DTC Bus 833STL Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 833STL operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Uttam Nagar Terminal and Pandwala everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 833STL route city bus runs about 3 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 40 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 833STL Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Pandwala to → Uttam Nagar Terminal Uttam Nagar Terminal to → Pandwala
First Bus 7:15 AM 6:15 PM
Last Bus 8:15 AM 6:15 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 3 per day 1 per day

DTC Bus no ‘833STL’ (Pandwala to → Uttam Nagar Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Pandwala 7:15 AM
2 Pandwala Khurd 7:17 AM
3 Pandwala Crossing 7:19 AM
4 Purani Basti Rewla Khanpur 7:24 AM
5 Rewla Khanpur 7:25 AM
6 Deenpur 7:34 AM
7 Shyam Vihar 7:36 AM
8 Goyla School 7:38 AM
9 Goyla Village 7:40 AM
10 Goyla Khurd 7:41 AM
11 Goyla Dairy 7:45 AM
12 Qutub Vihar Phase 1 Kikar Stand 7:47 AM
13 Police Post 7:50 AM
14 Dwarka Sector 19 Pocket 2 7:53 AM
15 Saint Mary School 7:55 AM
16 Sector 19 & 20 Crossing 7:58 AM
17 Sector 10 Dwarka Modern International School 8:00 AM
18 Dwarka Sector 10 Bus Terminal 8:01 AM
19 Dwarka Sector 10 Muthoot Hospital 8:02 AM
20 Rajkiya Pratibha Vikas Vidyalay 8:03 AM
21 Sector 10 Crossing 8:06 AM
22 Sector 6/10 Crossing 8:06 AM
23 Central Nursery 8:08 AM
24 Sector 5 8:09 AM
25 Dwarka Sector 2 & 6 8:10 AM
26 J.M. International School 8:12 AM
27 Mahalaxmi Apartments 8:12 AM
28 SFS Flats Sector 2 Power House 8:14 AM
29 Mahavir Enclave Part 2 & 3 8:15 AM
30 Vijay Enclave 8:17 AM
31 Dwarka Puri 8:18 AM
32 New Dwarka Road 8:19 AM
33 Dabri More 8:22 AM
34 Dabri Crossing 8:22 AM
35 C-2 Janakpuri 8:24 AM
36 C-1 Janakpuri 8:25 AM
37 Jeevan Park 8:27 AM
38 Tilak Pul 8:28 AM
39 A-1 Janakpuri 8:30 AM
40 Uttam Nagar Terminal 8:31 AM

When you travel 833STL route city bus from Pandwala towards (→) Uttam Nagar Terminal, the first Bus is at 7:15 AM and last bus is at 8:15 AM from Pandwala bus stop. DTC runs a total of 3 daily trips from Pandwala towards Uttam Nagar Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Pandwala towards (→) Uttam Nagar Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 833STL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Uttam Nagar Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘833STL’ (Uttam Nagar Terminal to → Pandwala Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Uttam Nagar Terminal 6:15 PM
2 A-1 Janakpuri 6:15 PM
3 Tilak Pul 6:17 PM
4 Jeevan Park 6:18 PM
5 C-1 Janakpuri 6:20 PM
6 C-2 Janakpuri 6:21 PM
7 C-2D Janakpuri 6:23 PM
8 Dabri More 6:24 PM
9 New Dwarka Road 6:26 PM
10 Dwarkapuri 6:27 PM
11 Vijay Enclave 6:28 PM
12 Mahavir Enclave Part 2 & 3 6:30 PM
13 SFS Flats Sector 2 Power House 6:31 PM
14 Mahalakshmi Apartment Sector 2 6:32 PM
15 J.M. International School 6:33 PM
16 Sector 2 & 6 Bus Stop 6:35 PM
17 Sector 5 6:36 PM
18 Kendriya Apartment 6:37 PM
19 Sector 6/10 Crossing 6:39 PM
20 Sector 10 Crossing 6:39 PM
21 Rajkiya Pratibha Vikas Vidyalay 6:41 PM
22 Dwarka Sector 10 Muthoot Hospital 6:43 PM
23 Dwarka Sector 10 Bus Terminal 6:44 PM
24 Sector 10 Dwarka Modern International School 6:45 PM
25 Sector 19 & 20 Crossing 6:46 PM
26 Saint Mary School 6:50 PM
27 Dwarka Sector 19 Pocket 2 6:52 PM
28 Police Post 6:55 PM
29 Qutub Vihar Phase 1 Kikar Stand 6:58 PM
30 Goyla Dairy 7:00 PM
31 Goyla Village 7:05 PM
32 Goyla School 7:06 PM
33 Shyam Vihar 7:08 PM
34 Jhatikara More 7:12 PM
35 Rewla Khanpur 7:19 PM
36 Purani Basti Rewla Khanpur 7:20 PM
37 Pandwala Crossing 7:25 PM
38 Pandwala Khurd 7:28 PM
39 Pandwala Kalan 7:30 PM

In return journey, when you travel 833STL no. city bus from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards (→) Pandwala, the first DTC Bus is at 6:15 PM and last bus is at 6:15 PM from Uttam Nagar Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 1 daily trips from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards Pandwala route.

Time table for Buses from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards (→) Pandwala

  • First Bus
  • 6:15 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 833STL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Pandwala.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.