DTC Bus 990ECL Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 990ECL operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Rohini Sector 23 Pocket 1 and Shivaji Stadium everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 990ECL route city bus runs about 15 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 49 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 990ECL Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Shivaji Stadium to → Rohini Sector 23 Pocket 1 Rohini Sector 23 Pocket 1 to → Shivaji Stadium
First Bus 7:11 AM 9:15 AM
Last Bus 10:55 AM 8:11 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 15 per day 27 per day

DTC Bus no ‘990ECL’ (Shivaji Stadium to → Rohini Sector 23 Pocket 1) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Shivaji Stadium Terminal 7:11 AM
2 Shaheed Bhagat Singh Marg 7:13 AM
3 Gole Market 7:15 AM
4 Police Station Mandir Marg 7:16 AM
5 Balmiki Mandir 7:17 AM
6 Panchkuian Road Banwai Lal Hospital 7:18 AM
7 Meghdoot Bhawan / Jhandewalan 7:19 AM
8 Sadhu Vaswani Marg 7:21 AM
9 Karol Bagh (Telephone Exchange) 7:24 AM
10 Rajendra Place 7:26 AM
11 East Patel Nagar 7:29 AM
12 Patel Nagar Metro Station 7:31 AM
13 West Patel Nagar 7:32 AM
14 Shadipur Metro Station 7:35 AM
15 Shadipur Depot 7:36 AM
16 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 7:39 AM
17 Karampura Terminal 7:42 AM
18 B Block New Moti Nagar 7:43 AM
19 Punjabi Bagh Terminal 7:45 AM
20 Punjabi Bagh Bus Stop 7:45 AM
21 Punjabi Bagh 7:48 AM
22 Shakarpur Gaon / Shiv Mandir 7:50 AM
23 Shakarpur Crossing / Britannia 7:52 AM
24 Telephone Exchange 7:54 AM
25 Wazirpur Depot 7:56 AM
26 Subhash Place 7:57 AM
27 Shri Guru Gobind Singh College 7:59 AM
28 Power House TV Tower 8:00 AM
29 ND Block Pitampura 8:02 AM
30 K.D. Block Pitampura 8:03 AM
31 AP Block Pitampura 8:04 AM
32 CD Block Pitampura 8:06 AM
33 RU Block Pitampura 8:07 AM
34 Power House 8:07 AM
35 Madhuban Chowk 8:09 AM
36 Madhuban Chowk 8:09 AM
37 Rohini East Metro 8:11 AM
38 Sai Baba Chowk 8:12 AM
39 Rohini Sector 9 8:14 AM
40 Rohini Depot I 8:17 AM
41 Rajiv Gandhi Cancer Hospital 8:17 AM
42 Rithala Metro Station 8:19 AM
43 Pal Colony 8:21 AM
44 Rithala Village 8:23 AM
45 Sector 24 Rohini 8:23 AM
46 Dera Satguru Seva Ram Sahib Ji 8:25 AM
47 Sector 24 Rohini 8:26 AM
48 Rohini Sector 23 Crossing 8:29 AM
49 Rohini Sector 23 Pocket 1 8:30 AM

When you travel 990ECL route city bus from Shivaji Stadium towards (→) Rohini Sector 23 Pocket 1, the first Bus is at 7:11 AM and last bus is at 10:55 AM from Shivaji Stadium bus stop. DTC runs a total of 15 daily trips from Shivaji Stadium towards Rohini Sector 23 Pocket 1 route.

Time table for Buses from Shivaji Stadium towards (→) Rohini Sector 23 Pocket 1

  • First Bus
  • 7:11 AM
  • 7:43 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:47 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 9:19 AM
  • 9:23 AM
  • 9:27 AM
  • 9:47 AM
  • 9:51 AM
  • 10:03 AM
  • 10:07 AM
  • 10:23 AM
  • 10:27 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 990ECL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Rohini Sector 23 Pocket 1.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘990ECL’ (Rohini Sector 23 Pocket 1 to → Shivaji Stadium Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Rohini Sector 23 Pocket 1 9:15 AM
2 Rohini Sector 23 Crossing 9:17 AM
3 Sector 24 Rohini 9:19 AM
4 Dera Satguru Seva Ram Sahib Ji 9:20 AM
5 Sector 24 Rohini 9:22 AM
6 Rithala Village 9:23 AM
7 Pal Colony 9:24 AM
8 Rithala Metro Station 9:26 AM
9 Rajeev Gandhi Cancer Hospital 9:28 AM
10 Rohini Depot I 9:28 AM
11 Rohini Sector 7 Pocket H 17 9:30 AM
12 Rohini Sector 9 9:31 AM
13 Rohini East Metro 9:34 AM
14 Madhuban Chowk 9:35 AM
15 Madhuban Chowk 9:36 AM
16 RU Block Pitampura 9:38 AM
17 RU Block Pitampura 9:38 AM
18 CD Block Pitampura 9:39 AM
19 AP Block Pitampura 9:40 AM
20 K.D. Block Pitampura 9:42 AM
21 ND / DP Block Pitampura 9:43 AM
22 D.D.A. Office / TV Tower 9:45 AM
23 Shri Guru Gobind Singh College 9:46 AM
24 Dilli Haat Pitampura 9:47 AM
25 Wazirpur Flyover 9:49 AM
26 Telephone Exchange 9:51 AM
27 Britannia 9:52 AM
28 Shakurpur Village 9:55 AM
29 East Punjabi Bagh 9:59 AM
30 Punjabi Bagh Terminal 10:00 AM
31 B Block New Moti Nagar 10:02 AM
32 Karampura Terminal 10:04 AM
33 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 10:06 AM
34 Shadipur Depot 10:08 AM
35 Shadipur Metro Station 10:10 AM
36 West Patel Nagar 10:13 AM
37 Patel Nagar Metro Station 10:14 AM
38 East Patel Nagar 10:16 AM
39 Rajendra Place 10:18 AM
40 Karol Bagh Metro Station 10:21 AM
41 Sadhu Vaswani Marg 10:23 AM
42 Meghdoot Bhawan 10:26 AM
43 Panchkuian Road Banvarilal Hospital 10:27 AM
44 Balmiki Mandir 10:28 AM
45 Police Station Mandir Marg 10:29 AM
46 Gole Market 10:30 AM
47 Gole Market (Sahitya Sadan) 10:33 AM
48 Gurudwara Bangla Sahib 10:34 AM
49 Hanuman Mandir 10:36 AM
50 Shivaji Stadium 10:37 AM

In return journey, when you travel 990ECL no. city bus from Rohini Sector 23 Pocket 1 towards (→) Shivaji Stadium, the first DTC Bus is at 9:15 AM and last bus is at 8:11 PM from Rohini Sector 23 Pocket 1 bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 27 daily trips from Rohini Sector 23 Pocket 1 towards Shivaji Stadium route.

Time table for Buses from Rohini Sector 23 Pocket 1 towards (→) Shivaji Stadium

  • First Bus
  • 9:15 AM
  • 9:47 AM
  • 10:19 AM
  • 10:51 AM
  • 11:15 AM
  • 11:23 AM
  • 11:27 AM
  • 11:37 AM
  • 11:51 AM
  • 11:55 AM
  • 12:07 PM
  • 12:11 PM
  • 12:27 PM
  • 12:31 PM
  • 1:15 PM
  • 6:03 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 7:07 PM
  • 7:11 PM
  • 7:15 PM
  • 7:21 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • 7:39 PM
  • 7:51 PM
  • 7:55 PM
  • 7:59 PM
  • 8:11 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 990ECL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Shivaji Stadium.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.