DTC Bus 624ACL Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 624ACL operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Munirka and Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 624ACL route city bus runs about 72 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 55 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 624ACL Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal to → Munirka Munirka to → Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal
First Bus 5:42 AM 5:58 AM
Last Bus 10:06 PM 9:42 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 72 per day 71 per day

DTC Bus no ‘624ACL’ (Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal to → Munirka) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 5:42 AM
2 Anand Vihar ISBT 5:43 AM
3 Maharajpur Check Post 5:44 AM
4 Gazipur Depot 5:45 AM
5 Tata Motors 5:47 AM
6 Hasanpur Village 5:48 AM
7 Hasanpur Depot 5:49 AM
8 Ashirwad Apartment 5:51 AM
9 Chander Vihar 5:52 AM
10 Government Senior Secondary School 5:53 AM
11 Prince Apartment 5:54 AM
12 Neethi Apartment 5:55 AM
13 Himalaya Apartment 5:55 AM
14 Balco Apartment 5:57 AM
15 Vijay Lakshmi Apartment 5:58 AM
16 Parivar Apartment 5:58 AM
17 Ras Vihar 6:00 AM
18 Saraswati Kunj 6:01 AM
19 Press Apartment 6:03 AM
20 Ambedkar Park / Government Model School 6:04 AM
21 Dharma Apartment 6:06 AM
22 Mother Dairy Crossing 6:06 AM
23 Mother Dairy 6:07 AM
24 Ganesh Nagar 6:08 AM
25 S3 Sakar Pur School Block 6:11 AM
26 S1 Sakar Pur School Block 6:12 AM
27 Raini Well 6:18 AM
28 Delhi Sachivalaya 6:21 AM
29 Ito 6:23 AM
30 Tilak Bridge 6:26 AM
31 Supreme Court 6:27 AM
32 Patiala House 6:29 AM
33 National Stadium 6:30 AM
34 Art Gallery 6:32 AM
35 Shahjahan Road U.P.S.C. 6:34 AM
36 Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School 6:35 AM
37 J & K House 6:37 AM
38 Prithvi Raj Road 6:41 AM
39 S.J. Madrasa 6:44 AM
40 S.J. Airport 6:45 AM
41 I.N.A. Colony 6:48 AM
42 S J Hospital Bus Stop 6:52 AM
43 Raj Nagar 6:53 AM
44 Nauroji Nagar 6:55 AM
45 Africa Avenue 6:56 AM
46 Bhikaji Cama Place 6:57 AM
47 Mohammad Pur 6:58 AM
48 R.K. Puram Sector 2 6:59 AM
49 R.K. Khanna Tennis Stadium 7:01 AM
50 R.K. Puram Sector 3 7:03 AM
51 R.K. Puram Sector 4 / F.P.A. India 7:04 AM
52 R.K. Puram Sector 1 & 4 7:05 AM
53 R.K. Puram Sector 1 7:05 AM
54 R.K. Puram / N.A.B. 7:06 AM
55 Munirka 7:07 AM

When you travel 624ACL route city bus from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards (→) Munirka, the first Bus is at 5:42 AM and last bus is at 10:06 PM from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 72 daily trips from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards Munirka route.

Time table for Buses from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards (→) Munirka

  • First Bus
  • 5:42 AM
  • 6:14 AM
  • 6:46 AM
  • 7:18 AM
  • 7:34 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 8:06 AM
  • 8:22 AM
  • 8:38 AM
  • 8:54 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:26 AM
  • 9:42 AM
  • 9:58 AM
  • 10:14 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:38 AM
  • 10:46 AM
  • 10:48 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 10:54 AM
  • 11:02 AM
  • 11:18 AM
  • 11:34 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 12:06 PM
  • 12:22 PM
  • 12:38 PM
  • 12:54 PM
  • 1:08 PM
  • 1:26 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 1:58 PM
  • 2:12 PM
  • 2:22 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 2:32 PM
  • 2:34 PM
  • 2:38 PM
  • 2:44 PM
  • 3:02 PM
  • 3:16 PM
  • 3:34 PM
  • 3:48 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:06 PM
  • 4:15 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:38 PM
  • 4:54 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:26 PM
  • 5:42 PM
  • 5:58 PM
  • 6:06 PM
  • 6:14 PM
  • 6:22 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 6:46 PM
  • 7:02 PM
  • 7:18 PM
  • 7:34 PM
  • 7:48 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 7:58 PM
  • 8:06 PM
  • 8:22 PM
  • 8:54 PM
  • 9:26 PM
  • 9:50 PM
  • 9:58 PM
  • 10:06 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 624ACL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Munirka.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘624ACL’ (Munirka to → Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Munirka 5:58 AM
2 R.K. Puram / N.A.B. 5:59 AM
3 R.K. Puram Sector 1 6:00 AM
4 R.K. Puram Sector 1 & 4 6:00 AM
5 R.K. Puram Sector 4 6:01 AM
6 R.K. Puram Sector 3 6:03 AM
7 R.K. Khanna Tennis Stadium 6:04 AM
8 R.K. Puram Sector 2 6:06 AM
9 Mohammad Pur 6:07 AM
10 Bhikaji Cama Place 6:08 AM
11 Africa Avenue 6:09 AM
12 Nauroji Nagar Bus Stop 6:11 AM
13 Raj Nagar 6:13 AM
14 S J Hospital 6:14 AM
15 Dilli Haat 6:17 AM
16 S.J. Airport 6:20 AM
17 S.J. Madrasa 6:22 AM
18 Prithvi Raj Road 6:24 AM
19 Prithviraj Road 6:26 AM
20 J & K House 6:28 AM
21 Humayun Road 6:30 AM
22 Shahjahan Road U.P.S.C. 6:31 AM
23 Baroda House 6:34 AM
24 Patiala House 6:36 AM
25 Supreme Court 6:38 AM
26 Tilak Bridge 6:39 AM
27 Ito 6:42 AM
28 Delhi Sachivalaya 6:44 AM
29 Raini Well 6:47 AM
30 S1 Sakar Pur School Block 6:53 AM
31 S3 Sakar Pur School Block 6:54 AM
32 Ganesh Nagar 6:57 AM
33 Mother Dairy 6:58 AM
34 Mother Dairy Crossing 6:59 AM
35 Dharma Apartment 6:59 AM
36 Ambedkar Park / Government Model School 7:01 AM
37 Press Apartment 7:02 AM
38 Saraswati Kunj IP 7:03 AM
39 Ras Vihar 7:05 AM
40 Parivar Apartment 7:07 AM
41 Vijay Lakshmi Apartment 7:07 AM
42 Balco Apartment 7:09 AM
43 Himalaya Apartment 7:09 AM
44 Neethi Apartment 7:10 AM
45 Prince Apartment 7:11 AM
46 Government Sarvodaya Kanya Vidyalaya 7:12 AM
47 Chander Vihar 7:13 AM
48 Ashirwad Apartment 7:14 AM
49 Hasanpur Depot 7:16 AM
50 Hasanpur Village 7:17 AM
51 Telco Gazipur 7:18 AM
52 Gazipur Depot 7:20 AM
53 Maharajpur Check Post 7:21 AM
54 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 7:22 AM

In return journey, when you travel 624ACL no. city bus from Munirka towards (→) Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 5:58 AM and last bus is at 9:42 PM from Munirka bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 71 daily trips from Munirka towards Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Munirka towards (→) Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:58 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:02 AM
  • 7:18 AM
  • 7:34 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 8:06 AM
  • 8:22 AM
  • 8:38 AM
  • 9:02 AM
  • 9:04 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:13 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 9:18 AM
  • 9:26 AM
  • 9:42 AM
  • 9:58 AM
  • 10:14 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:46 AM
  • 11:02 AM
  • 11:18 AM
  • 11:34 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 12:06 PM
  • 12:22 PM
  • 12:38 PM
  • 12:46 PM
  • 12:54 PM
  • 12:56 PM
  • 12:58 PM
  • 1:02 PM
  • 1:10 PM
  • 1:24 PM
  • 1:42 PM
  • 1:56 PM
  • 2:14 PM
  • 2:28 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 2:46 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:18 PM
  • 3:32 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 4:04 PM
  • 4:22 PM
  • 4:28 PM
  • 4:36 PM
  • 4:42 PM
  • 4:54 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:26 PM
  • 5:42 PM
  • 5:48 PM
  • 5:58 PM
  • 6:14 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 6:46 PM
  • 7:02 PM
  • 7:18 PM
  • 7:34 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 8:06 PM
  • 8:14 PM
  • 8:22 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 8:38 PM
  • 9:10 PM
  • 9:42 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 624ACL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.