DTC Bus 479 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 479 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Badarpur Border and Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 479 route city bus runs about 40 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 62 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 479 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) to → Badarpur Border Badarpur Border to → Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road)
First Bus 4:59 AM 6:40 AM
Last Bus 4:51 PM 9:44 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 40 per day 42 per day

DTC Bus no ‘479’ (Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) to → Badarpur Border) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Wazirpur Flyover 4:59 AM
2 Shiv Mandir Shakurpur 5:00 AM
3 Telephone Exchange 5:01 AM
4 Britannia 5:02 AM
5 Shakurpur Village 5:04 AM
6 Punjabi Bagh 5:07 AM
7 East Punjabi Bagh 5:08 AM
8 Punjabi Bagh Crossing 5:10 AM
9 Punjabi Bagh Club 5:12 AM
10 E.S.I. Hospital 5:15 AM
11 Rajdhani College 5:17 AM
12 Rajouri Garden Market 5:20 AM
13 Mayapuri Crossing (Ring Road) 5:23 AM
14 Mayapuri Chowk 5:24 AM
15 Naraina Vihar Bus Stop 5:28 AM
16 Naraina Village 5:31 AM
17 C.O.D. Ring Road 5:33 AM
18 Barar Square 5:36 AM
19 Garision Engineering 5:38 AM
20 R.R. Lines 5:41 AM
21 Dhaula Kuan 5:44 AM
22 Satya Niketan 5:49 AM
23 Moti Bagh Gurudwara Nanakpura 5:51 AM
24 South Moti Bagh 5:52 AM
25 North Moti Bagh 5:54 AM
26 Aradhna Enclave 5:55 AM
27 R.K. Puram Sector-13 5:57 AM
28 Hyatt Hotel 5:59 AM
29 Africa Avenue 6:00 AM
30 Nauroji Nagar Bus Stop 6:02 AM
31 Raj Nagar 6:04 AM
32 S J Hospital 6:05 AM
33 A.I.I.M.S. 6:08 AM
34 South Extension 6:11 AM
35 Andrews Ganj 6:14 AM
36 Moolchand Hospital 6:16 AM
37 Gupta Market 6:17 AM
38 Ring Road (Near Gupta Market) 6:18 AM
39 Lajpat Nagar 6:19 AM
40 PGDAV College 6:22 AM
41 Nehru Nagar 6:23 AM
42 Ashram 6:25 AM
43 New Friends Colony 6:27 AM
44 Ishwar Nagar 6:29 AM
45 Kalkaji Crossing 6:32 AM
46 Sukhdev Vihar Depot 6:33 AM
47 C.R.R.I. 6:35 AM
48 Okhla Tank 6:36 AM
49 Harkesh Nagar 6:38 AM
50 Apollo Hospital 6:40 AM
51 Sarita Vihar 6:43 AM
52 Sarita Vihar Metro Station 6:44 AM
53 Madanpur Khadar Bus Stop 6:45 AM
54 Madanpur Khadar Crossing 6:45 AM
55 Haldiram / Sarita Vihar Metro Depot 6:49 AM
56 Aali Village 6:50 AM
57 Onida Factory 6:51 AM
58 Power House 6:54 AM
59 Badarpur Crossing 6:56 AM
60 Jaitpur Crossing 6:58 AM
61 Badarpur Road 6:59 AM
62 Badarpur Border 7:00 AM

When you travel 479 route city bus from Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) towards (→) Badarpur Border, the first Bus is at 4:59 AM and last bus is at 4:51 PM from Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) bus stop. DTC runs a total of 40 daily trips from Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) towards Badarpur Border route.

Time table for Buses from Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) towards (→) Badarpur Border

  • First Bus
  • 4:59 AM
  • 5:15 AM
  • 5:39 AM
  • 5:55 AM
  • 6:03 AM
  • 6:11 AM
  • 6:43 AM
  • 6:51 AM
  • 6:59 AM
  • 7:07 AM
  • 7:23 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:47 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:03 AM
  • 9:25 AM
  • 1:23 PM
  • 1:39 PM
  • 1:55 PM
  • 2:11 PM
  • 2:27 PM
  • 2:35 PM
  • 2:43 PM
  • 2:51 PM
  • 2:59 PM
  • 3:07 PM
  • 3:15 PM
  • 3:23 PM
  • 3:31 PM
  • 3:35 PM
  • 3:39 PM
  • 3:47 PM
  • 3:55 PM
  • 4:03 PM
  • 4:11 PM
  • 4:19 PM
  • 4:27 PM
  • 4:35 PM
  • 4:43 PM
  • 4:51 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 479 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Badarpur Border.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘479’ (Badarpur Border to → Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Badarpur Border 6:40 AM
2 Jaitpur Crossing 6:41 AM
3 Power House 6:45 AM
4 Onida Factory 6:48 AM
5 Aali Village 6:49 AM
6 Haldiram / Mohan Estate Metro Station 6:50 AM
7 Maruti Factory 6:52 AM
8 Madanpur Khadar 6:54 AM
9 Sarita Vihar 6:56 AM
10 Apollo Hospital 6:59 AM
11 Harkesh Nagar 7:01 AM
12 Okhla Tank 7:03 AM
13 C.R.R.I. 7:05 AM
14 Sukhdev Vihar Depot 7:07 AM
15 Kalka More 7:08 AM
16 Ishwar Nagar 7:10 AM
17 New Friends Colony 7:12 AM
18 Ashram 7:14 AM
19 Nehru Nagar 7:16 AM
20 Sri Niwas Puri 7:17 AM
21 Lajpat Nagar 7:19 AM
22 Gupta Market 7:22 AM
23 Andrews Ganj 7:25 AM
24 South Extension 2 7:28 AM
25 South Extension 7:29 AM
26 AIIMS 7:31 AM
27 S J Hospital Bus Stop 7:34 AM
28 Raj Nagar 7:35 AM
29 Nauroji Nagar 7:37 AM
30 Hyatt Hotel 7:42 AM
31 R.K. Puram Sector 12 7:44 AM
32 South Moti Bagh 7:47 AM
33 Moti Bagh Gurudwara Nanakpura 7:49 AM
34 Satya Niketan 7:50 AM
35 Dhaula Kuan 7:55 AM
36 R.R. Lines 7:58 AM
37 Garision Engineering 8:01 AM
38 Barar Square 8:04 AM
39 C.O.D. Ring Road Bus Stop 8:06 AM
40 Naraina Village 8:08 AM
41 Naraina Vihar 8:11 AM
42 Mayapuri Crossing (Ring Road) 8:16 AM
43 Rajouri Garden Market 8:19 AM
44 Rajdhani College 8:23 AM
45 E.S.I. Hospital 8:25 AM
46 Punjabi Bagh Club 8:27 AM
47 Punjabi Bagh Bus Stop 8:30 AM
48 East Punjabi Bagh 8:31 AM
49 Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) 8:33 AM

In return journey, when you travel 479 no. city bus from Badarpur Border towards (→) Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road), the first DTC Bus is at 6:40 AM and last bus is at 9:44 PM from Badarpur Border bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 42 daily trips from Badarpur Border towards Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) route.

Time table for Buses from Badarpur Border towards (→) Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road)

  • First Bus
  • 6:40 AM
  • 6:56 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:36 AM
  • 7:44 AM
  • 7:52 AM
  • 8:24 AM
  • 8:32 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 8:48 AM
  • 9:12 AM
  • 9:16 AM
  • 9:36 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:44 AM
  • 9:52 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 11:52 AM
  • 12:32 PM
  • 3:04 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:36 PM
  • 3:52 PM
  • 4:08 PM
  • 4:16 PM
  • 4:24 PM
  • 4:32 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:48 PM
  • 4:56 PM
  • 5:04 PM
  • 5:12 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:28 PM
  • 5:36 PM
  • 5:44 PM
  • 5:52 PM
  • 6:16 PM
  • 6:24 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 7:44 PM
  • 9:44 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 479 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road).

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.