DTC Bus 419 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 419 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Ambedkar Nagar and Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 419 route city bus runs about 100 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 32 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 419 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal to → Ambedkar Nagar Ambedkar Nagar to → Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal
First Bus 12:40 AM 1:04 AM
Last Bus 11:32 PM 11:14 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 100 per day 88 per day

DTC Bus no ‘419’ (Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal to → Ambedkar Nagar) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal 12:40 AM
2 Kauria Bridge 12:40 AM
3 Red Fort 12:42 AM
4 Jama Masjid 12:45 AM
5 Darya Ganj 12:47 AM
6 Delhi Gate 12:50 AM
7 Shaheed Park 12:51 AM
8 Express Building 12:52 AM
9 Lala R.C. Agarwal Chowk 12:53 AM
10 Supreme Court (Pragati Maidan Metro Station) 12:55 AM
11 Pragati Maidan Gate Number 5 12:58 AM
12 I.T.P.O. Off Pragati Maidan 12:59 AM
13 National Stadium 1:01 AM
14 Zoo 1:01 AM
15 Sunder Nagar Market 1:04 AM
16 Delhi Public School 1:05 AM
17 Amir Khusroo Park (Oberoi Hotel) 1:06 AM
18 Shiv Mandir Nizamuddin 1:09 AM
19 C.G.O. Complex 1:10 AM
20 Pant Nagar 1:11 AM
21 Defence Colony 1:15 AM
22 MCKR Hospital 1:17 AM
23 Central School 1:20 AM
24 Andrews Ganj (K.V.) 1:21 AM
25 Siri Fort 1:23 AM
26 Krishi Vihar 1:26 AM
27 Chirag Delhi 1:28 AM
28 Sheikh Sarai Phase 2 1:32 AM
29 Pushpa Bhawan 1:34 AM
30 Pushp Vihar 1:36 AM
31 Madangiri DDA Flats 1:37 AM
32 Ambedkar Nagar 1:39 AM

When you travel 419 route city bus from Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal towards (→) Ambedkar Nagar, the first Bus is at 12:40 AM and last bus is at 11:32 PM from Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 100 daily trips from Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal towards Ambedkar Nagar route.

Time table for Buses from Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal towards (→) Ambedkar Nagar

  • First Bus
  • 12:40 AM
  • 1:22 AM
  • 1:59 AM
  • 2:35 AM
  • 3:12 AM
  • 3:49 AM
  • 4:50 AM
  • 5:27 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:04 AM
  • 6:12 AM
  • 6:15 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:28 AM
  • 6:36 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 6:44 AM
  • 6:56 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:04 AM
  • 7:12 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:32 AM
  • 7:44 AM
  • 7:47 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:08 AM
  • 8:16 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:24 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:38 AM
  • 8:44 AM
  • 8:48 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 8:56 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:04 AM
  • 9:08 AM
  • 9:12 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:32 AM
  • 9:36 AM
  • 9:44 AM
  • 9:52 AM
  • 9:56 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:08 AM
  • 10:11 AM
  • 10:16 AM
  • 10:19 AM
  • 10:24 AM
  • 10:28 AM
  • 10:32 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 10:48 AM
  • 10:54 AM
  • 10:58 AM
  • 11:02 AM
  • 11:08 AM
  • 11:12 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:28 AM
  • 11:38 AM
  • 11:48 AM
  • 11:56 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:09 PM
  • 12:12 PM
  • 12:28 PM
  • 12:32 PM
  • 12:36 PM
  • 12:44 PM
  • 12:46 PM
  • 12:48 PM
  • 12:52 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:03 PM
  • 1:08 PM
  • 1:11 PM
  • 1:16 PM
  • 1:24 PM
  • 1:46 PM
  • 1:52 PM
  • 2:04 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 2:24 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 2:44 PM
  • 2:50 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:04 PM
  • 3:08 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:24 PM
  • 3:28 PM
  • 3:36 PM
  • 3:44 PM
  • 3:52 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:08 PM
  • 4:16 PM
  • 4:19 PM
  • 4:24 PM
  • 4:28 PM
  • 4:32 PM
  • 4:36 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:44 PM
  • 4:48 PM
  • 4:52 PM
  • 5:04 PM
  • 5:08 PM
  • 5:12 PM
  • 5:16 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:24 PM
  • 5:28 PM
  • 5:32 PM
  • 5:44 PM
  • 5:48 PM
  • 5:52 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:04 PM
  • 6:08 PM
  • 6:16 PM
  • 6:24 PM
  • 6:32 PM
  • 6:38 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 6:43 PM
  • 6:48 PM
  • 6:52 PM
  • 6:56 PM
  • 7:04 PM
  • 7:08 PM
  • 7:16 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 7:28 PM
  • 7:32 PM
  • 7:37 PM
  • 7:44 PM
  • 7:47 PM
  • 8:17 PM
  • 8:22 PM
  • 8:24 PM
  • 8:27 PM
  • 8:36 PM
  • 8:40 PM
  • 8:44 PM
  • 8:52 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:08 PM
  • 9:16 PM
  • 9:24 PM
  • 9:27 PM
  • 9:32 PM
  • 9:35 PM
  • 9:40 PM
  • 9:44 PM
  • 9:48 PM
  • 9:56 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:08 PM
  • 10:20 PM
  • 10:36 PM
  • 10:55 PM
  • 11:32 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 419 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Ambedkar Nagar.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘419’ (Ambedkar Nagar to → Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Ambedkar Nagar Terminal 1:04 AM
2 Madangiri DDA Flats 1:05 AM
3 Pushp Vihar 1:06 AM
4 Pushpa Bhawan 1:08 AM
5 Sheikh Sarai Phase 2 1:10 AM
6 Chirag Delhi 1:14 AM
7 Krishi Vihar 1:16 AM
8 Siri Fort 1:19 AM
9 Andrews Ganj (K.V.) 1:22 AM
10 Central School 1:22 AM
11 Moolchand Hospital 1:24 AM
12 MCKR Hospital 1:25 AM
13 Lajpat Nagar 1:27 AM
14 Defence Colony 1:27 AM
15 Pant Nagar 1:31 AM
16 C.G.O. Complex 1:32 AM
17 Lodhi Hotel 1:34 AM
18 Amir Khusroo Park (Oberoi Hotel) 1:36 AM
19 Delhi Public School 1:37 AM
20 Sunder Nagar 1:39 AM
21 Zoo 1:41 AM
22 National Stadium 1:42 AM
23 I.T.P.O. Off Pragati Maidan 1:44 AM
24 Pragati Maidan Gate Number 5 1:45 AM
25 Supreme Court 1:46 AM
26 Pragati Maidan Metro Station 1:47 AM
27 Lala R.C. Agarwal Chowk 1:49 AM
28 Express Building 1:51 AM
29 Shaheed Bhagat Singh Park 1:52 AM
30 Delhi Gate 1:52 AM
31 Darya Ganj 1:55 AM
32 Subhash Park 1:57 AM
33 Jama Masjid 1:58 AM
34 Red Fort 1:59 AM
35 Kauria Bridge 2:02 AM
36 Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal 2:03 AM

In return journey, when you travel 419 no. city bus from Ambedkar Nagar towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 1:04 AM and last bus is at 11:14 PM from Ambedkar Nagar bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 88 daily trips from Ambedkar Nagar towards Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Ambedkar Nagar towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 1:04 AM
  • 1:40 AM
  • 2:17 AM
  • 2:54 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:16 AM
  • 5:44 AM
  • 5:52 AM
  • 6:08 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:35 AM
  • 6:43 AM
  • 6:48 AM
  • 6:56 AM
  • 7:12 AM
  • 7:18 AM
  • 7:21 AM
  • 7:24 AM
  • 7:26 AM
  • 7:32 AM
  • 7:36 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:48 AM
  • 7:52 AM
  • 7:56 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:08 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:24 AM
  • 8:32 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 8:44 AM
  • 8:48 AM
  • 8:56 AM
  • 8:59 AM
  • 9:04 AM
  • 9:07 AM
  • 9:12 AM
  • 9:16 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:28 AM
  • 9:36 AM
  • 9:42 AM
  • 9:48 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 9:56 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:18 AM
  • 10:27 AM
  • 10:36 AM
  • 10:44 AM
  • 10:48 AM
  • 10:58 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:16 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:24 AM
  • 11:32 AM
  • 11:36 AM
  • 11:38 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 11:51 AM
  • 11:56 AM
  • 11:59 AM
  • 12:04 PM
  • 12:12 PM
  • 12:34 PM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 12:48 PM
  • 12:52 PM
  • 1:08 PM
  • 2:08 PM
  • 2:16 PM
  • 2:18 PM
  • 2:32 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 2:48 PM
  • 2:59 PM
  • 3:04 PM
  • 3:07 PM
  • 3:12 PM
  • 3:16 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:24 PM
  • 3:28 PM
  • 3:32 PM
  • 3:36 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 3:52 PM
  • 3:56 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:04 PM
  • 4:08 PM
  • 4:12 PM
  • 4:16 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:32 PM
  • 4:36 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:48 PM
  • 4:52 PM
  • 4:56 PM
  • 5:04 PM
  • 5:12 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:28 PM
  • 5:31 PM
  • 5:36 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 5:44 PM
  • 5:52 PM
  • 5:56 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:04 PM
  • 6:08 PM
  • 6:16 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • 6:32 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 6:56 PM
  • 7:08 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 7:12 PM
  • 7:15 PM
  • 7:24 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 7:32 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 7:48 PM
  • 7:56 PM
  • 8:12 PM
  • 8:15 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 8:23 PM
  • 8:28 PM
  • 8:32 PM
  • 8:36 PM
  • 8:44 PM
  • 8:48 PM
  • 8:56 PM
  • 9:08 PM
  • 9:24 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:10 PM
  • 10:37 PM
  • 11:14 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 419 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Old Delhi Railway Station Terminal.

One Reply to “419”

  1. Bus route 419 and 423 both are not running on time or according to time table mentioned here. Please take action asap.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.