DTC Bus 418EXT Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 418EXT operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Shahdara Terminal and Kushak Nallah Depot everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 418EXT route city bus runs about 9 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 36 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 418EXT Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Kushak Nallah Depot to → Shahdara Terminal Shahdara Terminal to → Kushak Nallah Depot
First Bus 5:26 AM 8:33 PM
Last Bus 7:11 AM 11:13 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 9 per day 9 per day

DTC Bus no ‘418EXT’ (Kushak Nallah Depot to → Shahdara Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Kushak Nallah Depot 5:26 AM
2 Lodhi Colony Block 12 & 13 5:27 AM
3 18 Block Lodhi Colony 5:28 AM
4 Ispat Bhawan 5:33 AM
5 Delhi Public School 5:36 AM
6 Sunder Nagar 5:37 AM
7 Zoo 5:40 AM
8 National Stadium 5:41 AM
9 I.T.P.O. Off Pragati Maidan 5:42 AM
10 Pragati Maidan Gate Number 5 5:44 AM
11 Supreme Court 5:45 AM
12 Pragati Maidan Metro Station 5:46 AM
13 Ito 5:48 AM
14 Delhi Sachivalaya 5:50 AM
15 Raini Well 5:53 AM
16 Laxmi Nagar 6:00 AM
17 Shakar Pur 6:01 AM
18 Shakar Pur Crossing 6:03 AM
19 Nirman Vihar 6:04 AM
20 Swasthya Vihar 6:05 AM
21 New Rajdhani Enclave 6:07 AM
22 Karkardooma Crossing 6:08 AM
23 Gagan Vihar 6:09 AM
24 F1 Block Jagatpuri 6:10 AM
25 A Block Jagatpuri 6:12 AM
26 Radhey Puri 6:13 AM
27 Arjun Nagar 6:13 AM
28 Hans Apartment 6:14 AM
29 East Krishna Nagar 6:15 AM
30 Krishna Nagar A Block 6:16 AM
31 Swarn Cinema 6:17 AM
32 East Azad Nagar 6:18 AM
33 Jharkhand 6:19 AM
34 Kanti Nagar Extension Bus Stop 6:20 AM
35 Shyam Lal College 6:22 AM
36 Shahdara Terminal 6:23 AM

When you travel 418EXT route city bus from Kushak Nallah Depot towards (→) Shahdara Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:26 AM and last bus is at 7:11 AM from Kushak Nallah Depot bus stop. DTC runs a total of 9 daily trips from Kushak Nallah Depot towards Shahdara Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Kushak Nallah Depot towards (→) Shahdara Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:26 AM
  • 5:46 AM
  • 5:56 AM
  • 6:06 AM
  • 6:16 AM
  • 6:26 AM
  • 6:36 AM
  • 6:56 AM
  • 7:11 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 418EXT Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Shahdara Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘418EXT’ (Shahdara Terminal to → Kushak Nallah Depot Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Shahdara Terminal 8:33 PM
2 Shyam Lal College 8:34 PM
3 Kanti Nagar Extension 8:35 PM
4 Jharkhand 8:36 PM
5 East Azad Nagar 8:37 PM
6 Swarn Cinema 8:39 PM
7 East Krishna Nagar 8:40 PM
8 Maluk Singh Marg Hans Apartment 8:41 PM
9 Arjun Nagar 8:42 PM
10 Radhey Puri 8:43 PM
11 A Block Jagatpuri 8:44 PM
12 F1 Block Jagatpuri 8:46 PM
13 Gagan Vihar 8:47 PM
14 Karkardooma Crossing 8:48 PM
15 New Rajdhani Enclave 8:48 PM
16 Preet Vihar 8:50 PM
17 Nirman Vihar 8:52 PM
18 Shakar Pur Crossing 8:53 PM
19 Shakar Pur 8:54 PM
20 Laxmi Nagar 8:56 PM
21 Laxmi Nagar Metro Station 8:57 PM
22 Raini Well 9:02 PM
23 Delhi Sachivalaya 9:05 PM
24 Ito 9:08 PM
25 Supreme Court (Pragati Maidan Metro Station) 9:10 PM
26 Pragati Maidan Gate Number 5 9:12 PM
27 I.T.P.O. Off Pragati Maidan 9:13 PM
28 National Stadium 9:15 PM
29 Zoo 9:16 PM
30 Sunder Nagar Market 9:18 PM
31 Delhi Public School 9:20 PM
32 Ispat Bhawan 9:23 PM
33 18 Block Lodhi Colony 9:27 PM
34 Lodhi Colony Block 12 & 13 9:28 PM
35 Kushak Nallah Depot 9:30 PM

In return journey, when you travel 418EXT no. city bus from Shahdara Terminal towards (→) Kushak Nallah Depot, the first DTC Bus is at 8:33 PM and last bus is at 11:13 PM from Shahdara Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 9 daily trips from Shahdara Terminal towards Kushak Nallah Depot route.

Time table for Buses from Shahdara Terminal towards (→) Kushak Nallah Depot

  • First Bus
  • 8:33 PM
  • 9:53 PM
  • 10:03 PM
  • 10:13 PM
  • 10:23 PM
  • 10:33 PM
  • 10:43 PM
  • 11:03 PM
  • 11:13 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 418EXT Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Kushak Nallah Depot.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.