DTC Bus 520 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 520 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Malviya Nagar Terminal and Super Bazar everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 520 route city bus runs about 12 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 23 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 520 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Super Bazar to → Malviya Nagar Terminal Malviya Nagar Terminal to → Super Bazar
First Bus 8:10 AM 8:15 AM
Last Bus 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 12 per day 12 per day

DTC Bus no ‘520’ (Super Bazar to → Malviya Nagar Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Super Bazarmodogram 8:10 AM
2 Palika Kendra 8:13 AM
3 Police Station Sansad Marg 8:14 AM
4 Akashwani Bhawan 8:16 AM
5 Krishi Bhawan 8:18 AM
6 Udyog Bhawan 8:19 AM
7 G Block 8:20 AM
8 Krishan Menon Marg 8:22 AM
9 P.S. Tughlaq Road 8:24 AM
10 Tughlaq Crescent 8:26 AM
11 S.J. Madrasa 8:29 AM
12 S.J. Airport 8:30 AM
13 A.I.I.M.S. 8:37 AM
14 Yusuf Sarai 8:39 AM
15 Green Park 8:41 AM
16 Hauz Khas 8:43 AM
17 Padmini Enclave 8:44 AM
18 I.I.T. Gate 8:46 AM
19 Sarvapriya Vihar 8:47 AM
20 Bhavishya Nidhi Enclave 8:49 AM
21 Begumpur 8:51 AM
22 Malviya Nagar 8:52 AM
23 Malviya Nagar Terminal 8:53 AM

When you travel 520 route city bus from Super Bazar towards (→) Malviya Nagar Terminal, the first Bus is at 8:10 AM and last bus is at 7:30 PM from Super Bazar bus stop. DTC runs a total of 12 daily trips from Super Bazar towards Malviya Nagar Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Super Bazar towards (→) Malviya Nagar Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 8:10 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 10:05 AM
  • 11:25 AM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 1:05 PM
  • 2:35 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 4:15 PM
  • 5:05 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 520 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Malviya Nagar Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘520’ (Malviya Nagar Terminal to → Super Bazar Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Malviya Nagar Terminal 8:15 AM
2 Malviya Nagar 8:16 AM
3 Begumpur 8:17 AM
4 Bhavishya Nidhi Enclave 8:19 AM
5 Sarvapriya Vihar 8:21 AM
6 I.I.T. Gate 8:22 AM
7 Padmini Enclave 8:24 AM
8 Hauz Khas Bus Stop 8:25 AM
9 Green Park 8:27 AM
10 Yusuf Sarai 8:29 AM
11 A.I.I.M.S 8:31 AM
12 Dilli Haat 8:34 AM
13 S.J. Airport 8:38 AM
14 S.J. Madrasa 8:39 AM
15 Tughlaq Crescent 8:42 AM
16 P.S. Tughlak Road 8:44 AM
17 Krishan Menon Marg 8:46 AM
18 G Block 8:48 AM
19 Udyog Bhawan (Metro Station) 8:48 AM
20 Udyog Bhawan 8:49 AM
21 Rail Bhawan Metro Station Bus Stop 8:50 AM
22 Red Cross Road 8:51 AM
23 Akashwani Bhawan 8:52 AM
24 Police Station Sansad Marg 8:54 AM
25 YWCA 8:55 AM
26 Palika Kendra 8:56 AM
27 Super Bazarmodogram 8:59 AM

In return journey, when you travel 520 no. city bus from Malviya Nagar Terminal towards (→) Super Bazar, the first DTC Bus is at 8:15 AM and last bus is at 8:30 PM from Malviya Nagar Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 12 daily trips from Malviya Nagar Terminal towards Super Bazar route.

Time table for Buses from Malviya Nagar Terminal towards (→) Super Bazar

  • First Bus
  • 8:15 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 12:16 PM
  • 3:25 PM
  • 4:15 PM
  • 5:35 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 520 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Super Bazar.

One Reply to “520”

  1. currently there is no bus plying on route No.520 from Malviya ngr. to Super Bazar which is causing inconvenience to residents of Malviya Ngr.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.