DTC Bus 522A Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 522A operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar and R Block Rajendra Nagar everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 522A route city bus runs about 42 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 67 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 522A Delhi City Bus (DTC)

R Block Rajendra Nagar to → Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar to → R Block Rajendra Nagar
First Bus 6:05 AM 5:50 AM
Last Bus 10:32 PM 10:00 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 42 per day 40 per day

DTC Bus no ‘522A’ (R Block Rajendra Nagar to → Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Inder Puri 6:05 AM
2 Krishi Kunj 6:06 AM
3 Bentex 6:09 AM
4 Naraina Depot 6:11 AM
5 Pandav Nagar 6:12 AM
6 Shadipur DTC Colony Bus Stop 6:13 AM
7 Manjit 6:14 AM
8 West Patel Nagar 6:17 AM
9 Patel Nagar Metro Station 6:18 AM
10 East Patel Nagar 6:20 AM
11 Rajender Nagar 6:21 AM
12 Shankar Road 6:23 AM
13 Rajendra Nagar Market 6:24 AM
14 Karol Bagh Metro Station 6:26 AM
15 Sadhu Vaswani Marg 6:28 AM
16 Meghdoot Bhawan 6:31 AM
17 Panchkuian Road Banvarilal Hospital 6:33 AM
18 Panchkuian Road 6:35 AM
19 Sucheta Kriplani Hospital 6:36 AM
20 Super Bazarmodogram 6:40 AM
21 Kailash Building 6:41 AM
22 Tolstoy Marg Bus Stand 6:43 AM
23 Eastern Court 6:44 AM
24 Windsor Place 6:46 AM
25 National Archives 6:47 AM
26 National Museum 6:48 AM
27 Moti Lal Nehru Place 6:51 AM
28 Claridges Hotel 6:52 AM
29 Prithviraj Road Crossing 6:54 AM
30 Max Mueller Marg 6:55 AM
31 Lodhi Corner 6:57 AM
32 18 Block Lodhi Colony 6:59 AM
33 Lodhi Colony Block 12 & 13 7:00 AM
34 Central School Lodhi Road 7:01 AM
35 J.L. Nehru Stadium 7:02 AM
36 Seva Nagar Flyover 7:04 AM
37 Sukhdev Market Kotla 7:05 AM
38 Defence Colony (Homeopathic College) 7:06 AM
39 P.T. College (Kotla) 7:07 AM
40 Ansal Plaza 7:09 AM
41 Ayurvigyan Nagar 7:11 AM
42 Anand Lok 7:13 AM
43 Kamla Nehru College 7:14 AM
44 Khel Gaon 7:17 AM
45 Shahpur Jat 7:18 AM
46 Panchsheel Club 7:19 AM
47 Panchsheel Enclave 7:19 AM
48 Bhavishya Nidhi Enclave 7:20 AM
49 Begumpur 7:22 AM
50 Malviya Nagar 7:23 AM
51 Aurobindo College 7:25 AM
52 PNB Geetanjali 7:26 AM
53 Malviya Nagar Metro Station 7:27 AM
54 A Block Saket 7:28 AM
55 Press Enclave 7:29 AM
56 Modi Hospital / Anupam Cinema 7:31 AM
57 M Block Saket 7:31 AM
58 Saket Terminal 7:34 AM
59 J Block Saket 7:35 AM
60 Saket Crossing 7:36 AM
61 Asian Market 7:37 AM
62 Institute Pharmacy (DIPSAR) 7:38 AM
63 Ambedkar Nagar Terminal 7:39 AM
64 Devli Crossing 7:42 AM
65 Vayusenabad (Tigri) 7:44 AM
66 Batra Hospital / Satya Narayan Mandir 7:45 AM
67 Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar 7:47 AM

When you travel 522A route city bus from R Block Rajendra Nagar towards (→) Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar, the first Bus is at 6:05 AM and last bus is at 10:32 PM from R Block Rajendra Nagar bus stop. DTC runs a total of 42 daily trips from R Block Rajendra Nagar towards Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar route.

Time table for Buses from R Block Rajendra Nagar towards (→) Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar

  • First Bus
  • 6:05 AM
  • 6:12 AM
  • 6:42 AM
  • 7:02 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:42 AM
  • 7:52 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:12 AM
  • 8:32 AM
  • 8:42 AM
  • 8:52 AM
  • 9:12 AM
  • 9:32 AM
  • 9:52 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:32 AM
  • 10:52 AM
  • 11:12 AM
  • 12:02 PM
  • 12:32 PM
  • 1:12 PM
  • 2:12 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 2:42 PM
  • 3:02 PM
  • 3:22 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:02 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:12 PM
  • 4:32 PM
  • 4:42 PM
  • 5:12 PM
  • 5:32 PM
  • 5:52 PM
  • 6:12 PM
  • 7:12 PM
  • 7:32 PM
  • 8:22 PM
  • 9:22 PM
  • 10:32 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 522A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘522A’ (Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar to → R Block Rajendra Nagar Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar 5:50 AM
2 Batra Hospital / Satya Narayan Mandir 5:52 AM
3 Vayusenabad (Tigri) 5:53 AM
4 Khanpur Extension 5:55 AM
5 Ambedkar Nagar Depot 5:57 AM
6 Institute Pharmacy (DIPSAR) 5:59 AM
7 Asian Market 6:00 AM
8 Saket Crossing 6:01 AM
9 J Block Saket 6:02 AM
10 Saket Terminal 6:03 AM
11 M Block Saket 6:06 AM
12 Modi Hospital / Anupam Cinema 6:06 AM
13 Press Enclave 6:08 AM
14 A Block Saket 6:09 AM
15 P.N.B. Geetanjali 6:10 AM
16 Aurobindo College 6:12 AM
17 Malviya Nagar 6:14 AM
18 Begumpur 6:15 AM
19 Bhavishya Nidhi Enclave 6:17 AM
20 Panchsheel Club 6:18 AM
21 Shahpur Jat 6:19 AM
22 Khel Gaon 6:20 AM
23 Jija Bai Udyogic Sansthan / Jija Bai I.T.I. 6:22 AM
24 Kamla Nehru College 6:23 AM
25 Neeti Bagh 6:24 AM
26 Uday Park 6:25 AM
27 Ayurvigyan Nagar 6:26 AM
28 Ansal Plaza 6:28 AM
29 P.T. College (Kotla) 6:30 AM
30 Defence Colony (Homeopathic College) 6:30 AM
31 Sukhdev Market Kotla 6:32 AM
32 Seva Nagar Flyover 6:33 AM
33 J.L. Nehru Stadium 6:35 AM
34 Central School Lodhi Road 6:36 AM
35 Lodhi Colony Block 12 & 13 6:37 AM
36 18 Block Lodhi Colony 6:38 AM
37 Lodhi Corner 6:40 AM
38 Max Mueller Marg 6:42 AM
39 Prithviraj Road Crossing 6:43 AM
40 Claridges Hotel 6:45 AM
41 Moti Lal Nehru Place 6:46 AM
42 National Museum 6:49 AM
43 National Archives 6:50 AM
44 Windsor Place 6:51 AM
45 Western Court 6:54 AM
46 Indian Oil Bhawan 6:56 AM
47 Shivaji Stadium 6:58 AM
48 Shaheed Bhagat Singh Marg 7:00 AM
49 Gole Market 7:02 AM
50 Police Station Mandir Marg 7:03 AM
51 Balmiki Mandir 7:04 AM
52 Panchkuian Road Banwai Lal Hospital 7:05 AM
53 Meghdoot Bhawan / Jhandewalan 7:06 AM
54 Hanuman Chowk 7:07 AM
55 Sadhu Vaswani Marg 7:09 AM
56 Rajendra Nagar Market 7:12 AM
57 Shankar Road 7:14 AM
58 Rajender Nagar 7:16 AM
59 East Patel Nagar 7:17 AM
60 Patel Nagar Metro Station 7:19 AM
61 West Patel Nagar 7:20 AM
62 Shadipur Metro Station 7:23 AM
63 Shadipur Colony 7:24 AM
64 Pandav Nagar 7:24 AM
65 Naraina Depot 7:26 AM
66 Bantex 7:28 AM
67 Loha Mandi 7:29 AM
68 Krishi Kunj 7:31 AM
69 Inder Puri 7:33 AM
70 A Block Inderpuri 7:35 AM
71 Air Station 7:36 AM
72 Todapur Village 7:38 AM
73 NASC Dasghara 7:39 AM
74 Pusa Quarter 7:42 AM
75 Janak Vihar 7:43 AM
76 R Block Rajendra Nagar 7:45 AM

In return journey, when you travel 522A no. city bus from Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar towards (→) R Block Rajendra Nagar, the first DTC Bus is at 5:50 AM and last bus is at 10:00 PM from Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 40 daily trips from Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar towards R Block Rajendra Nagar route.

Time table for Buses from Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar towards (→) R Block Rajendra Nagar

  • First Bus
  • 5:50 AM
  • 6:10 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:32 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 9:07 AM
  • 9:37 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:42 AM
  • 11:55 AM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 12:32 PM
  • 1:10 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 2:10 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 2:50 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:12 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 6:02 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:57 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:10 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 522A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards R Block Rajendra Nagar.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.