6:08 AM

When you travel 445STL route city bus from Kushak Nallah Depot towards (→) Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar, the first Bus is at 5:20 AM and last bus is at 7:35 AM from Kushak Nallah Depot bus stop. DTC runs a total of 10 daily trips from Kushak Nallah Depot towards Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar route.

Time table for Buses from Kushak Nallah Depot towards (→) Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar

  • First Bus
  • 5:20 AM
  • 5:35 AM
  • 5:50 AM
  • 6:05 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:35 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 7:05 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 445STL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘445STL’ (Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar to → Kushak Nallah Depot Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar 7:57 PM
2 Majidia Hospital 7:58 PM
3 Hamdard Library 7:59 PM
4 Guru Ravi Das Mandir 8:00 PM
5 Tara Apartment 8:01 PM
6 D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji 8:04 PM
7 Hanuman Mandir 8:05 PM
8 A Block D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji 8:05 PM
9 Govindpuri Extention Bus Stop 8:06 PM
10 Rampuri 8:06 PM
11 Govind Puri Gali Number 5 8:08 PM
12 Govind Puri 8:08 PM
13 Govind Puri Metro Station 8:11 PM
14 Kalkaji Temple 8:12 PM
15 Bhairav Temple 8:14 PM
16 Nehru Place 8:16 PM
17 Sant Nagar 8:19 PM
18 Kailash Colony 8:21 PM
19 L.S.R. College 8:23 PM
20 Central School 8:25 PM
21 MCKR Hospital 8:28 PM
22 Defence Colony 8:30 PM
23 Pant Nagar 8:34 PM
24 C.G.O. Complex 8:35 PM
25 Lodhi Hotel 8:37 PM
26 Ispat Bhawan 8:38 PM
27 18 Block Lodhi Colony 8:43 PM
28 Lodhi Colony Block 12 & 13 8:44 PM
29 Lodhi Colony 8:44 PM
30 Kushak Nallah Depot 8:46 PM

In return journey, when you travel 445STL no. city bus from Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar towards (→) Kushak Nallah Depot, the first DTC Bus is at 7:57 PM and last bus is at 10:12 PM from Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 10 daily trips from Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar towards Kushak Nallah Depot route.

Time table for Buses from Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar towards (→) Kushak Nallah Depot

  • First Bus
  • 7:57 PM
  • 8:12 PM
  • 8:27 PM
  • 8:42 PM
  • 8:57 PM
  • 9:12 PM
  • 9:27 PM
  • 9:42 PM
  • 9:57 PM
  • 10:12 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 445STL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Kushak Nallah Depot.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.