DTC Bus 418A Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 418A operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Badarpur Border and Shahdara Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 418A route city bus runs about 71 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 53 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 418A Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Shahdara Terminal to → Badarpur Border Badarpur Border to → Shahdara Terminal
First Bus 6:13 AM 6:13 AM
Last Bus 9:33 PM 9:33 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 71 per day 72 per day

DTC Bus no ‘418A’ (Shahdara Terminal to → Badarpur Border) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Shahdara Terminal 6:13 AM
2 Shyam Lal College 6:14 AM
3 Kanti Nagar Extension 6:15 AM
4 Jharkhand 6:16 AM
5 East Azad Nagar 6:17 AM
6 Swarn Cinema 6:19 AM
7 East Krishna Nagar 6:20 AM
8 Maluk Singh Marg Hans Apartment 6:21 AM
9 Arjun Nagar 6:22 AM
10 Radhey Puri 6:23 AM
11 A Block Jagatpuri 6:24 AM
12 F1 Block Jagatpuri 6:26 AM
13 Gagan Vihar 6:27 AM
14 Karkardooma Crossing 6:28 AM
15 New Rajdhani Enclave 6:28 AM
16 Preet Vihar 6:30 AM
17 Nirman Vihar 6:32 AM
18 Shakar Pur Crossing 6:33 AM
19 Shakar Pur 6:34 AM
20 Laxmi Nagar 6:36 AM
21 Laxmi Nagar Metro Station 6:37 AM
22 Raini Well 6:42 AM
23 Delhi Sachivalaya 6:45 AM
24 Ito 6:48 AM
25 Supreme Court (Pragati Maidan Metro Station) 6:50 AM
26 Pragati Maidan Gate Number 5 6:52 AM
27 I.T.P.O. Off Pragati Maidan 6:53 AM
28 National Stadium 6:55 AM
29 Zoo 6:56 AM
30 Sunder Nagar Market 6:58 AM
31 Delhi Public School 7:00 AM
32 Nizamuddin Dargah 7:03 AM
33 Hazrat Nizamuddin 7:04 AM
34 Bhogal 7:07 AM
35 Ashram 7:12 AM
36 New Friends Colony 7:15 AM
37 Ishwar Nagar 7:17 AM
38 Kalkaji Crossing 7:19 AM
39 Sukhdev Vihar Depot 7:20 AM
40 C.R.R.I. 7:22 AM
41 Okhla Tank 7:23 AM
42 Harkesh Nagar 7:25 AM
43 Apollo Hospital 7:27 AM
44 Sarita Vihar 7:30 AM
45 Madanpur Khadar Bus Stop 7:32 AM
46 Haldiram / Sarita Vihar Metro Depot 7:36 AM
47 Aali Village 7:38 AM
48 Onida Factory 7:39 AM
49 Power House 7:41 AM
50 Badarpur Crossing 7:43 AM
51 Jaitpur Crossing 7:45 AM
52 Badarpur Road 7:46 AM
53 Badarpur Border 7:47 AM

When you travel 418A route city bus from Shahdara Terminal towards (→) Badarpur Border, the first Bus is at 6:13 AM and last bus is at 9:33 PM from Shahdara Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 71 daily trips from Shahdara Terminal towards Badarpur Border route.

Time table for Buses from Shahdara Terminal towards (→) Badarpur Border

  • First Bus
  • 6:13 AM
  • 6:33 AM
  • 6:43 AM
  • 6:53 AM
  • 7:03 AM
  • 7:13 AM
  • 7:23 AM
  • 7:43 AM
  • 7:53 AM
  • 8:03 AM
  • 8:23 AM
  • 8:33 AM
  • 8:43 AM
  • 8:53 AM
  • 9:03 AM
  • 9:13 AM
  • 9:33 AM
  • 9:43 AM
  • 9:53 AM
  • 10:13 AM
  • 10:23 AM
  • 10:33 AM
  • 10:43 AM
  • 11:03 AM
  • 11:13 AM
  • 11:33 AM
  • 11:43 AM
  • 12:03 PM
  • 12:23 PM
  • 12:33 PM
  • 12:43 PM
  • 12:53 PM
  • 1:03 PM
  • 1:13 PM
  • 1:33 PM
  • 1:43 PM
  • 2:01 PM
  • 2:21 PM
  • 2:31 PM
  • 2:41 PM
  • 2:51 PM
  • 3:01 PM
  • 3:11 PM
  • 3:31 PM
  • 3:41 PM
  • 3:53 PM
  • 4:13 PM
  • 4:23 PM
  • 4:33 PM
  • 4:43 PM
  • 4:53 PM
  • 5:23 PM
  • 5:33 PM
  • 5:43 PM
  • 6:03 PM
  • 6:23 PM
  • 6:33 PM
  • 6:53 PM
  • 7:03 PM
  • 7:13 PM
  • 7:33 PM
  • 7:43 PM
  • 7:53 PM
  • 8:13 PM
  • 8:23 PM
  • 8:33 PM
  • 8:43 PM
  • 8:53 PM
  • 9:03 PM
  • 9:23 PM
  • 9:33 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 418A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Badarpur Border.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘418A’ (Badarpur Border to → Shahdara Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Badarpur Border 6:13 AM
2 Jaitpur Crossing 6:14 AM
3 Power House 6:18 AM
4 Onida Factory 6:21 AM
5 Aali Village 6:22 AM
6 Haldiram / Mohan Estate Metro Station 6:23 AM
7 Maruti Factory 6:25 AM
8 Madanpur Khadar 6:27 AM
9 Sarita Vihar 6:29 AM
10 Apollo Hospital 6:32 AM
11 Harkesh Nagar 6:34 AM
12 Okhla Tank 6:36 AM
13 C.R.R.I. 6:38 AM
14 Sukhdev Vihar Depot 6:40 AM
15 Kalka More 6:41 AM
16 Ishwar Nagar 6:43 AM
17 New Friends Colony 6:45 AM
18 Ashram 6:47 AM
19 Bhogal 6:53 AM
20 Bhogal (Jangpura) 6:54 AM
21 Hazrat Nizamuddin 6:56 AM
22 Nizamuddin Dargah 6:57 AM
23 Amir Khusroo Park (Oberoi Hotel) 6:59 AM
24 Delhi Public School 7:00 AM
25 Sunder Nagar 7:01 AM
26 Zoo 7:04 AM
27 National Stadium 7:05 AM
28 I.T.P.O. Off Pragati Maidan 7:07 AM
29 Pragati Maidan Gate Number 5 7:08 AM
30 Supreme Court 7:09 AM
31 Pragati Maidan Metro Station 7:10 AM
32 Ito 7:12 AM
33 Delhi Sachivalaya 7:14 AM
34 Raini Well 7:18 AM
35 Laxmi Nagar 7:24 AM
36 Shakar Pur 7:26 AM
37 Shakar Pur Crossing 7:27 AM
38 Nirman Vihar 7:28 AM
39 Swasthya Vihar 7:30 AM
40 New Rajdhani Enclave 7:31 AM
41 Karkardooma Crossing 7:32 AM
42 Gagan Vihar 7:33 AM
43 F1 Block Jagatpuri 7:34 AM
44 A Block Jagatpuri 7:36 AM
45 Radhey Puri 7:37 AM
46 Arjun Nagar 7:38 AM
47 Hans Apartment 7:38 AM
48 East Krishna Nagar 7:39 AM
49 Krishna Nagar A Block 7:40 AM
50 Swarn Cinema 7:41 AM
51 East Azad Nagar 7:43 AM
52 Jharkhand 7:43 AM
53 Kanti Nagar Extension Bus Stop 7:44 AM
54 Shyam Lal College 7:46 AM
55 Shahdara Terminal 7:47 AM

In return journey, when you travel 418A no. city bus from Badarpur Border towards (→) Shahdara Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 6:13 AM and last bus is at 9:33 PM from Badarpur Border bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 72 daily trips from Badarpur Border towards Shahdara Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Badarpur Border towards (→) Shahdara Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 6:13 AM
  • 6:33 AM
  • 6:43 AM
  • 6:53 AM
  • 7:03 AM
  • 7:13 AM
  • 7:23 AM
  • 7:43 AM
  • 7:53 AM
  • 8:03 AM
  • 8:23 AM
  • 8:33 AM
  • 8:43 AM
  • 8:53 AM
  • 9:03 AM
  • 9:13 AM
  • 9:33 AM
  • 9:43 AM
  • 9:53 AM
  • 10:13 AM
  • 10:23 AM
  • 10:33 AM
  • 10:43 AM
  • 11:03 AM
  • 11:13 AM
  • 11:33 AM
  • 11:43 AM
  • 12:03 PM
  • 12:23 PM
  • 12:33 PM
  • 12:43 PM
  • 12:53 PM
  • 1:03 PM
  • 1:13 PM
  • 1:33 PM
  • 1:43 PM
  • 2:01 PM
  • 2:21 PM
  • 2:31 PM
  • 2:41 PM
  • 2:51 PM
  • 3:01 PM
  • 3:11 PM
  • 3:31 PM
  • 3:41 PM
  • 3:53 PM
  • 4:13 PM
  • 4:23 PM
  • 4:33 PM
  • 4:43 PM
  • 4:53 PM
  • 5:03 PM
  • 5:23 PM
  • 5:33 PM
  • 5:43 PM
  • 6:03 PM
  • 6:23 PM
  • 6:33 PM
  • 6:53 PM
  • 7:03 PM
  • 7:13 PM
  • 7:33 PM
  • 7:43 PM
  • 7:53 PM
  • 8:13 PM
  • 8:23 PM
  • 8:33 PM
  • 8:43 PM
  • 8:53 PM
  • 9:03 PM
  • 9:23 PM
  • 9:33 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 418A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Shahdara Terminal.

One Reply to “418A”

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.