DTC Bus 391 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 391 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Kendriya Terminal and Kalyanpuri everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 391 route city bus runs about 22 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 27 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 391 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Kalyanpuri to → Kendriya Terminal Kendriya Terminal to → Kalyanpuri
First Bus 7:00 AM 7:50 AM
Last Bus 10:10 PM 10:55 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 22 per day 20 per day

DTC Bus no ‘391’ (Kalyanpuri to → Kendriya Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Kalyanpuri 7:00 AM
2 Khichripur Village 7:01 AM
3 East Vinod Nagar Mayur Vihar 7:03 AM
4 Ras Vihar 7:05 AM
5 Saraswati Kunj 7:06 AM
6 Press Apartment 7:07 AM
7 Ambedkar Park / Government Model School 7:09 AM
8 Dharma Apartment 7:10 AM
9 Mother Dairy Crossing 7:11 AM
10 Mother Dairy 7:12 AM
11 Ganesh Nagar 7:13 AM
12 S3 Sakar Pur School Block 7:16 AM
13 S1 Sakar Pur School Block 7:17 AM
14 Laxmi Nagar Metro Station 7:17 AM
15 Raini Well 7:23 AM
16 Delhi Sachivalaya 7:26 AM
17 Ito 7:28 AM
18 Tilak Bridge 7:30 AM
19 Mandi House 7:33 AM
20 Kasturba Gandhi Crossing 7:35 AM
21 Firoz Shah Road 7:37 AM
22 Windsor Place 7:38 AM
23 Krishi Bhawan 7:40 AM
24 Red Cross Road 7:41 AM
25 Akashwani Bhawan 7:42 AM
26 Gurudwara Rakab Ganj 7:43 AM
27 Kendriya Terminal 7:45 AM

When you travel 391 route city bus from Kalyanpuri towards (→) Kendriya Terminal, the first Bus is at 7:00 AM and last bus is at 10:10 PM from Kalyanpuri bus stop. DTC runs a total of 22 daily trips from Kalyanpuri towards Kendriya Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Kalyanpuri towards (→) Kendriya Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 7:00 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 12:15 PM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 6:45 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:10 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 391 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Kendriya Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘391’ (Kendriya Terminal to → Kalyanpuri Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Kendriya Terminal 7:50 AM
2 N.D.P.O. 7:53 AM
3 Gurudwara Bangla Sahib 7:54 AM
4 Patel Chowk 7:54 AM
5 Akashwani Bhawan 7:56 AM
6 Krishi Bhawan 7:57 AM
7 Mandi House 8:05 AM
8 Tilak Bridge 8:07 AM
9 Ito 8:09 AM
10 Delhi Sachivalaya 8:11 AM
11 Raini Well 8:14 AM
12 S1 Sakar Pur School Block 8:20 AM
13 S3 Sakar Pur School Block 8:21 AM
14 Ganesh Nagar 8:25 AM
15 Mother Dairy 8:25 AM
16 Mother Dairy Crossing 8:26 AM
17 Dharma Apartment 8:27 AM
18 Ambedkar Park / Government Model School 8:28 AM
19 Press Apartment 8:30 AM
20 Saraswati Kunj IP 8:31 AM
21 Ras Vihar 8:32 AM
22 East Vinod Nagar Mayur Vihar 8:34 AM
23 Khichripur Village 8:36 AM
24 Kalyanpuri 8:38 AM

In return journey, when you travel 391 no. city bus from Kendriya Terminal towards (→) Kalyanpuri, the first DTC Bus is at 7:50 AM and last bus is at 10:55 PM from Kendriya Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 20 daily trips from Kendriya Terminal towards Kalyanpuri route.

Time table for Buses from Kendriya Terminal towards (→) Kalyanpuri

  • First Bus
  • 7:50 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 8:40 PM
  • 9:20 PM
  • 9:50 PM
  • 10:20 PM
  • 10:55 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 391 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Kalyanpuri.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.