DTC Bus 73 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 73 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Hari Nagar Clock Tower and Tilak Nagar everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 73 route city bus runs about 101 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 54 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 73 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Tilak Nagar to → Hari Nagar Clock Tower Hari Nagar Clock Tower to → Tilak Nagar
First Bus 4:57 AM 5:40 AM
Last Bus 8:07 PM 10:00 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 101 per day 39 per day

DTC Bus no ’73’ (Tilak Nagar to → Hari Nagar Clock Tower) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 4:57 AM
2 Anand Vihar ISBT 4:58 AM
3 Maharajpur Check Post 4:59 AM
4 Gazipur Depot 5:00 AM
5 Tata Motors 5:02 AM
6 Hasanpur Village 5:03 AM
7 Hasanpur Depot 5:04 AM
8 Karkardooma Crossing 5:09 AM
9 New Rajdhani Enclave 5:09 AM
10 Preet Vihar 5:11 AM
11 Nirman Vihar 5:13 AM
12 Shakar Pur Crossing 5:14 AM
13 Shakar Pur 5:15 AM
14 Laxmi Nagar 5:17 AM
15 Laxmi Nagar Metro Station 5:18 AM
16 Raini Well 5:23 AM
17 Delhi Sachivalaya 5:26 AM
18 Ito 5:29 AM
19 Tilak Bridge 5:31 AM
20 Mandi House 5:33 AM
21 Modern School 5:35 AM
22 Barakhamba Metro Station 5:36 AM
23 Statesman House 5:37 AM
24 Hanuman Mandir 5:40 AM
25 Gurudwara Bangla Sahib 5:42 AM
26 Saint Columba School 5:42 AM
27 N.D.P.O. 5:44 AM
28 Kendriya Terminal 5:45 AM
29 Gurudwara Rakab Ganj 5:45 AM
30 Talkatora Road 5:46 AM
31 Dr. R.M.L. Hospital 5:48 AM
32 Talkatora Stadium 5:49 AM
33 Ridge Road 5:52 AM
34 Rajendra Nagar New Post Office 5:55 AM
35 Shankar Road 5:57 AM
36 Rajender Nagar 5:58 AM
37 East Patel Nagar 5:59 AM
38 Patel Nagar Metro Station 6:01 AM
39 West Patel Nagar 6:03 AM
40 Shadipur Metro Station 6:05 AM
41 Pandav Nagar 6:07 AM
42 Naraina Depot 6:08 AM
43 Bantex 6:10 AM
44 Loha Mandi 6:12 AM
45 Payal Cinema 6:16 AM
46 Naraina Vihar 6:18 AM
47 Mayapuri Crossing 6:23 AM
48 Government Press 6:24 AM
49 Hari Nagar (Mohan Mandir) Mayapuri 6:26 AM
50 L.I.G. Flats 6:28 AM
51 Swarg Ashram 6:29 AM
52 Beriwala Bagh 6:30 AM
53 D.D.U. Hospital 6:31 AM
54 Hari Nagar Clock Tower 6:33 AM

When you travel 73 route city bus from Tilak Nagar towards (→) Hari Nagar Clock Tower, the first Bus is at 4:57 AM and last bus is at 8:07 PM from Tilak Nagar bus stop. DTC runs a total of 101 daily trips from Tilak Nagar towards Hari Nagar Clock Tower route.

Time table for Buses from Tilak Nagar towards (→) Hari Nagar Clock Tower

  • First Bus
  • 4:57 AM
  • 5:07 AM
  • 5:17 AM
  • 5:27 AM
  • 5:37 AM
  • 5:47 AM
  • 5:57 AM
  • 6:07 AM
  • 6:17 AM
  • 6:27 AM
  • 6:37 AM
  • 6:42 AM
  • 6:47 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 6:57 AM
  • 7:07 AM
  • 7:17 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:27 AM
  • 7:37 AM
  • 7:47 AM
  • 7:57 AM
  • 8:07 AM
  • 8:17 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:22 AM
  • 8:32 AM
  • 8:42 AM
  • 8:52 AM
  • 9:02 AM
  • 9:12 AM
  • 9:22 AM
  • 9:32 AM
  • 9:42 AM
  • 9:52 AM
  • 10:02 AM
  • 10:07 AM
  • 10:12 AM
  • 10:22 AM
  • 10:32 AM
  • 10:42 AM
  • 10:52 AM
  • 11:02 AM
  • 11:12 AM
  • 11:22 AM
  • 11:32 AM
  • 12:12 PM
  • 12:55 PM
  • 1:05 PM
  • 1:10 PM
  • 1:15 PM
  • 1:25 PM
  • 1:35 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 1:45 PM
  • 1:55 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:05 PM
  • 2:15 PM
  • 2:15 PM
  • 2:25 PM
  • 2:35 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 2:45 PM
  • 2:55 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:05 PM
  • 3:15 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:25 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:35 PM
  • 3:45 PM
  • 3:55 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:15 PM
  • 4:22 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:32 PM
  • 4:42 PM
  • 4:52 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:02 PM
  • 5:12 PM
  • 5:22 PM
  • 5:32 PM
  • 5:42 PM
  • 5:52 PM
  • 6:02 PM
  • 6:07 PM
  • 6:12 PM
  • 6:22 PM
  • 6:32 PM
  • 6:42 PM
  • 6:52 PM
  • 7:02 PM
  • 7:12 PM
  • 7:22 PM
  • 7:32 PM
  • 8:07 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 73 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Hari Nagar Clock Tower.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ’73’ (Hari Nagar Clock Tower to → Tilak Nagar Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 5:40 AM
2 Anand Vihar ISBT 5:41 AM
3 Maharajpur Check Post 5:42 AM
4 Gazipur Depot 5:43 AM
5 Tata Motors 5:45 AM
6 Hasanpur Village 5:46 AM
7 Hasanpur Depot 5:47 AM
8 Karkardooma Crossing 5:52 AM
9 New Rajdhani Enclave 5:52 AM
10 Preet Vihar 5:54 AM
11 Nirman Vihar 5:56 AM
12 Shakar Pur Crossing 5:57 AM
13 Shakar Pur 5:58 AM
14 Laxmi Nagar 6:00 AM
15 Laxmi Nagar Metro Station 6:01 AM
16 Raini Well 6:06 AM
17 Delhi Sachivalaya 6:09 AM
18 Ito 6:12 AM
19 Tilak Bridge 6:14 AM
20 Mandi House 6:16 AM
21 Modern School 6:18 AM
22 Barakhamba Metro Station 6:19 AM
23 Statesman House 6:20 AM
24 Hanuman Mandir 6:23 AM
25 Gurudwara Bangla Sahib 6:25 AM
26 Saint Columba School 6:25 AM
27 N.D.P.O. 6:27 AM
28 Kendriya Terminal 6:28 AM
29 Gurudwara Rakab Ganj 6:28 AM
30 Talkatora Road 6:29 AM
31 Dr. R.M.L. Hospital 6:31 AM
32 Talkatora Stadium 6:32 AM
33 Ridge Road 6:35 AM
34 Rajendra Nagar New Post Office 6:38 AM
35 Shankar Road 6:40 AM
36 Rajender Nagar 6:41 AM
37 East Patel Nagar 6:42 AM
38 Patel Nagar Metro Station 6:44 AM
39 West Patel Nagar 6:46 AM
40 Shadipur Metro Station 6:48 AM
41 Shadipur Colony 6:49 AM
42 Pandav Nagar 6:50 AM
43 Naraina Depot 6:51 AM
44 Bantex 6:53 AM
45 Loha Mandi 6:55 AM
46 Payal Cinema 6:59 AM
47 Naraina Vihar 7:01 AM
48 Mayapuri Crossing 7:06 AM
49 Government Press 7:07 AM
50 Hari Nagar (Mohan Mandir) Mayapuri 7:09 AM
51 L.I.G. Flats 7:11 AM
52 Swarg Ashram 7:12 AM
53 Beriwala Bagh 7:13 AM
54 D.D.U. Hospital 7:14 AM
55 Hari Nagar Clock Tower 7:16 AM
56 DA Block Hari Nagar 7:17 AM
57 G Block Hari Nagar 7:20 AM
58 Fateh Nagar 7:21 AM
59 Tilak Nagar 7:23 AM

In return journey, when you travel 73 no. city bus from Hari Nagar Clock Tower towards (→) Tilak Nagar, the first DTC Bus is at 5:40 AM and last bus is at 10:00 PM from Hari Nagar Clock Tower bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 39 daily trips from Hari Nagar Clock Tower towards Tilak Nagar route.

Time table for Buses from Hari Nagar Clock Tower towards (→) Tilak Nagar

  • First Bus
  • 5:40 AM
  • 5:50 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 12:20 PM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:15 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:50 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • 9:05 PM
  • 9:20 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 73 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Tilak Nagar.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.