DTC Bus 100EXT Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 100EXT operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), runs multiple number of city buses between Kendriya Terminal and Samaypur everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 100EXT route city bus runs about 28 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 51 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 100EXT Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Samaypur to → Kendriya Terminal Kendriya Terminal to → Samaypur
First Bus 5:30 AM 7:00 AM
Last Bus 9:10 PM 10:50 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 28 per day 27 per day

DTC Bus no ‘100EXT’ (Samaypur to → Kendriya Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Samaypur 5:30 AM
2 Libaspur 5:33 AM
3 Sanjay Gandhi TPT Nagar 1 5:37 AM
4 G.T. Karnal Depot 5:41 AM
5 Jahangirpuri 5:43 AM
6 Sarai Pepal Thala 5:46 AM
7 Adarsh Nagar Metro Station 5:47 AM
8 Bharola Village 5:48 AM
9 New Sabzi Mandi 5:49 AM
10 Kewal Park 5:49 AM
11 Azadpur 5:52 AM
12 Ashok Vihar 5:53 AM
13 Model Town II 5:56 AM
14 Alpana Cinema 5:57 AM
15 New Police Line 6:01 AM
16 Camp Chowk 6:02 AM
17 Vijay Nagar 6:04 AM
18 Patel Chest 6:05 AM
19 Sri Ram College 6:06 AM
20 Daulatram College 6:06 AM
21 Ramjas College 6:07 AM
22 Karorimal College 6:08 AM
23 Hans Raj College 6:10 AM
24 Malka Ganj 6:10 AM
25 Ahirana Wali 6:11 AM
26 Post Office 6:12 AM
27 P.S. Sabji Mandi 6:14 AM
28 Baraf Khana 6:15 AM
29 Azad Market / DCM 6:16 AM
30 Bara Hindu Rao 6:18 AM
31 Filmistan 6:19 AM
32 Model Basti 6:19 AM
33 East Park Road 6:23 AM
34 Faiz Road 6:23 AM
35 Karol Bagh Terminal 6:24 AM
36 Jhande Walan 6:25 AM
37 P.S. Pahar Ganj 6:27 AM
38 Chitragupt Road 6:29 AM
39 Rama Krishna Ashram Marg 6:30 AM
40 Gole Market 6:31 AM
41 Bangla Sahib Marg 6:33 AM
42 Gurudwara Bangla Sahib 6:34 AM
43 Hanuman Mandir 6:36 AM
44 Super Bazarmodogram 6:39 AM
45 Palika Kendra 6:43 AM
46 YMCA 6:44 AM
47 Patel Chowk 6:45 AM
48 N.D.P.O. 6:47 AM
49 Dr. R.M.L. Hospital 6:48 AM
50 North Avenue 6:50 AM
51 Kendriya Terminal 6:52 AM

When you travel 100EXT route city bus from Samaypur towards (→) Kendriya Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:30 AM and last bus is at 9:10 PM from Samaypur bus stop. DTC runs a total of 28 daily trips from Samaypur towards Kendriya Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Samaypur towards (→) Kendriya Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:25 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 9:10 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 100EXT Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Kendriya Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘100EXT’ (Kendriya Terminal to → Samaypur Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Kendriya Terminal 7:00 AM
2 Gurudwara Rakab Ganj 7:01 AM
3 Talkatora Road 7:02 AM
4 Dr. R.M.L. Hospital 7:03 AM
5 Gurudwara Bangla Sahib 7:05 AM
6 YMCA 7:06 AM
7 Palika Kendra 7:08 AM
8 Shivaji Stadium 7:10 AM
9 Shaheed Bhagat Singh Marg 7:12 AM
10 Gole Market 7:13 AM
11 Rama Krishna Ashram Marg 7:15 AM
12 Chitragupt Road 7:16 AM
13 P.S. Pahar Ganj 7:18 AM
14 Jhande Walan 7:19 AM
15 Karol Bagh Terminal 7:20 AM
16 Faiz Road 7:21 AM
17 East Park Road 7:22 AM
18 Filmistan 7:26 AM
19 Bara Hindu Rao 7:27 AM
20 Azad Market / DCM 7:28 AM
21 Ice Factory 7:30 AM
22 P.S. Sabji Mandi 7:31 AM
23 Gali Post Office 7:32 AM
24 Ahirana Wali 7:33 AM
25 Malka Ganj 7:34 AM
26 Hans Raj College 7:34 AM
27 Karorimal College 7:36 AM
28 Ramjas College 7:37 AM
29 Daulatram College 7:38 AM
30 Sri Ram College 7:39 AM
31 Patel Chest 7:39 AM
32 Vijay Nagar 7:41 AM
33 New Police Line 7:43 AM
34 Alpana Cinema 7:47 AM
35 Model Town 2 7:48 AM
36 Model Town 3 7:50 AM
37 Azadpur 7:52 AM
38 Azadpur Terminal 7:53 AM
39 Kewal Park 7:55 AM
40 New Sabzi Mandi 7:56 AM
41 Bharola Village 7:57 AM
42 Adarsh Nagar Metro Station 7:57 AM
43 Sarai Pepal Thala 7:59 AM
44 Jahangirpuri 8:01 AM
45 G.T. Karnal Depot 8:04 AM
46 Sanjay Gandhi Transport Nagar 8:07 AM
47 Samaypur 8:11 AM

In return journey, when you travel 100EXT no. city bus from Kendriya Terminal towards (→) Samaypur, the first DTC Bus is at 7:00 AM and last bus is at 10:50 PM from Kendriya Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 27 daily trips from Kendriya Terminal towards Samaypur route.

Time table for Buses from Kendriya Terminal towards (→) Samaypur

  • First Bus
  • 7:00 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 2:50 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 6:05 PM
  • 6:55 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:10 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 9:50 PM
  • 10:10 PM
  • 10:50 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 100EXT Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Samaypur.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.