DTC Bus 623EXT Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 623EXT operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Vasant Vihar Near Priya Cinema and Seemapuri Depot everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 623EXT route city bus runs about 37 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 74 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 623EXT Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Seemapuri Depot to → Vasant Vihar Near Priya Cinema Vasant Vihar Near Priya Cinema to → Seemapuri Depot
First Bus 4:41 AM
Last Bus 8:05 AM 10:01 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 37 per day 37 per day

DTC Bus no ‘623EXT’ (Seemapuri Depot to → Vasant Vihar Near Priya Cinema) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Seemapuri Depot 4:41 AM
2 Shaheed Nagar More 4:41 AM
3 A Block Seemapuri 4:42 AM
4 Seemapuri Old 4:43 AM
5 J & K Pocket D-Garden 4:44 AM
6 Shahdara Border 4:46 AM
7 Jhilmil Crossing 4:47 AM
8 Dilshad Garden GT Road 4:49 AM
9 Telephone Exchange 4:50 AM
10 Mansarovar Park Metro Station 4:53 AM
11 Shahdara Terminal 4:58 AM
12 Shyam Lal College 4:59 AM
13 Kanti Nagar Extension 5:01 AM
14 Jharkhand 5:02 AM
15 East Azad Nagar 5:03 AM
16 Swarn Cinema 5:04 AM
17 East Krishna Nagar 5:05 AM
18 Maluk Singh Marg Hans Apartment 5:06 AM
19 Arjun Nagar 5:07 AM
20 Radhey Puri 5:08 AM
21 A Block Jagatpuri 5:09 AM
22 F1 Block Jagatpuri 5:11 AM
23 Gagan Vihar 5:12 AM
24 Karkardooma Crossing 5:13 AM
25 New Rajdhani Enclave 5:14 AM
26 Preet Vihar 5:15 AM
27 Nirman Vihar 5:17 AM
28 Shakar Pur Crossing 5:18 AM
29 Shakar Pur 5:20 AM
30 Laxmi Nagar 5:21 AM
31 Laxmi Nagar Metro Station 5:22 AM
32 Raini Well 5:27 AM
33 Delhi Sachivalaya 5:30 AM
34 Ito 5:33 AM
35 Tilak Bridge 5:35 AM
36 Supreme Court 5:37 AM
37 Patiala House 5:39 AM
38 National Stadium 5:40 AM
39 Art Gallery 5:41 AM
40 Shahjahan Road U.P.S.C. 5:43 AM
41 Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School 5:45 AM
42 Humayun Road 5:46 AM
43 Khan Market 5:47 AM
44 Sujan Singh Park 5:48 AM
45 Bharti Nagar 5:49 AM
46 Dyal Singh College 5:51 AM
47 Pragati Vihar 5:53 AM
48 J.L. Nehru Stadium 5:54 AM
49 Seva Nagar Flyover 5:56 AM
50 Sukhdev Market Kotla 5:58 AM
51 Defence Colony (Homeopathic College) 5:59 AM
52 P.T. College (Kotla) 6:00 AM
53 South Extension 2 6:01 AM
54 South Extension 6:03 AM
55 AIIMS 6:05 AM
56 S J Hospital Bus Stop 6:08 AM
57 Raj Nagar 6:09 AM
58 Nauroji Nagar 6:11 AM
59 Africa Avenue 6:12 AM
60 Bhikaji Cama Place 6:13 AM
61 Mohammad Pur 6:14 AM
62 R.K. Puram Sector 2 6:16 AM
63 R.K. Puram Sector 3 6:18 AM
64 R.K. Puram Sector 4 / F.P.A. India 6:20 AM
65 R.K. Puram Sector 1 6:21 AM
66 R.K. Puram / N.A.B. 6:22 AM
67 Munirka 6:23 AM
68 Vasant Vihar Depot 6:23 AM
69 R.K. Puram Sector 5 6:25 AM
70 Poorvi More 6:25 AM
71 Vasant Lok 6:27 AM
72 Poorvi Marg 6:28 AM
73 Vasant Vihar Terminal 6:29 AM
74 Vasant Vihar Near Priya Cinema 6:32 AM

When you travel 623EXT route city bus from Seemapuri Depot towards (→) Vasant Vihar Near Priya Cinema, the first Bus is at 4:41 AM and last bus is at 8:05 AM from Seemapuri Depot bus stop. DTC runs a total of 37 daily trips from Seemapuri Depot towards Vasant Vihar Near Priya Cinema route.

Time table for Buses from Seemapuri Depot towards (→) Vasant Vihar Near Priya Cinema

  • First Bus
  • 4:41 AM
  • 4:47 AM
  • 4:53 AM
  • 4:59 AM
  • 5:05 AM
  • 5:11 AM
  • 5:17 AM
  • 5:23 AM
  • 5:29 AM
  • 5:35 AM
  • 5:41 AM
  • 5:47 AM
  • 5:53 AM
  • 5:59 AM
  • 6:05 AM
  • 6:11 AM
  • 6:14 AM
  • 6:17 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:23 AM
  • 6:29 AM
  • 6:35 AM
  • 6:41 AM
  • 6:47 AM
  • 6:53 AM
  • 6:59 AM
  • 7:05 AM
  • 7:11 AM
  • 7:17 AM
  • 7:23 AM
  • 7:29 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:41 AM
  • 7:47 AM
  • 7:53 AM
  • 7:59 AM
  • 8:05 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 623EXT Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Vasant Vihar Near Priya Cinema.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘623EXT’ (Vasant Vihar Near Priya Cinema to → Seemapuri Depot Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Vasant Vihar Near Priya Cinema 6:37 PM
2 Vasant Vihar Terminal 6:40 PM
3 Poorvi Marg 6:41 PM
4 Vasant Lok 6:42 PM
5 Poorvi More 6:43 PM
6 R.K. Puram Sector 5 6:44 PM
7 Vasant Vihar Depot 6:45 PM
8 Munirka Village 6:45 PM
9 Munirka 6:46 PM
10 R.K. Puram / N.A.B. 6:47 PM
11 R.K. Puram Sector 1 & 4 6:49 PM
12 R.K. Puram Sector 4 6:49 PM
13 R.K. Puram Sector 3 6:50 PM
14 R.K. Puram Sector 2 6:53 PM
15 Mohammad Pur 6:54 PM
16 Bhikaji Cama Place 6:55 PM
17 Africa Avenue 6:56 PM
18 Nauroji Nagar Bus Stop 6:58 PM
19 Raj Nagar 7:00 PM
20 S J Hospital 7:01 PM
21 A.I.I.M.S. 7:04 PM
22 South Extension 7:07 PM
23 P.T. College (Kotla) 7:09 PM
24 Defence Colony (Homeopathic College) 7:09 PM
25 Sukhdev Market Kotla 7:10 PM
26 Seva Nagar Flyover 7:12 PM
27 J.L. Nehru Stadium 7:14 PM
28 Pragati Vihar 7:16 PM
29 Dyal Singh College 7:18 PM
30 Bharti Nagar 7:20 PM
31 Sujan Singh Park 7:20 PM
32 Khan Market 7:21 PM
33 Sujan Singh Park 7:21 PM
34 Khan Market Bus Stop 7:22 PM
35 Shahjahan Road U.P.S.C. 7:24 PM
36 Baroda House 7:27 PM
37 Patiala House 7:28 PM
38 Supreme Court 7:31 PM
39 Tilak Bridge 7:32 PM
40 Ito 7:34 PM
41 Delhi Sachivalaya 7:37 PM
42 Raini Well 7:40 PM
43 Laxmi Nagar 7:46 PM
44 Shakar Pur 7:48 PM
45 Shakar Pur Crossing 7:49 PM
46 Nirman Vihar 7:50 PM
47 Swasthya Vihar 7:52 PM
48 New Rajdhani Enclave 7:54 PM
49 Karkardooma Crossing 7:54 PM
50 Gagan Vihar 7:55 PM
51 F1 Block Jagatpuri 7:57 PM
52 A Block Jagatpuri 7:58 PM
53 Radhey Puri 7:59 PM
54 Arjun Nagar 8:00 PM
55 Hans Apartment 8:01 PM
56 East Krishna Nagar 8:02 PM
57 Krishna Nagar A Block 8:02 PM
58 Swarn Cinema 8:03 PM
59 East Azad Nagar 8:05 PM
60 Jharkhand 8:06 PM
61 Kanti Nagar Extension Bus Stop 8:07 PM
62 Shyam Lal College 8:08 PM
63 Shahdara Terminal 8:10 PM
64 Mansarovar Park Metro Station 8:14 PM
65 Telephone Exchange 8:17 PM
66 L.I.C. Colony 8:20 PM
67 Shahdara Border 8:22 PM
68 J & K Pocket D-Garden 8:23 PM
69 Seemapuri Old 8:24 PM
70 A Block Seemapuri 8:25 PM
71 Shaheed Nagar More 8:26 PM
72 Seemapuri Depot 8:27 PM

In return journey, when you travel 623EXT no. city bus from Vasant Vihar Near Priya Cinema towards (→) Seemapuri Depot, the first DTC Bus is at and last bus is at 10:01 PM from Vasant Vihar Near Priya Cinema bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 37 daily trips from Vasant Vihar Near Priya Cinema towards Seemapuri Depot route.

  • 6:37 PM
  • 6:43 PM
  • 6:49 PM
  • 6:55 PM
  • 7:01 PM
  • 7:07 PM
  • 7:13 PM
  • 7:19 PM
  • 7:25 PM
  • 7:31 PM
  • 7:37 PM
  • 7:43 PM
  • 7:49 PM
  • 7:55 PM
  • 8:01 PM
  • 8:04 PM
  • 8:07 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:13 PM
  • 8:19 PM
  • 8:25 PM
  • 8:31 PM
  • 8:40 PM
  • 8:43 PM
  • 8:49 PM
  • 8:55 PM
  • 9:01 PM
  • 9:07 PM
  • 9:13 PM
  • 9:19 PM
  • 9:25 PM
  • 9:31 PM
  • 9:37 PM
  • 9:43 PM
  • 9:49 PM
  • 9:55 PM
  • 10:01 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 623EXT Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Seemapuri Depot.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.