DTC Bus 114 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 114 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), runs multiple number of city buses between Qutub Ghar and Old Delhi Railway Station everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 114 route city bus runs about 31 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 73 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 114 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Old Delhi Railway Station to → Qutub Ghar Qutub Ghar to → Old Delhi Railway Station
First Bus 6:50 AM 4:55 AM
Last Bus 10:50 PM 9:00 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 31 per day 32 per day

DTC Bus no ‘114’ (Old Delhi Railway Station to → Qutub Ghar) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Old Delhi Railway Station 6:50 AM
2 Mori Gate 6:52 AM
3 Tis Hazari Court 6:53 AM
4 Saint Stephens Hospital 6:54 AM
5 Baraf Khana 6:57 AM
6 Flour Mill 6:58 AM
7 Roshanara Bagh 7:00 AM
8 Ghanta Ghar Chowk 7:02 AM
9 Ghanta Ghar 7:03 AM
10 Kamla Nagar 7:03 AM
11 Shakti Nagar 7:04 AM
12 Roop Nagar 7:06 AM
13 Police Station Roop Nagar 7:06 AM
14 Maurice Nagar 2 7:07 AM
15 Daulatram College 7:08 AM
16 Sri Ram College 7:08 AM
17 Patel Chest 7:09 AM
18 Khalsa College 7:11 AM
19 G.T.B. Nagar 7:13 AM
20 New Police Line 7:14 AM
21 Alpana Cinema 7:18 AM
22 Model Town 2 7:18 AM
23 Model Town 3 7:20 AM
24 Azadpur 7:22 AM
25 Azadpur Terminal 7:23 AM
26 Shalimar Bagh Crossing 7:27 AM
27 Richi Rich 7:28 AM
28 Prembari Pul 7:30 AM
29 Punjab Kesari 7:32 AM
30 Subhash Place 7:34 AM
31 ND Block Pitampura 7:36 AM
32 Kohat Enclave 7:38 AM
33 Vaishali Enclave 7:39 AM
34 J.D. Block Pitampura 7:41 AM
35 Madhuban Chowk 7:42 AM
36 Madhuban Chowk 7:42 AM
37 Saraswati Vihar 7:44 AM
38 Deepali Chowk 7:46 AM
39 Kali Mandir 7:48 AM
40 Pushpanjali Enclave 7:49 AM
41 Rohini Depot-III 7:50 AM
42 Mangolpur School 7:51 AM
43 Mangolpur Market 7:54 AM
44 Avantika Crossing 7:55 AM
45 Mangolpuri Khurd 7:56 AM
46 Y Block Mangolpuri 7:58 AM
47 Krishna Vihar 7:59 AM
48 Budh Vihar 8:00 AM
49 Brahm Shakti Hospital 8:03 AM
50 Pooth Kalan 8:04 AM
51 Rohini Sector 21 8:07 AM
52 Rohini Sector 22 8:09 AM
53 Rajiv Nagar 8:12 AM
54 Pal Colony 8:14 AM
55 Sukhveer Nagar 8:15 AM
56 Rama Vihar 8:17 AM
57 Karala School 8:19 AM
58 Karala 8:22 AM
59 Desu Karala 8:23 AM
60 Rupali Enclave 8:25 AM
61 Shivam Plywood 8:28 AM
62 Nirmal Hospital 8:31 AM
63 Ladpur Village 8:33 AM
64 Rajendra Lakda School Ladpur 8:35 AM
65 Sant Vivekanand School 8:38 AM
66 Jonti Crossing 8:41 AM
67 Jonti Village 8:45 AM
68 Tatsar Gaon 8:46 AM
69 Balaji Enclave 8:51 AM
70 Punjab Khor 8:55 AM
71 Jat Khod Crossing 9:00 AM
72 Qutub Khand Enclave 9:03 AM
73 Qutub Ghar 9:04 AM

When you travel route city bus from Old Delhi Railway Station towards (→) Qutub Ghar, the first Bus is at 6:50 AM and last bus is at 10:50 PM from Old Delhi Railway Station bus stop. DTC runs a total of 31 daily trips from Old Delhi Railway Station towards Qutub Ghar route.

#VALUE!

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘114’ (Qutub Ghar to → Old Delhi Railway Station Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Qutub Ghar 4:55 AM
2 Qutub Khand Enclave 4:56 AM
3 Jat Khod Crossing 4:59 AM
4 Punjab Khor 5:04 AM
5 Punjab Khore 5:06 AM
6 Balaji Enclave 5:08 AM
7 Tatsar Gaon 5:11 AM
8 Jonti Village 5:14 AM
9 Jonti Crossing 5:18 AM
10 Sant Vivekanand School 5:21 AM
11 Rajendra Lakda School Ladpur 5:24 AM
12 Ladpur Village 5:25 AM
13 Nirmal Hospital 5:27 AM
14 Kanjawal Chowk 5:28 AM
15 Shivam Plywood 5:30 AM
16 Rupali Enclave 5:33 AM
17 Desu Karala 5:36 AM
18 Karala 5:37 AM
19 Karala Dispensary 5:39 AM
20 Utsav Vihar 5:41 AM
21 Rama Vihar 5:42 AM
22 Sukhveer Nagar 5:43 AM
23 Jain NK Rala 5:45 AM
24 Rajiv Nagar 5:47 AM
25 Begumpur 5:49 AM
26 Rohini Sector 21 5:51 AM
27 Rohini Sector 20/21 Crossing 5:53 AM
28 Pooth Kalan 5:54 AM
29 Brahm Shakti Hospital 5:56 AM
30 Budh Vihar 5:58 AM
31 Krishna Vihar 6:00 AM
32 Mangolpuri Khurd 6:03 AM
33 Avantika Crossing 6:04 AM
34 Mangolpur Market 6:05 AM
35 Rohini Depot-III 6:08 AM
36 Pushpanjali Enclave 6:09 AM
37 Kali Mandir 6:11 AM
38 Deepali Chowk 6:12 AM
39 Saraswati Vihar 6:14 AM
40 Madhuban Chowk 6:17 AM
41 J.D. Block Pitampura 6:18 AM
42 Vaishali Enclave 6:19 AM
43 Kohat Enclave (Metro Station) 6:21 AM
44 ND Block Pitampura 6:22 AM
45 Subhash Palace 6:24 AM
46 Wazirpur Depot 6:26 AM
47 Punjab Kesari 6:26 AM
48 Prembari Pul 6:28 AM
49 Richi Rich 6:29 AM
50 Ashok Vihar Crossing 6:30 AM
51 Shalimar Bagh 6:32 AM
52 Azadpur 6:36 AM
53 Ashok Vihar 6:37 AM
54 Model Town II 6:40 AM
55 Alpana Cinema 6:41 AM
56 New Police Line 6:45 AM
57 G.T.B. Nagar 6:46 AM
58 Khalsa College 6:48 AM
59 Patel Chest 6:49 AM
60 Sri Ram College 6:50 AM
61 Daulatram College 6:51 AM
62 Maurice Nagar 2 6:51 AM
63 Police Station Roop Nagar 6:52 AM
64 Kamla Nagar 6:53 AM
65 Shakti Nagar 6:55 AM
66 Ghanta Ghar 6:56 AM
67 Ghanta Ghar Chowk 6:57 AM
68 Roshanara Bagh 6:58 AM
69 Flour Mill 7:00 AM
70 Pul Bangash 7:01 AM
71 Ice Factory 7:02 AM
72 Saint Stephens Hospital 7:04 AM
73 Tis Hazari 7:05 AM
74 Mori Gate Shankra Charya Chowk 7:06 AM
75 Old Delhi Railway Station 7:09 AM

In return journey, when you travel no. city bus from Qutub Ghar towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station, the first DTC Bus is at 4:55 AM and last bus is at 9:00 PM from Qutub Ghar bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 32 daily trips from Qutub Ghar towards Old Delhi Railway Station route.

Time table for Buses from Qutub Ghar towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station

  • First Bus
  • 4:55 AM
  • 5:25 AM
  • 5:40 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 6:45 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 1:35 PM
  • 2:15 PM
  • 2:35 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 2:45 PM
  • 3:15 PM
  • 3:45 PM
  • 4:15 PM
  • 4:45 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:15 PM
  • 5:45 PM
  • 6:45 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 114 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Old Delhi Railway Station.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.