DTC Bus 236 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 236 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Qamruddin Nagar and Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 236 route city bus runs about 106 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 69 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 236 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal to → Qamruddin Nagar Qamruddin Nagar to → Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal
First Bus 1:50 AM 5:00 AM
Last Bus 10:00 PM 9:30 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 106 per day 91 per day

DTC Bus no ‘236’ (Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal to → Qamruddin Nagar) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 1:50 AM
2 Ramprasth Crossing 1:56 AM
3 Ramprasth Mandir 1:56 AM
4 Surya Nagar 1:58 AM
5 Vivek Vihar 1:59 AM
6 Dilshad Garden Metro Station 2:02 AM
7 Shahdara Border 2:02 AM
8 Jhilmil Crossing 2:03 AM
9 Dilshad Garden GT Road 2:05 AM
10 Telephone Exchange 2:06 AM
11 Mansarovar Park Metro Station 2:09 AM
12 Loni Road More 2:12 AM
13 Shahdara Terminal 2:14 AM
14 Shyam Lal College 2:16 AM
15 Welcome Metro Station 2:17 AM
16 Welcome Colony Seelampur 2:18 AM
17 Parsvnath Metro Mall-Seelampur 2:21 AM
18 Seelampur Metro Station 2:21 AM
19 Dharam Pura 2:23 AM
20 Shastri Park 2:26 AM
21 Shri Shyam Girimath Mandir 2:28 AM
22 Shastri Park DMRC Depot 2:29 AM
23 Shastri Park Metro Depot 2:30 AM
24 Nityanand Marg 2:36 AM
25 Mori Gate Crossing 2:37 AM
26 Tis Hazari Court 2:38 AM
27 Saint Stephens Hospital 2:40 AM
28 Baraf Khana 2:42 AM
29 Azad Market 2:43 AM
30 Azad Market / DCM 2:44 AM
31 Bara Hindu Rao 2:45 AM
32 Filmistan 2:46 AM
33 Model Basti 2:46 AM
34 Guru Govind Singh Marg 2:48 AM
35 Tibbia College 2:50 AM
36 Ramjas Road 2:51 AM
37 Liberty Cinema 2:52 AM
38 Sarai Rohilla (Government Quarter) 2:54 AM
39 Sarai Rohilla 2:55 AM
40 Daya Basti 2:57 AM
41 Daya Basti Flyover 2:59 AM
42 Zakhira Flyover 3:01 AM
43 Ashok Park 3:04 AM
44 Rampura 3:05 AM
45 Jai Dev Park 3:06 AM
46 Power House 3:08 AM
47 Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) 3:09 AM
48 Agrashen Hospital 3:12 AM
49 Shivaji Park 3:13 AM
50 S.P.M. College 3:14 AM
51 Madipur Village 3:15 AM
52 Madipur JJ Colony 3:18 AM
53 Ordnance Depot 3:19 AM
54 Avtar Enclave 3:20 AM
55 New Multan Nagar 3:21 AM
56 Multan Nagar 3:22 AM
57 Paschim Vihar (Super Bazar) 3:24 AM
58 Peeragarhi 3:25 AM
59 Peeragarhi Metro Station 3:26 AM
60 Udyog Nagar 3:28 AM
61 Indra Enclave 3:29 AM
62 Jwalapuri 3:31 AM
63 Surajmal Stadium 3:33 AM
64 Sultanpuri Crossing 3:35 AM
65 Nangloi Metro Station 3:36 AM
66 Lokesh Cinema 3:38 AM
67 Nangloi Railway Station 3:39 AM
68 Nangloi JJ Colony 3:40 AM
69 Qamruddin Nagar 3:40 AM

When you travel 236 route city bus from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards (→) Qamruddin Nagar, the first Bus is at 1:50 AM and last bus is at 10:00 PM from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 106 daily trips from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards Qamruddin Nagar route.

Time table for Buses from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards (→) Qamruddin Nagar

  • First Bus
  • 1:50 AM
  • 2:50 AM
  • 5:12 AM
  • 5:24 AM
  • 5:24 AM
  • 5:36 AM
  • 5:36 AM
  • 5:48 AM
  • 6:03 AM
  • 6:12 AM
  • 6:24 AM
  • 6:24 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 6:31 AM
  • 6:42 AM
  • 6:48 AM
  • 6:57 AM
  • 7:06 AM
  • 7:11 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:27 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 7:48 AM
  • 7:54 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:09 AM
  • 8:18 AM
  • 8:24 AM
  • 8:33 AM
  • 8:36 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 8:54 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:06 AM
  • 9:06 AM
  • 9:12 AM
  • 9:18 AM
  • 9:24 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:36 AM
  • 9:54 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:06 AM
  • 10:18 AM
  • 10:22 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:36 AM
  • 10:42 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 10:54 AM
  • 11:03 AM
  • 11:06 AM
  • 11:06 AM
  • 11:18 AM
  • 11:42 AM
  • 11:42 AM
  • 11:51 AM
  • 11:54 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:06 PM
  • 12:12 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 12:38 PM
  • 12:42 PM
  • 12:54 PM
  • 1:06 PM
  • 1:12 PM
  • 1:18 PM
  • 1:24 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 1:31 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 1:42 PM
  • 1:54 PM
  • 2:06 PM
  • 2:31 PM
  • 2:36 PM
  • 2:42 PM
  • 2:48 PM
  • 3:12 PM
  • 3:18 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:31 PM
  • 3:36 PM
  • 3:42 PM
  • 3:48 PM
  • 3:51 PM
  • 3:54 PM
  • 4:06 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:33 PM
  • 4:42 PM
  • 4:54 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:06 PM
  • 5:06 PM
  • 5:12 PM
  • 5:18 PM
  • 5:24 PM
  • 5:28 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:36 PM
  • 5:42 PM
  • 5:48 PM
  • 5:54 PM
  • 6:06 PM
  • 6:18 PM
  • 6:24 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 6:36 PM
  • 6:42 PM
  • 6:54 PM
  • 6:54 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:06 PM
  • 7:18 PM
  • 7:24 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:24 PM
  • 9:54 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 236 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Qamruddin Nagar.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘236’ (Qamruddin Nagar to → Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Qamruddin Nagar 5:00 AM
2 Nangloi JJ Colony 5:00 AM
3 Nangloi Railway Station 5:01 AM
4 Lokesh Cinema 5:02 AM
5 Nangloi Metro Station 5:03 AM
6 Sultanpuri Crossing 5:05 AM
7 Surajmal Stadium 5:06 AM
8 Nangloi Depot 5:09 AM
9 Indra Enclave 5:11 AM
10 Udyog Nagar 5:12 AM
11 Peeragarhi Metro Station 5:14 AM
12 Peera Garhi Chowk 5:15 AM
13 Paschim Vihar (Super Bazar) 5:16 AM
14 Multan Nagar 5:18 AM
15 New Multan Nagar 5:20 AM
16 Ordnance Depot 5:21 AM
17 Madipur JJ Colony 5:23 AM
18 Madipur Village 5:24 AM
19 S.P.M. College 5:26 AM
20 Shivaji Park 5:27 AM
21 Agrashen Hospital 5:28 AM
22 Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) 5:31 AM
23 Power House 5:32 AM
24 Manohar Park 5:33 AM
25 Rampura 5:35 AM
26 Ashok Park 5:36 AM
27 Zakhira Flyover 5:39 AM
28 Daya Basti Flyover 5:40 AM
29 Daya Basti 5:43 AM
30 Punjabi Bagh Crossing 5:44 AM
31 Sarai Rohilla 5:45 AM
32 Sarai Rohilla (Government Quarter) 5:46 AM
33 Liberty Cinema 5:47 AM
34 Ramjas Road 5:48 AM
35 Tibbia College 5:50 AM
36 Guru Govind Singh Marg 5:52 AM
37 Filmistan 5:54 AM
38 Bara Hindu Rao 5:54 AM
39 Azad Market / DCM 5:56 AM
40 Ice Factory 5:58 AM
41 Saint Stephens Hospital 5:59 AM
42 Tis Hazari 6:01 AM
43 Mori Gate Crossing 6:02 AM
44 Nityanand Marg 6:03 AM
45 Shastri Park Metro Depot 6:09 AM
46 Shastri Park DMRC Depot 6:10 AM
47 Shri Shyam Girimath Mandir 6:11 AM
48 Shastri Park 6:15 AM
49 Dharam Pura 6:17 AM
50 Seelampur 6:18 AM
51 Parsvnath Metro Mall-Seelampur 6:19 AM
52 Welcome Colony Seelampur 6:21 AM
53 Welcome Metro Station 6:22 AM
54 Shyam Lal College 6:24 AM
55 Shahdara Terminal 6:25 AM
56 Loni Road More 6:28 AM
57 Mansarovar Park Metro Station 6:30 AM
58 Telephone Exchange 6:33 AM
59 Dilshad Garden GT Road 6:34 AM
60 L.I.C. Colony 6:36 AM
61 Shahdara Border 6:37 AM
62 Dilshad Garden Metro Station 6:38 AM
63 Gazipur More 6:41 AM
64 Surya Nagar 6:42 AM
65 Ramprasth Mandir 6:43 AM
66 Ramprasth Crossing 6:44 AM
67 Anand Vihar ISBT 6:49 AM
68 Maharajpur Check Post 6:51 AM
69 Telco Gazipur 6:52 AM
70 Tata Motors 6:53 AM
71 Telco Gazipur 6:54 AM
72 Gazipur Depot 6:55 AM
73 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 6:57 AM

In return journey, when you travel 236 no. city bus from Qamruddin Nagar towards (→) Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 5:00 AM and last bus is at 9:30 PM from Qamruddin Nagar bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 91 daily trips from Qamruddin Nagar towards Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Qamruddin Nagar towards (→) Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:00 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:12 AM
  • 6:36 AM
  • 7:12 AM
  • 7:18 AM
  • 7:24 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:36 AM
  • 7:42 AM
  • 7:48 AM
  • 7:54 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:06 AM
  • 8:12 AM
  • 8:18 AM
  • 8:24 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:34 AM
  • 8:36 AM
  • 8:42 AM
  • 8:48 AM
  • 8:57 AM
  • 9:06 AM
  • 9:12 AM
  • 9:18 AM
  • 9:21 AM
  • 9:33 AM
  • 9:36 AM
  • 9:54 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:06 AM
  • 10:16 AM
  • 10:18 AM
  • 10:24 AM
  • 10:29 AM
  • 10:36 AM
  • 10:42 AM
  • 10:54 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:12 AM
  • 11:24 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:42 AM
  • 11:43 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 11:54 AM
  • 12:28 PM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 12:52 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:04 PM
  • 1:16 PM
  • 1:28 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 1:48 PM
  • 1:52 PM
  • 2:04 PM
  • 2:16 PM
  • 2:25 PM
  • 2:28 PM
  • 2:43 PM
  • 3:04 PM
  • 3:12 PM
  • 3:16 PM
  • 3:24 PM
  • 3:28 PM
  • 3:36 PM
  • 3:39 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 3:48 PM
  • 3:52 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:04 PM
  • 4:16 PM
  • 4:24 PM
  • 4:24 PM
  • 4:28 PM
  • 4:36 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:48 PM
  • 4:54 PM
  • 5:18 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:36 PM
  • 5:42 PM
  • 5:48 PM
  • 5:54 PM
  • 6:06 PM
  • 6:18 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 6:34 PM
  • 6:42 PM
  • 6:54 PM
  • 7:03 PM
  • 7:06 PM
  • 7:18 PM
  • 7:24 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 7:36 PM
  • 7:54 PM
  • 8:04 PM
  • 8:06 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:18 PM
  • 8:24 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 8:42 PM
  • 8:54 PM
  • 9:06 PM
  • 9:10 PM
  • 9:18 PM
  • 9:24 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 236 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.