DTC Bus 970A Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 970A operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between C.G.O. Complex and Rohini Sector 16 everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 970A route city bus runs about 1 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 56 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 970A Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Rohini Sector 16 to → C.G.O. Complex C.G.O. Complex to → Rohini Sector 16
First Bus 8:30 AM 5:40 PM
Last Bus 8:30 AM 5:40 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 1 per day 1 per day

DTC Bus no ‘970A’ (Rohini Sector 16 to → C.G.O. Complex) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Rohini Sector 16 8:30 AM
2 E.S.I. Hospital 8:32 AM
3 Veer Apartment 8:33 AM
4 Parwana Apartment 8:34 AM
5 Neelgiri Apartment 8:35 AM
6 Rohini Sector 7 Pocket H 17 8:38 AM
7 Rohini Sector 9 8:39 AM
8 Rohini East Metro 8:42 AM
9 Madhuban Chowk 8:44 AM
10 J.D. Block Pitampura 8:45 AM
11 Kapil Vihar 8:46 AM
12 Dipni Apartment 8:47 AM
13 Lok Vihar 8:48 AM
14 Chander Lok 8:50 AM
15 Road Number 44 Crossing Rajdhani Enclave 8:51 AM
16 Mahindra Park 8:52 AM
17 Rajdhani Enclave 8:53 AM
18 Samrat Enclave 8:54 AM
19 Shakurpur 8:55 AM
20 Shakurpur Village 8:57 AM
21 Punjabi Bagh 9:00 AM
22 East Punjabi Bagh 9:01 AM
23 Punjabi Bagh Terminal 9:03 AM
24 B Block New Moti Nagar 9:05 AM
25 Karampura Terminal 9:06 AM
26 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 9:09 AM
27 Shadipur Depot 9:11 AM
28 Shadipur Metro Station 9:13 AM
29 West Patel Nagar 9:15 AM
30 Patel Nagar Metro Station 9:17 AM
31 East Patel Nagar 9:19 AM
32 Rajender Nagar 9:20 AM
33 Shankar Road 9:21 AM
34 New Rajender Nagar 9:23 AM
35 Upper Ridge Road 9:26 AM
36 Talkatora Stadium 9:29 AM
37 Dr. R.M.L. Hospital 9:30 AM
38 Talkatora Road 9:32 AM
39 Gurudwara Rakab Ganj 9:33 AM
40 Akashwani Bhawan 9:35 AM
41 Krishi Bhawan 9:37 AM
42 Udyog Bhawan 9:38 AM
43 Nirman Bhawan 9:40 AM
44 Moti Lal Nehru Place 9:42 AM
45 Claridges Hotel 9:43 AM
46 Prithvi Raj Road 9:47 AM
47 Jor Bagh 9:48 AM
48 British Council 9:49 AM
49 Lodhi Garden 9:50 AM
50 18 Block Lodhi Colony 9:52 AM
51 Lodhi Colony Block 12 & 13 9:53 AM
52 Central School Lodhi Road 9:54 AM
53 J.L. Nehru Stadium 9:57 AM
54 Ispat Bhawan 9:58 AM
55 Shiv Mandir Nizamuddin 10:00 AM
56 C.G.O. Complex 10:02 AM

When you travel 970A route city bus from Rohini Sector 16 towards (→) C.G.O. Complex, the first Bus is at 8:30 AM and last bus is at 8:30 AM from Rohini Sector 16 bus stop. DTC runs a total of 1 daily trips from Rohini Sector 16 towards C.G.O. Complex route.

Time table for Buses from Rohini Sector 16 towards (→) C.G.O. Complex

  • First Bus
  • 8:30 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 970A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards C.G.O. Complex.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘970A’ (C.G.O. Complex to → Rohini Sector 16 Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 C.G.O. Complex 5:40 PM
2 Lodhi Hotel 5:41 PM
3 Ispat Bhawan 5:43 PM
4 J.L. Nehru Stadium 5:45 PM
5 Central School Lodhi Road 5:47 PM
6 Lodhi Colony Block 12 & 13 5:48 PM
7 18 Block Lodhi Colony 5:50 PM
8 Mausam Bhawan 5:51 PM
9 British Council 5:52 PM
10 Jor Bagh 5:53 PM
11 Prithvi Raj Road 5:55 PM
12 Prithviraj Road 5:57 PM
13 Claridges Hotel 5:59 PM
14 Moti Lal Nehru Place 6:00 PM
15 Nirman Bhawan 6:02 PM
16 Udyog Bhawan 6:04 PM
17 Rail Bhawan Metro Station Bus Stop 6:05 PM
18 Red Cross Road 6:06 PM
19 Gurudwara Rakab Ganj 6:08 PM
20 Talkatora Road 6:09 PM
21 Dr. R.M.L. Hospital 6:11 PM
22 Talkatora Stadium 6:12 PM
23 Ridge Road 6:15 PM
24 Rajendra Nagar New Post Office 6:18 PM
25 Shankar Road 6:20 PM
26 East Patel Nagar 6:22 PM
27 Patel Nagar Metro Station 6:24 PM
28 West Patel Nagar 6:26 PM
29 Shadipur Metro Station 6:28 PM
30 Shadipur Depot 6:30 PM
31 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 6:33 PM
32 Karampura Terminal 6:35 PM
33 B Block New Moti Nagar 6:36 PM
34 Punjabi Bagh Terminal 6:38 PM
35 Punjabi Bagh Bus Stop 6:39 PM
36 East Punjabi Bagh 6:40 PM
37 Punjabi Bagh 6:42 PM
38 Shakarpur Gaon / Shiv Mandir 6:44 PM
39 Shakurpur 6:46 PM
40 Samrat Enclave 6:47 PM
41 Rajdhani Enclave 6:49 PM
42 Mahindra Park 6:50 PM
43 M.Z.R. Pitampura 6:51 PM
44 Lok Vihar 6:53 PM
45 Dipni Apartment 6:55 PM
46 Kapil Vihar 6:55 PM
47 J.D. Block Pitampura 6:56 PM
48 Madhuban Chowk 6:57 PM
49 Madhuban Chowk 6:58 PM
50 Rohini Sector 9 7:02 PM
51 Rohini Sector 7 Pocket H 17 7:04 PM
52 Adarsh Apartment 7:05 PM
53 Neelgiri Apartment 7:06 PM
54 Parwana Apartment 7:07 PM
55 Veer Apartment 7:09 PM
56 E.S.I. Hospital 7:10 PM
57 Rohini Sector 16 7:12 PM

In return journey, when you travel 970A no. city bus from C.G.O. Complex towards (→) Rohini Sector 16, the first DTC Bus is at 5:40 PM and last bus is at 5:40 PM from C.G.O. Complex bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 1 daily trips from C.G.O. Complex towards Rohini Sector 16 route.

Time table for Buses from C.G.O. Complex towards (→) Rohini Sector 16

  • First Bus
  • 5:40 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 970A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Rohini Sector 16.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.