DTC Bus 236EXT Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 236EXT operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal and Sawda Ghevra J J Colony everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 236EXT route city bus runs about 10 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 73 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 236EXT Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Sawda Ghevra J J Colony to → Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal to → Sawda Ghevra J J Colony
First Bus 5:00 AM 7:35 AM
Last Bus 4:15 PM 7:00 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 10 per day 10 per day

DTC Bus no ‘236EXT’ (Sawda Ghevra J J Colony to → Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Sawda Ghevra J J Colony 5:00 AM
2 Sawda Ghevra Village 5:02 AM
3 Ghevra Phatak (FCI) 5:07 AM
4 Ghevra Crossing 5:10 AM
5 Hiran Kudna Crossing 5:12 AM
6 Mile Stone Factory 5:16 AM
7 Mundka School 5:20 AM
8 Mundka Village 5:22 AM
9 Mundka Village Crossing 5:24 AM
10 Swarn Park 5:26 AM
11 Rajdhani Park 5:28 AM
12 Nangloi JJ Colony 5:30 AM
13 Nangloi Railway Station 5:31 AM
14 Lokesh Cinema 5:32 AM
15 Nangloi Metro Station 5:34 AM
16 Sultanpuri Crossing 5:35 AM
17 Surajmal Stadium 5:37 AM
18 Nangloi Depot 5:39 AM
19 Indra Enclave 5:41 AM
20 Udyog Nagar 5:43 AM
21 Peeragarhi Metro Station 5:44 AM
22 Peera Garhi Chowk 5:45 AM
23 Paschim Vihar (Super Bazar) 5:46 AM
24 Multan Nagar 5:48 AM
25 New Multan Nagar 5:50 AM
26 Ordnance Depot 5:51 AM
27 Madipur JJ Colony 5:53 AM
28 Madipur Village 5:55 AM
29 S.P.M. College 5:56 AM
30 Shivaji Park 5:57 AM
31 Agrashen Hospital 5:58 AM
32 Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) 6:02 AM
33 Power House 6:03 AM
34 Rampura 6:05 AM
35 Ashok Park 6:06 AM
36 Zakhira Flyover 6:09 AM
37 Daya Basti 6:13 AM
38 Sarai Rohilla 6:15 AM
39 Sarai Rohilla (Government Quarter) 6:17 AM
40 Liberty Cinema 6:18 AM
41 Ramjas Road 6:19 AM
42 Tibbia College 6:20 AM
43 Guru Govind Singh Marg 6:22 AM
44 Model Basti 6:24 AM
45 Filmistan 6:24 AM
46 Bara Hindu Rao 6:25 AM
47 Azad Market / DCM 6:27 AM
48 Ice Factory 6:29 AM
49 Saint Stephens Hospital 6:30 AM
50 Tis Hazari 6:32 AM
51 Mori Gate Crossing 6:33 AM
52 Nityanand Marg 6:34 AM
53 Shastri Park Metro Depot 6:40 AM
54 Shri Shyam Girimath Mandir 6:42 AM
55 Shastri Park 6:46 AM
56 Dharam Pura 6:47 AM
57 Seelampur 6:49 AM
58 Parsvnath Metro Mall-Seelampur 6:50 AM
59 Welcome Metro Station 6:53 AM
60 Shyam Lal College 6:55 AM
61 Shahdara Terminal 6:56 AM
62 Mansarovar Park Metro Station 7:01 AM
63 Telephone Exchange 7:04 AM
64 L.I.C. Colony 7:07 AM
65 Shahdara Border 7:08 AM
66 Surya Nagar 7:12 AM
67 Ramprasth Mandir 7:14 AM
68 Ramprasth Crossing 7:14 AM
69 Anand Vihar ISBT 7:20 AM
70 Maharajpur Check Post 7:21 AM
71 Telco Gazipur 7:23 AM
72 Gazipur Depot 7:23 AM
73 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 7:25 AM

When you travel 236EXT route city bus from Sawda Ghevra J J Colony towards (→) Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:00 AM and last bus is at 4:15 PM from Sawda Ghevra J J Colony bus stop. DTC runs a total of 10 daily trips from Sawda Ghevra J J Colony towards Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Sawda Ghevra J J Colony towards (→) Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:00 AM
  • 6:15 AM
  • 6:45 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 1:45 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 2:45 PM
  • 3:45 PM
  • 4:15 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 236EXT Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘236EXT’ (Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal to → Sawda Ghevra J J Colony Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 7:35 AM
2 Ramprasth Crossing 7:41 AM
3 Ramprasth Mandir 7:41 AM
4 Surya Nagar 7:43 AM
5 Jhilmil Crossing 7:47 AM
6 Dilshad Garden GT Road 7:49 AM
7 Telephone Exchange 7:50 AM
8 Mansarovar Park Metro Station 7:53 AM
9 Shahdara Terminal 7:57 AM
10 Shyam Lal College 7:59 AM
11 Welcome Metro Station 8:01 AM
12 Welcome Colony Seelampur 8:02 AM
13 Parsvnath Metro Mall-Seelampur 8:04 AM
14 Seelampur Metro Station 8:05 AM
15 Dharam Pura 8:06 AM
16 Shastri Park 8:08 AM
17 Shri Shyam Girimath Mandir 8:11 AM
18 Shastri Park Metro Depot 8:14 AM
19 Nityanand Marg 8:20 AM
20 Mori Gate Crossing 8:21 AM
21 Tis Hazari Court 8:21 AM
22 Saint Stephens Hospital 8:23 AM
23 Azad Market / DCM 8:26 AM
24 Bara Hindu Rao 8:27 AM
25 Filmistan 8:28 AM
26 Model Basti 8:29 AM
27 Idgah 8:30 AM
28 Guru Govind Singh Marg 8:32 AM
29 Tibbia College 8:34 AM
30 Ramjas Road 8:35 AM
31 Liberty Cinema 8:36 AM
32 Sarai Rohilla (Government Quarter) 8:37 AM
33 Sarai Rohilla 8:38 AM
34 Daya Basti 8:41 AM
35 Zakhira Flyover 8:45 AM
36 Ashok Park 8:48 AM
37 Rampura 8:49 AM
38 Power House 8:51 AM
39 Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) 8:52 AM
40 Agrashen Hospital 8:56 AM
41 Shivaji Park 8:57 AM
42 S.P.M. College 8:58 AM
43 Madipur Village 8:59 AM
44 Madipur JJ Colony 9:01 AM
45 Ordnance Depot 9:02 AM
46 Avtar Enclave 9:03 AM
47 Multan Nagar 9:06 AM
48 Paschim Vihar (Super Bazar) 9:07 AM
49 Peeragarhi 9:09 AM
50 Udyog Nagar 9:11 AM
51 Indra Enclave 9:13 AM
52 Jwalapuri 9:15 AM
53 Surajmal Stadium 9:17 AM
54 Sultanpuri Crossing 9:18 AM
55 Nangloi Metro Station 9:20 AM
56 Lokesh Cinema 9:22 AM
57 Nangloi Railway Station 9:23 AM
58 Nangloi JJ Colony 9:23 AM
59 Rajdhani Park 9:26 AM
60 Swarn Park 9:28 AM
61 Mundka Village Crossing 9:30 AM
62 Mundka School 9:34 AM
63 Mile Stone Factory 9:38 AM
64 Ganga International School 9:42 AM
65 Ghevra Crossing 9:44 AM
66 Ghevra Phatak (FCI) 9:47 AM
67 Sawda Ghevra J J Colony 9:53 AM

In return journey, when you travel 236EXT no. city bus from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards (→) Sawda Ghevra J J Colony, the first DTC Bus is at 7:35 AM and last bus is at 7:00 PM from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 10 daily trips from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards Sawda Ghevra J J Colony route.

Time table for Buses from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards (→) Sawda Ghevra J J Colony

  • First Bus
  • 7:35 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 236EXT Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Sawda Ghevra J J Colony.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.