DTC Bus 429 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 429 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji and Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 429 route city bus runs about 69 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 39 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 429 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal to → D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji to → Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal
First Bus 5:37 AM 5:42 AM
Last Bus 9:37 PM 10:17 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 69 per day 65 per day

DTC Bus no ‘429’ (Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal to → D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal 5:37 AM
2 Kauria Bridge 5:37 AM
3 Red Fort 5:39 AM
4 Jama Masjid 5:42 AM
5 Darya Ganj 5:44 AM
6 Delhi Gate 5:47 AM
7 Shaheed Park 5:48 AM
8 Express Building 5:49 AM
9 Lala R.C. Agarwal Chowk 5:50 AM
10 Supreme Court (Pragati Maidan Metro Station) 5:52 AM
11 Pragati Maidan Gate Number 5 5:55 AM
12 I.T.P.O. Off Pragati Maidan 5:56 AM
13 National Stadium 5:58 AM
14 Zoo 5:58 AM
15 Sunder Nagar Market 6:01 AM
16 Delhi Public School 6:02 AM
17 Nizamuddin Dargah 6:05 AM
18 Hazrat Nizamuddin 6:06 AM
19 Bhogal 6:09 AM
20 Ashram 6:14 AM
21 Nehru Nagar 6:16 AM
22 Sri Niwas Puri 6:17 AM
23 Lajpat Nagar Crossing 6:18 AM
24 Garhi Village 6:19 AM
25 B Block East of Kailash 6:21 AM
26 C Block East of Kailash 6:21 AM
27 Sri Niwas Puri Depot 6:22 AM
28 Okhla Sabzi Mandi 6:24 AM
29 Small Industries Service Institute / Modi Mill 6:25 AM
30 Modi Mill 6:25 AM
31 N.S.I.C. 6:26 AM
32 Kalkaji Mandir Bus Stop 6:29 AM
33 Govind Puri Metro Station 6:30 AM
34 Govind Puri 6:33 AM
35 Acharya Narendra Dev College 6:33 AM
36 Rampuri Gali Number 13 6:35 AM
37 A Block D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji 6:36 AM
38 Kalkaji D.D.A. Market 6:37 AM
39 D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji 6:38 AM

When you travel 429 route city bus from Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal towards (→) D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji, the first Bus is at 5:37 AM and last bus is at 9:37 PM from Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 69 daily trips from Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal towards D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji route.

Time table for Buses from Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal towards (→) D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji

  • First Bus
  • 5:37 AM
  • 5:57 AM
  • 6:12 AM
  • 6:32 AM
  • 6:37 AM
  • 6:52 AM
  • 6:57 AM
  • 7:07 AM
  • 8:07 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:27 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 8:52 AM
  • 9:02 AM
  • 9:07 AM
  • 9:22 AM
  • 9:27 AM
  • 9:32 AM
  • 9:37 AM
  • 9:47 AM
  • 9:52 AM
  • 9:57 AM
  • 10:02 AM
  • 10:12 AM
  • 11:02 AM
  • 11:12 AM
  • 11:22 AM
  • 11:37 AM
  • 11:47 AM
  • 11:57 AM
  • 12:02 PM
  • 12:17 PM
  • 12:27 PM
  • 12:32 PM
  • 12:42 PM
  • 12:47 PM
  • 12:52 PM
  • 2:07 PM
  • 2:27 PM
  • 2:52 PM
  • 3:02 PM
  • 3:17 PM
  • 3:27 PM
  • 3:47 PM
  • 3:52 PM
  • 4:02 PM
  • 4:12 PM
  • 4:37 PM
  • 4:57 PM
  • 5:12 PM
  • 5:22 PM
  • 5:32 PM
  • 5:37 PM
  • 5:47 PM
  • 5:57 PM
  • 6:07 PM
  • 6:22 PM
  • 6:32 PM
  • 6:42 PM
  • 7:07 PM
  • 7:27 PM
  • 7:32 PM
  • 7:52 PM
  • 8:07 PM
  • 8:27 PM
  • 8:52 PM
  • 9:12 PM
  • 9:17 PM
  • 9:37 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 429 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘429’ (D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji to → Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji 5:42 AM
2 Hanuman Mandir 5:43 AM
3 A Block D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji 5:43 AM
4 Govindpuri Extention Bus Stop 5:44 AM
5 Rampuri 5:44 AM
6 Govind Puri Gali Number 5 5:46 AM
7 Govind Puri 5:46 AM
8 Govind Puri Metro Station 5:49 AM
9 Kalkaji Temple 5:50 AM
10 N.S.I.C. 5:51 AM
11 Modi Mill 5:53 AM
12 Okhla Sabzi Mandi 5:54 AM
13 Sri Niwas Puri Depot 5:55 AM
14 C Block East of Kailash 5:56 AM
15 B Block East of Kailash 5:57 AM
16 Garhi Village 5:59 AM
17 Lajpat Nagar Crossing 6:00 AM
18 PGDAV College 6:01 AM
19 Nehru Nagar 6:02 AM
20 Ashram 6:04 AM
21 Bhogal 6:08 AM
22 Bhogal (Jangpura) 6:09 AM
23 Hazrat Nizamuddin 6:11 AM
24 Nizamuddin Dargah 6:12 AM
25 Golf Club 6:17 AM
26 Kaka Nagar 6:19 AM
27 Zoo 6:20 AM
28 National Stadium 6:21 AM
29 I.T.P.O. Off Pragati Maidan 6:23 AM
30 Pragati Maidan Gate Number 5 6:24 AM
31 Supreme Court 6:25 AM
32 Pragati Maidan Metro Station 6:26 AM
33 Lala R.C. Agarwal Chowk 6:28 AM
34 Express Building 6:30 AM
35 Shaheed Bhagat Singh Park 6:31 AM
36 Delhi Gate 6:31 AM
37 Darya Ganj 6:34 AM
38 Subhash Park 6:36 AM
39 Jama Masjid 6:37 AM
40 Red Fort 6:38 AM
41 Kauria Bridge 6:41 AM
42 Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal 6:42 AM

In return journey, when you travel 429 no. city bus from D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 5:42 AM and last bus is at 10:17 PM from D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 65 daily trips from D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji towards Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:42 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:52 AM
  • 7:02 AM
  • 7:12 AM
  • 7:27 AM
  • 7:37 AM
  • 7:47 AM
  • 7:52 AM
  • 8:07 AM
  • 8:12 AM
  • 8:17 AM
  • 8:22 AM
  • 8:32 AM
  • 8:37 AM
  • 8:47 AM
  • 8:57 AM
  • 9:47 AM
  • 9:52 AM
  • 10:07 AM
  • 10:22 AM
  • 10:32 AM
  • 10:42 AM
  • 10:47 AM
  • 11:02 AM
  • 11:07 AM
  • 11:12 AM
  • 11:17 AM
  • 11:27 AM
  • 11:32 AM
  • 11:52 AM
  • 12:37 PM
  • 1:02 PM
  • 2:12 PM
  • 2:32 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:42 PM
  • 3:55 PM
  • 3:57 PM
  • 4:07 PM
  • 4:17 PM
  • 4:32 PM
  • 4:42 PM
  • 4:52 PM
  • 5:02 PM
  • 5:27 PM
  • 5:52 PM
  • 6:02 PM
  • 6:12 PM
  • 6:17 PM
  • 6:37 PM
  • 7:12 PM
  • 7:27 PM
  • 7:32 PM
  • 7:37 PM
  • 7:47 PM
  • 7:57 PM
  • 8:02 PM
  • 8:22 PM
  • 8:47 PM
  • 9:07 PM
  • 9:22 PM
  • 9:32 PM
  • 9:57 PM
  • 10:17 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 429 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.