DTC Bus 425CL Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 425CL operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal and Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 425CL route city bus runs about 45 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 44 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 425CL Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar to → Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal to → Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar
First Bus 5:43 AM 6:28 AM
Last Bus 8:16 PM 9:46 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 45 per day 47 per day

DTC Bus no ‘425CL’ (Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar to → Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar 5:43 AM
2 Majidia Hospital 5:44 AM
3 Hamdard Library 5:45 AM
4 Guru Ravi Das Mandir 5:46 AM
5 Tara Apartment 5:47 AM
6 D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji 5:50 AM
7 Hanuman Mandir 5:51 AM
8 A Block D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji 5:51 AM
9 Govindpuri Extention Bus Stop 5:52 AM
10 Rampuri 5:52 AM
11 Govind Puri Gali Number 5 5:54 AM
12 G Block Kalka Ji 5:55 AM
13 Desh Bandhu College 5:56 AM
14 B Block Kalka Ji 5:58 AM
15 Nehru Place 5:59 AM
16 Sant Nagar 6:02 AM
17 Kailash Colony 6:04 AM
18 L.S.R. College 6:06 AM
19 Central School 6:08 AM
20 Moolchand Hospital 6:09 AM
21 MCKR Hospital 6:11 AM
22 Defence Colony 6:13 AM
23 Pant Nagar 6:17 AM
24 C.G.O. Complex 6:18 AM
25 Lodhi Hotel 6:20 AM
26 Amir Khusroo Park (Oberoi Hotel) 6:22 AM
27 Delhi Public School 6:23 AM
28 Sunder Nagar 6:24 AM
29 Zoo 6:27 AM
30 National Stadium 6:28 AM
31 I.T.P.O. Off Pragati Maidan 6:29 AM
32 Pragati Maidan Gate Number 5 6:31 AM
33 Supreme Court 6:32 AM
34 Pragati Maidan Metro Station 6:33 AM
35 Lala R.C. Agarwal Chowk 6:35 AM
36 Express Building 6:37 AM
37 Shaheed Bhagat Singh Park 6:37 AM
38 Delhi Gate 6:38 AM
39 Darya Ganj 6:41 AM
40 Subhash Park 6:43 AM
41 Jama Masjid 6:44 AM
42 Red Fort 6:45 AM
43 Kauria Bridge 6:48 AM
44 Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal 6:48 AM

When you travel 425CL route city bus from Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:43 AM and last bus is at 8:16 PM from Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar bus stop. DTC runs a total of 45 daily trips from Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar towards Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:43 AM
  • 6:19 AM
  • 6:55 AM
  • 7:13 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:49 AM
  • 8:02 AM
  • 8:07 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:43 AM
  • 9:01 AM
  • 9:19 AM
  • 9:37 AM
  • 10:31 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 10:58 AM
  • 11:16 AM
  • 11:34 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 11:52 AM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 12:28 PM
  • 12:46 PM
  • 1:31 PM
  • 1:47 PM
  • 2:05 PM
  • 2:25 PM
  • 2:37 PM
  • 2:41 PM
  • 3:01 PM
  • 3:31 PM
  • 3:46 PM
  • 4:13 PM
  • 4:31 PM
  • 4:49 PM
  • 5:07 PM
  • 5:12 PM
  • 5:43 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:19 PM
  • 6:46 PM
  • 7:04 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 7:58 PM
  • 8:16 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 425CL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘425CL’ (Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal to → Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal 6:28 AM
2 Kauria Bridge 6:28 AM
3 Red Fort 6:30 AM
4 Jama Masjid 6:33 AM
5 Darya Ganj 6:35 AM
6 Delhi Gate 6:38 AM
7 Shaheed Park 6:39 AM
8 Lala R.C. Agarwal Chowk 6:41 AM
9 Supreme Court (Pragati Maidan Metro Station) 6:43 AM
10 Pragati Maidan Gate Number 5 6:46 AM
11 I.T.P.O. Off Pragati Maidan 6:47 AM
12 National Stadium 6:49 AM
13 Zoo 6:49 AM
14 Sunder Nagar Market 6:52 AM
15 Delhi Public School 6:53 AM
16 Amir Khusroo Park (Oberoi Hotel) 6:54 AM
17 Shiv Mandir Nizamuddin 6:57 AM
18 C.G.O. Complex 6:58 AM
19 Pant Nagar 6:59 AM
20 Defence Colony 7:03 AM
21 MCKR Hospital 7:05 AM
22 Central School 7:09 AM
23 Lady Shri Ram College 7:10 AM
24 Kailash Colony 7:12 AM
25 Sant Nagar 7:14 AM
26 Nehru Place 7:16 AM
27 Nehru Place Apartment 7:18 AM
28 South Park Apartment CR Park 7:20 AM
29 D.B. College 7:22 AM
30 Rampuri Gali Number 13 7:24 AM
31 Govindpuri Extension Gali Number 16 7:25 AM
32 A Block D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji 7:25 AM
33 Kalkaji D.D.A. Market 7:26 AM
34 D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji 7:27 AM
35 Tara Apartment Bus Stop 7:29 AM
36 Guru Ravi Das Mandir 7:31 AM
37 Hamdard Library 7:32 AM
38 Majidia Hospital 7:32 AM
39 Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar 7:34 AM

In return journey, when you travel 425CL no. city bus from Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal towards (→) Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar, the first DTC Bus is at 6:28 AM and last bus is at 9:46 PM from Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 47 daily trips from Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal towards Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar route.

Time table for Buses from Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal towards (→) Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar

  • First Bus
  • 6:28 AM
  • 6:37 AM
  • 6:55 AM
  • 7:13 AM
  • 7:31 AM
  • 7:49 AM
  • 8:07 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:52 AM
  • 9:01 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 9:24 AM
  • 9:42 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:06 AM
  • 10:18 AM
  • 10:36 AM
  • 10:54 AM
  • 11:48 AM
  • 11:57 AM
  • 12:15 PM
  • 12:51 PM
  • 1:02 PM
  • 1:27 PM
  • 1:38 PM
  • 2:14 PM
  • 2:41 PM
  • 3:01 PM
  • 3:17 PM
  • 3:37 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 3:55 PM
  • 4:13 PM
  • 4:31 PM
  • 4:58 PM
  • 5:07 PM
  • 5:43 PM
  • 6:01 PM
  • 6:19 PM
  • 6:37 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:31 PM
  • 7:49 PM
  • 8:03 PM
  • 8:21 PM
  • 9:10 PM
  • 9:46 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 425CL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.