DTC Bus 445 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 445 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 and Alaknanda Apartment everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 445 route city bus runs about 2 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 33 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 445 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Alaknanda Apartment to → New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 to → Alaknanda Apartment
First Bus 9:05 AM 6:23 PM
Last Bus 5:08 PM 6:23 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 2 per day 1 per day

DTC Bus no ‘445’ (Alaknanda Apartment to → New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Alaknanda Apartment 9:05 AM
2 D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji 9:06 AM
3 Govindpuri Extention Bus Stop 9:08 AM
4 Desh Bandhu College 9:11 AM
5 B Block Kalka Ji 9:13 AM
6 Nehru Place 9:15 AM
7 Sant Nagar 9:17 AM
8 Kailash Colony 9:19 AM
9 L.S.R. College 9:21 AM
10 Central School 9:22 AM
11 Andrews Ganj 9:25 AM
12 P.T. College (Kotla) 9:27 AM
13 Defence Colony (Homeopathic College) 9:28 AM
14 Sukhdev Market Kotla 9:29 AM
15 Seva Nagar Flyover 9:31 AM
16 J.L. Nehru Stadium 9:33 AM
17 Central School Lodhi Road 9:33 AM
18 Lodhi Colony Block 12 & 13 9:35 AM
19 18 Block Lodhi Colony 9:36 AM
20 Lodhi Corner 9:37 AM
21 Max Mueller Marg 9:39 AM
22 Ravindra Nagar 9:40 AM
23 Khan Market 9:42 AM
24 Khan Market Bus Stop 9:43 AM
25 Shahjahan Road U.P.S.C. 9:44 AM
26 Baroda House 9:48 AM
27 Bharatiya Vidya Bhawan 9:50 AM
28 Max Mueller Bhawan 9:51 AM
29 Scindia House 1 9:53 AM
30 Shivaji Park 9:57 AM
31 New Delhi Railway Station Gate Number 1 9:59 AM
32 Police Station Kamla Market 9:59 AM
33 New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 10:00 AM

When you travel 445 route city bus from Alaknanda Apartment towards (→) New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2, the first Bus is at 9:05 AM and last bus is at 5:08 PM from Alaknanda Apartment bus stop. DTC runs a total of 2 daily trips from Alaknanda Apartment towards New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 route.

Time table for Buses from Alaknanda Apartment towards (→) New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2

  • First Bus
  • 9:05 AM
  • 5:08 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 445 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘445’ (New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 to → Alaknanda Apartment Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 6:23 PM
2 Vivekanand Marg 6:24 PM
3 Shivaji Park 6:25 PM
4 Super Bazar 6:27 PM
5 Statesman House 6:28 PM
6 Barakhamba Metro Station 6:28 PM
7 Modern School 6:30 PM
8 Mandi House 6:32 PM
9 Tilak Bridge 6:34 PM
10 Supreme Court (Pragati Maidan Metro Station) 6:35 PM
11 Pragati Maidan Gate Number 5 6:37 PM
12 I.T.P.O. Off Pragati Maidan 6:38 PM
13 National Stadium 6:40 PM
14 Zoo 6:41 PM
15 Sunder Nagar Market 6:43 PM
16 Delhi Public School 6:44 PM
17 Amir Khusroo Park (Oberoi Hotel) 6:45 PM
18 Shiv Mandir Nizamuddin 6:47 PM
19 C.G.O. Complex 6:49 PM
20 Pant Nagar 6:50 PM
21 Defence Colony 6:55 PM
22 MCKR Hospital 6:56 PM
23 Central School 7:00 PM
24 Lady Shri Ram College 7:01 PM
25 Kailash Colony 7:03 PM
26 Sant Nagar 7:05 PM
27 Nehru Place 7:07 PM
28 B Block Kalka Ji 7:09 PM
29 Desh Bandhu College 7:11 PM
30 Govindpuri Extension Gali Number 16 7:14 PM
31 D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji 7:17 PM
32 Alaknanda Apartment 7:18 PM

In return journey, when you travel 445 no. city bus from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 towards (→) Alaknanda Apartment, the first DTC Bus is at 6:23 PM and last bus is at 6:23 PM from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 1 daily trips from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 towards Alaknanda Apartment route.

Time table for Buses from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 towards (→) Alaknanda Apartment

  • First Bus
  • 6:23 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 445 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Alaknanda Apartment.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.