DTC Bus 975 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 975 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Kendriya Terminal and Rohini Sector 11 everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 975 route city bus runs about 6 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 38 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 975 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Rohini Sector 11 to → Kendriya Terminal Kendriya Terminal to → Rohini Sector 11
First Bus 7:30 AM 8:50 AM
Last Bus 6:20 PM 10:10 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 6 per day 9 per day

DTC Bus no ‘975’ (Rohini Sector 11 to → Kendriya Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Rohini Sector 11 7:30 AM
2 Rithala Metro Station 7:36 AM
3 Rajeev Gandhi Cancer Hospital 7:37 AM
4 Ambedkar Hospital Sector 6 7:38 AM
5 Rohini Sector 9 7:40 AM
6 Rohini East Metro 7:44 AM
7 Madhuban Chowk 7:46 AM
8 J.D. Block Pitampura 7:47 AM
9 Kapil Vihar 7:48 AM
10 Dipni Apartment 7:49 AM
11 Lok Vihar 7:50 AM
12 Chander Lok 7:52 AM
13 Road Number 44 Crossing Rajdhani Enclave 7:53 AM
14 Mahindra Park 7:54 AM
15 Rajdhani Enclave 7:55 AM
16 Samrat Enclave 7:56 AM
17 Shakurpur 7:57 AM
18 Shakurpur Village 7:59 AM
19 Punjabi Bagh 8:02 AM
20 East Punjabi Bagh 8:03 AM
21 Punjabi Bagh Terminal 8:05 AM
22 B Block New Moti Nagar 8:07 AM
23 Karampura Terminal 8:08 AM
24 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 8:11 AM
25 Shadipur Depot 8:13 AM
26 Shadipur Metro Station 8:15 AM
27 West Patel Nagar 8:17 AM
28 Patel Nagar Metro Station 8:18 AM
29 East Patel Nagar 8:21 AM
30 Rajender Nagar 8:22 AM
31 Shankar Road 8:23 AM
32 New Rajender Nagar 8:25 AM
33 Upper Ridge Road 8:28 AM
34 Talkatora Stadium 8:31 AM
35 Dr. R.M.L. Hospital 8:32 AM
36 Talkatora Road 8:34 AM
37 Gurudwara Rakab Ganj 8:35 AM
38 Kendriya Terminal 8:36 AM

When you travel 975 route city bus from Rohini Sector 11 towards (→) Kendriya Terminal, the first Bus is at 7:30 AM and last bus is at 6:20 PM from Rohini Sector 11 bus stop. DTC runs a total of 6 daily trips from Rohini Sector 11 towards Kendriya Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Rohini Sector 11 towards (→) Kendriya Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 975 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Kendriya Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘975’ (Kendriya Terminal to → Rohini Sector 11 Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Kendriya Terminal 8:50 AM
2 North Avenue 8:51 AM
3 Dr. R.M.L. Hospital 8:53 AM
4 Talkatora Stadium 8:54 AM
5 Ridge Road 8:57 AM
6 Rajendra Nagar New Post Office 9:00 AM
7 Shankar Road 9:02 AM
8 East Patel Nagar 9:04 AM
9 Patel Nagar Metro Station 9:06 AM
10 West Patel Nagar 9:08 AM
11 Shadipur Metro Station 9:10 AM
12 Shadipur Depot 9:11 AM
13 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 9:14 AM
14 Karampura Terminal 9:17 AM
15 B Block New Moti Nagar 9:18 AM
16 Punjabi Bagh Terminal 9:20 AM
17 Punjabi Bagh Bus Stop 9:21 AM
18 East Punjabi Bagh 9:22 AM
19 Punjabi Bagh 9:24 AM
20 Shakarpur Gaon / Shiv Mandir 9:26 AM
21 Shakurpur 9:27 AM
22 Samrat Enclave 9:29 AM
23 Rajdhani Enclave 9:31 AM
24 Mahindra Park 9:32 AM
25 M.Z.R. Pitampura 9:33 AM
26 Lok Vihar 9:34 AM
27 Dipni Apartment 9:36 AM
28 Kapil Vihar 9:37 AM
29 J.D. Block Pitampura 9:38 AM
30 Madhuban Chowk 9:39 AM
31 Madhuban Chowk 9:40 AM
32 Rohini Sector 9 9:44 AM
33 Rohini Sector 7 Pocket H 17 9:46 AM
34 Ambedkar Hospital Sector 6 9:47 AM
35 Rajiv Gandhi Cancer Hospital 9:48 AM
36 Rithala Metro Station 9:49 AM
37 Rohini Sector 11 9:56 AM

In return journey, when you travel 975 no. city bus from Kendriya Terminal towards (→) Rohini Sector 11, the first DTC Bus is at 8:50 AM and last bus is at 10:10 PM from Kendriya Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 9 daily trips from Kendriya Terminal towards Rohini Sector 11 route.

Time table for Buses from Kendriya Terminal towards (→) Rohini Sector 11

  • First Bus
  • 8:50 AM
  • 9:35 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:15 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:45 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 10:10 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 975 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Rohini Sector 11.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.