DTC Bus 775A Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 775A operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 and NHAI Building everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 775A route city bus runs about 32 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 49 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 775A Delhi City Bus (DTC)

NHAI Building to → New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 to → NHAI Building
First Bus 6:00 AM 7:36 AM
Last Bus 7:36 PM 9:12 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 32 per day 32 per day

DTC Bus no ‘775A’ (NHAI Building to → New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 NHAI Building 6:00 AM
2 Dwarka District Court 6:00 AM
3 President Cabinet Apartment 6:01 AM
4 Princess Park Sector 6 6:04 AM
5 Sector 6/7 Crossing 6:05 AM
6 Harsukh Apartments 6:06 AM
7 Mahalaxmi Apartments 6:08 AM
8 SFS Flats Sector 2 Power House 6:09 AM
9 Mahavir Enclave Part 2 & 3 6:11 AM
10 Vijay Enclave 6:12 AM
11 Dwarka Puri 6:13 AM
12 New Dwarka Road 6:15 AM
13 Dabri More 6:17 AM
14 Dabri Crossing 6:18 AM
15 Janak Cinema 6:20 AM
16 Desu Colony 6:20 AM
17 Vashisht Park 6:22 AM
18 D Block Janakpuri 6:24 AM
19 Lajwanti Garden 6:25 AM
20 Seva Marg 6:27 AM
21 Junk Market 6:28 AM
22 Gulab House 6:30 AM
23 Bobby Soap 6:31 AM
24 P.S. Mayapuri 6:31 AM
25 BE Block Harinagar 6:33 AM
26 Metal Forzing 6:33 AM
27 Government Press 6:36 AM
28 Mayapuri Crossing 6:37 AM
29 Naraina Vihar 6:42 AM
30 Payal Cinema 6:44 AM
31 Loha Mandi 6:48 AM
32 Bentex 6:50 AM
33 Naraina Depot 6:52 AM
34 Pandav Nagar 6:53 AM
35 Shadipur Metro Station 6:55 AM
36 Shadipur Colony 6:56 AM
37 West Patel Nagar 6:57 AM
38 Patel Nagar Metro Station 6:58 AM
39 East Patel Nagar 7:01 AM
40 Rajendra Place 7:03 AM
41 Karol Bagh Metro Station 7:06 AM
42 Sadhu Vaswani Marg 7:08 AM
43 Karol Bagh Terminal 7:11 AM
44 Jhande Walan 7:12 AM
45 P.S. Pahar Ganj 7:13 AM
46 Paharganj Dispensary 7:15 AM
47 Kamla Market 7:19 AM
48 Kamla Market Bara Akhara 7:20 AM
49 New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 7:20 AM

When you travel 775A route city bus from NHAI Building towards (→) New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2, the first Bus is at 6:00 AM and last bus is at 7:36 PM from NHAI Building bus stop. DTC runs a total of 32 daily trips from NHAI Building towards New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 route.

Time table for Buses from NHAI Building towards (→) New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2

  • First Bus
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:24 AM
  • 6:48 AM
  • 7:12 AM
  • 7:36 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:24 AM
  • 8:48 AM
  • 9:12 AM
  • 9:36 AM
  • 10:24 AM
  • 10:48 AM
  • 11:12 AM
  • 11:36 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:24 PM
  • 1:10 PM
  • 1:34 PM
  • 1:58 PM
  • 2:22 PM
  • 2:46 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:34 PM
  • 3:58 PM
  • 4:48 PM
  • 5:12 PM
  • 5:36 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:24 PM
  • 6:48 PM
  • 7:12 PM
  • 7:36 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 775A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘775A’ (New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 to → NHAI Building Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 7:36 AM
2 New Delhi Railway Station Gate Number 1 7:36 AM
3 Police Station Kamla Market 7:37 AM
4 Kamla Market 7:38 AM
5 Paharganj Dispensary 7:41 AM
6 P.S. Pahar Ganj 7:43 AM
7 Jhande Walan 7:45 AM
8 Karol Bagh Terminal 7:46 AM
9 Sadhu Vaswani Marg 7:49 AM
10 Karol Bagh (Telephone Exchange) 7:52 AM
11 Rajendra Place 7:54 AM
12 East Patel Nagar 7:56 AM
13 Patel Nagar Metro Station 7:58 AM
14 West Patel Nagar 7:59 AM
15 Shadipur Metro Station 8:02 AM
16 Pandav Nagar 8:04 AM
17 Naraina Depot 8:05 AM
18 Bantex 8:07 AM
19 Loha Mandi 8:09 AM
20 Payal Cinema 8:13 AM
21 Naraina Vihar 8:15 AM
22 Mayapuri Crossing 8:20 AM
23 Government Press 8:21 AM
24 Hari Nagar (Mohan Mandir) Mayapuri 8:23 AM
25 Metal Forzing 8:23 AM
26 BE Block Harinagar 8:24 AM
27 Police Station Mayapuri 8:25 AM
28 Gulab House 8:27 AM
29 Junk Market 8:29 AM
30 Seva Marg 8:30 AM
31 Lajwanti Garden 8:32 AM
32 D Block Bus Stand 8:33 AM
33 Sagarpur 8:35 AM
34 Desu Colony 8:36 AM
35 Janak Cinema 8:38 AM
36 Raghu Nagar 8:39 AM
37 Dabri More 8:40 AM
38 New Dwarka Road 8:42 AM
39 Dwarkapuri 8:43 AM
40 Vijay Enclave 8:44 AM
41 Mahavir Enclave Part 2 & 3 8:46 AM
42 SFS Flats Sector 2 Power House 8:47 AM
43 Mahalakshmi Apartment Sector 2 8:49 AM
44 Harsukh Apartments 8:50 AM
45 Dwarka Sector 6 & 7 Crossing 8:51 AM
46 Princess Park Sector 7 8:53 AM
47 President Cabinet Apartment 8:55 AM
48 Dwarka District Court 8:56 AM
49 NHAI Building 8:57 AM

In return journey, when you travel 775A no. city bus from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 towards (→) NHAI Building, the first DTC Bus is at 7:36 AM and last bus is at 9:12 PM from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 32 daily trips from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 towards NHAI Building route.

Time table for Buses from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 towards (→) NHAI Building

  • First Bus
  • 7:36 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:24 AM
  • 8:48 AM
  • 9:12 AM
  • 9:36 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:24 AM
  • 11:12 AM
  • 11:36 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:24 PM
  • 12:48 PM
  • 1:12 PM
  • 1:36 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:48 PM
  • 3:12 PM
  • 3:36 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:24 PM
  • 4:48 PM
  • 5:12 PM
  • 5:36 PM
  • 6:24 PM
  • 6:48 PM
  • 7:12 PM
  • 7:36 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:24 PM
  • 8:48 PM
  • 9:12 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 775A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards NHAI Building.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.