DTC Bus 100A Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 100A operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), runs multiple number of city buses between Kendriya Terminal and Samaypur Badli Metro Station everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 100A route city bus runs about 11 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 51 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 100A Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Samaypur Badli Metro Station to → Kendriya Terminal Kendriya Terminal to → Samaypur Badli Metro Station
First Bus 6:20 AM 7:50 AM
Last Bus 8:30 PM 10:05 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 11 per day 11 per day

DTC Bus no ‘100A’ (Samaypur Badli Metro Station to → Kendriya Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Badli Railway Station 6:20 AM
2 Samaypur School 6:21 AM
3 Mangalmay Palace 6:23 AM
4 Sanjay Gandhi TPT Nagar 1 6:26 AM
5 G.T. Karnal Depot 6:29 AM
6 Jahangirpuri 6:32 AM
7 Sarai Pepal Thala 6:35 AM
8 Adarsh Nagar Metro Station 6:36 AM
9 Bharola Village 6:37 AM
10 New Sabzi Mandi 6:38 AM
11 Kewal Park 6:38 AM
12 Azadpur 6:41 AM
13 Ashok Vihar 6:42 AM
14 Model Town II 6:45 AM
15 Alpana Cinema 6:46 AM
16 New Police Line 6:50 AM
17 G.T.B. Nagar 6:51 AM
18 Khalsa College 6:53 AM
19 Patel Chest 6:54 AM
20 Sri Ram College 6:55 AM
21 Daulatram College 6:56 AM
22 Maurice Nagar 2 6:56 AM
23 Police Station Roop Nagar 6:57 AM
24 Shakti Nagar 7:00 AM
25 Kamla Nagar 7:00 AM
26 Ghanta Ghar 7:01 AM
27 Ghanta Ghar Chowk 7:02 AM
28 Roshanara Bagh 7:03 AM
29 Flour Mill 7:05 AM
30 Pul Bangash 7:06 AM
31 Azad Market / DCM 7:08 AM
32 Bara Hindu Rao 7:09 AM
33 Filmistan 7:10 AM
34 Model Basti 7:11 AM
35 Guru Govind Singh Marg 7:13 AM
36 Faiz Road 7:15 AM
37 Karol Bagh Terminal 7:16 AM
38 Jhande Walan 7:17 AM
39 P.S. Pahar Ganj 7:19 AM
40 Chitragupt Road 7:21 AM
41 Panchkuian Road 7:22 AM
42 Sucheta Kriplani Hospital 7:23 AM
43 Super Bazarmodogram 7:27 AM
44 Palika Kendra 7:30 AM
45 Police Station Sansad Marg 7:31 AM
46 Patel Chowk 7:32 AM
47 Gurudwara Bangla Sahib 7:33 AM
48 N.D.P.O. 7:35 AM
49 Dr. R.M.L. Hospital 7:36 AM
50 North Avenue 7:37 AM
51 Kendriya Terminal 7:39 AM

When you travel 100A route city bus from Samaypur Badli Metro Station towards (→) Kendriya Terminal, the first Bus is at 6:20 AM and last bus is at 8:30 PM from Samaypur Badli Metro Station bus stop. DTC runs a total of 11 daily trips from Samaypur Badli Metro Station towards Kendriya Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Samaypur Badli Metro Station towards (→) Kendriya Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 6:20 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 100A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Kendriya Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘100A’ (Kendriya Terminal to → Samaypur Badli Metro Station Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Kendriya Terminal 7:50 AM
2 North Avenue 7:51 AM
3 Dr. R.M.L. Hospital 7:54 AM
4 Gurudwara Bangla Sahib 7:56 AM
5 Patel Chowk 7:56 AM
6 Police Station Sansad Marg 7:57 AM
7 YWCA 7:58 AM
8 Palika Kendra 7:59 AM
9 Shivaji Stadium 8:01 AM
10 Shaheed Bhagat Singh Marg 8:03 AM
11 Gole Market 8:04 AM
12 Rama Krishna Ashram Marg 8:06 AM
13 Chitragupt Road 8:07 AM
14 P.S. Pahar Ganj 8:09 AM
15 Jhande Walan 8:10 AM
16 Karol Bagh Terminal 8:11 AM
17 Faiz Road 8:12 AM
18 Guru Govind Singh Marg 8:15 AM
19 Model Basti 8:17 AM
20 Filmistan 8:17 AM
21 Bara Hindu Rao 8:18 AM
22 Azad Market / DCM 8:20 AM
23 Flour Mill 8:22 AM
24 Roshanara Bagh 8:24 AM
25 Ghanta Ghar Chowk 8:25 AM
26 Ghanta Ghar 8:26 AM
27 Shakti Nagar 8:28 AM
28 Kamla Nagar 8:28 AM
29 Roop Nagar 8:30 AM
30 Police Station Roop Nagar 8:30 AM
31 Maurice Nagar 2 8:31 AM
32 Daulatram College 8:32 AM
33 Sri Ram College 8:32 AM
34 Patel Chest 8:34 AM
35 Khalsa College 8:35 AM
36 G.T.B. Nagar 8:37 AM
37 New Police Line 8:37 AM
38 Alpana Cinema 8:41 AM
39 Model Town 2 8:42 AM
40 Model Town 3 8:44 AM
41 Azadpur 8:46 AM
42 Azadpur Terminal 8:47 AM
43 Kewal Park 8:49 AM
44 New Sabzi Mandi 8:50 AM
45 Bharola Village 8:51 AM
46 Adarsh Nagar Metro Station 8:52 AM
47 Sarai Pepal Thala 8:53 AM
48 Jahangirpuri 8:56 AM
49 G.T. Karnal Depot 8:58 AM
50 Sanjay Gandhi Transport Nagar 9:01 AM
51 Samaypur 9:05 AM
52 Samaypur School 9:06 AM
53 Samaypur Badli Metro Station 9:08 AM

In return journey, when you travel 100A no. city bus from Kendriya Terminal towards (→) Samaypur Badli Metro Station, the first DTC Bus is at 7:50 AM and last bus is at 10:05 PM from Kendriya Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 11 daily trips from Kendriya Terminal towards Samaypur Badli Metro Station route.

Time table for Buses from Kendriya Terminal towards (→) Samaypur Badli Metro Station

  • First Bus
  • 7:50 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 9:20 PM
  • 10:05 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 100A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Samaypur Badli Metro Station.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.