DTC Bus 990CL Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 990CL operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Rithala Village and Shivaji Stadium everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 990CL route city bus runs about 15 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 45 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 990CL Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Shivaji Stadium to → Rithala Village Rithala Village to → Shivaji Stadium
First Bus 7:03 AM 9:07 AM
Last Bus 1:43 PM 8:03 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 15 per day 24 per day

DTC Bus no ‘990CL’ (Shivaji Stadium to → Rithala Village) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Shivaji Stadium Terminal 7:03 AM
2 Shaheed Bhagat Singh Marg 7:05 AM
3 Gole Market 7:07 AM
4 Police Station Mandir Marg 7:08 AM
5 Balmiki Mandir 7:09 AM
6 Panchkuian Road Banwai Lal Hospital 7:10 AM
7 Meghdoot Bhawan / Jhandewalan 7:11 AM
8 Sadhu Vaswani Marg 7:13 AM
9 Karol Bagh (Telephone Exchange) 7:16 AM
10 Rajendra Place 7:18 AM
11 East Patel Nagar 7:21 AM
12 Patel Nagar Metro Station 7:23 AM
13 West Patel Nagar 7:24 AM
14 Shadipur Metro Station 7:27 AM
15 Shadipur Depot 7:28 AM
16 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 7:31 AM
17 Karampura Terminal 7:34 AM
18 B Block New Moti Nagar 7:35 AM
19 Punjabi Bagh Terminal 7:37 AM
20 Punjabi Bagh Bus Stop 7:37 AM
21 Punjabi Bagh 7:40 AM
22 Shakarpur Gaon / Shiv Mandir 7:42 AM
23 Shakarpur Crossing / Britannia 7:44 AM
24 Telephone Exchange 7:46 AM
25 Wazirpur Depot 7:48 AM
26 Subhash Place 7:49 AM
27 Shri Guru Gobind Singh College 7:51 AM
28 Power House TV Tower 7:52 AM
29 ND Block Pitampura 7:54 AM
30 K.D. Block Pitampura 7:55 AM
31 AP Block Pitampura 7:56 AM
32 CD Block Pitampura 7:58 AM
33 RU Block Pitampura 7:59 AM
34 Power House 7:59 AM
35 Madhuban Chowk 8:01 AM
36 Madhuban Chowk 8:01 AM
37 Rohini East Metro 8:03 AM
38 Sai Baba Chowk 8:04 AM
39 Rohini Sector 9 8:06 AM
40 Rohini Depot I 8:09 AM
41 Rohini Sector 5 8:11 AM
42 Rithala Crossing 8:12 AM
43 B-5 Rohini Som Bazar 8:13 AM
44 Rithala School 8:13 AM
45 Rithala Village 8:15 AM

When you travel 990CL route city bus from Shivaji Stadium towards (→) Rithala Village, the first Bus is at 7:03 AM and last bus is at 1:43 PM from Shivaji Stadium bus stop. DTC runs a total of 15 daily trips from Shivaji Stadium towards Rithala Village route.

Time table for Buses from Shivaji Stadium towards (→) Rithala Village

  • First Bus
  • 7:03 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 8:07 AM
  • 8:39 AM
  • 9:11 AM
  • 9:43 AM
  • 9:59 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:47 AM
  • 11:19 AM
  • 11:51 AM
  • 12:23 PM
  • 12:55 PM
  • 1:27 PM
  • 1:43 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 990CL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Rithala Village.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘990CL’ (Rithala Village to → Shivaji Stadium Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Rithala Village 9:07 AM
2 Rithala School 9:08 AM
3 B-5 Rohini Som Bazar 9:08 AM
4 Rithala More 9:10 AM
5 Rohini Sector 5 9:11 AM
6 Rohini Depot I 9:12 AM
7 Rohini Sector 7 Pocket H 17 9:14 AM
8 Rohini Sector 9 9:15 AM
9 Rohini East Metro 9:18 AM
10 Madhuban Chowk 9:19 AM
11 Madhuban Chowk 9:20 AM
12 RU Block Pitampura 9:22 AM
13 RU Block Pitampura 9:22 AM
14 CD Block Pitampura 9:23 AM
15 AP Block Pitampura 9:24 AM
16 K.D. Block Pitampura 9:26 AM
17 ND / DP Block Pitampura 9:27 AM
18 D.D.A. Office / TV Tower 9:29 AM
19 Shri Guru Gobind Singh College 9:30 AM
20 Subhash Palace 9:32 AM
21 Wazirpur Flyover 9:33 AM
22 Telephone Exchange 9:35 AM
23 Britannia 9:36 AM
24 Shakurpur Village 9:39 AM
25 East Punjabi Bagh 9:43 AM
26 Punjabi Bagh Terminal 9:44 AM
27 B Block New Moti Nagar 9:46 AM
28 Karampura Terminal 9:48 AM
29 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 9:50 AM
30 Shadipur Depot 9:52 AM
31 Shadipur Metro Station 9:54 AM
32 West Patel Nagar 9:57 AM
33 Patel Nagar Metro Station 9:58 AM
34 East Patel Nagar 10:00 AM
35 Rajendra Place 10:02 AM
36 Karol Bagh Metro Station 10:05 AM
37 Sadhu Vaswani Marg 10:07 AM
38 Meghdoot Bhawan 10:10 AM
39 Panchkuian Road Banvarilal Hospital 10:11 AM
40 Balmiki Mandir 10:12 AM
41 Police Station Mandir Marg 10:13 AM
42 Gole Market 10:14 AM
43 Gole Market (Sahitya Sadan) 10:17 AM
44 Gurudwara Bangla Sahib 10:18 AM
45 Hanuman Mandir 10:20 AM
46 Shivaji Stadium 10:21 AM

In return journey, when you travel 990CL no. city bus from Rithala Village towards (→) Shivaji Stadium, the first DTC Bus is at 9:07 AM and last bus is at 8:03 PM from Rithala Village bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 24 daily trips from Rithala Village towards Shivaji Stadium route.

Time table for Buses from Rithala Village towards (→) Shivaji Stadium

  • First Bus
  • 9:07 AM
  • 9:39 AM
  • 10:11 AM
  • 10:43 AM
  • 11:15 AM
  • 11:47 AM
  • 12:03 PM
  • 12:19 PM
  • 1:07 PM
  • 1:39 PM
  • 2:11 PM
  • 2:43 PM
  • 3:15 PM
  • 3:47 PM
  • 4:03 PM
  • 4:19 PM
  • 4:51 PM
  • 5:23 PM
  • 5:55 PM
  • 6:27 PM
  • 6:59 PM
  • 7:31 PM
  • 7:47 PM
  • 8:03 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 990CL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Shivaji Stadium.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.