DTC Bus 473CL Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 473CL operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal and Badarpur Border everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 473CL route city bus runs about 75 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 56 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 473CL Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Badarpur Border to → Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal to → Badarpur Border
First Bus 5:27 AM 5:12 AM
Last Bus 6:42 PM 8:47 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 75 per day 60 per day

DTC Bus no ‘473CL’ (Badarpur Border to → Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Badarpur Border 5:27 AM
2 Jaitpur Crossing 5:28 AM
3 Tughlakabad Metro Station 5:31 AM
4 Power House 5:32 AM
5 Onida Factory 5:35 AM
6 Aali Village 5:36 AM
7 Haldiram / Mohan Estate Metro Station 5:38 AM
8 Maruti Factory 5:39 AM
9 Madanpur Khadar 5:41 AM
10 Sarita Vihar Metro Station 5:42 AM
11 Sarita Vihar 5:43 AM
12 Apollo Hospital 5:47 AM
13 Harkesh Nagar 5:49 AM
14 Okhla Tank 5:51 AM
15 C.R.R.I. 5:52 AM
16 Sukhdev Vihar Depot 5:54 AM
17 Kalkaji Crossing 5:55 AM
18 Kalka More 5:55 AM
19 Ishwar Nagar 5:57 AM
20 New Friends Colony 5:59 AM
21 Ashram 6:01 AM
22 Maharani Bagh 6:04 AM
23 Sarai Kale Khan 6:10 AM
24 Nizamuddin 6:13 AM
25 P.W.D. Office NH 24 6:18 AM
26 Khelgaon 6:20 AM
27 Noida Crossing (NH-24) 6:24 AM
28 Samaspur Jagir Village 6:25 AM
29 Mother Dairy 6:26 AM
30 Ganesh Nagar 6:27 AM
31 S3 Sakar Pur School Block 6:30 AM
32 S1 Sakar Pur School Block 6:31 AM
33 Laxmi Nagar Metro Station 6:32 AM
34 Laxmi Nagar 6:33 AM
35 Shakar Pur 6:34 AM
36 Shakar Pur Crossing 6:36 AM
37 Nirman Vihar 6:36 AM
38 Swasthya Vihar 6:38 AM
39 New Rajdhani Enclave 6:40 AM
40 Karkardooma Crossing 6:41 AM
41 Har Gobind Enclave 6:42 AM
42 Dayanand Vihar 6:43 AM
43 Saini Enclave 6:45 AM
44 Jagriti Enclave 6:46 AM
45 Anand Vihar Road Number 56 6:48 AM
46 Ram Vihar 6:48 AM
47 Yamuna Sports Complex 6:49 AM
48 Ramprasth Mandir 6:52 AM
49 Ramprasth Crossing 6:53 AM
50 Anand Vihar ISBT 6:59 AM
51 Maharajpur Check Post 7:00 AM
52 Gazipur Depot 7:01 AM
53 Tata Motors 7:03 AM
54 Telco Gazipur 7:03 AM
55 Gazipur Depot 7:05 AM
56 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 7:06 AM

When you travel 473CL route city bus from Badarpur Border towards (→) Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:27 AM and last bus is at 6:42 PM from Badarpur Border bus stop. DTC runs a total of 75 daily trips from Badarpur Border towards Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Badarpur Border towards (→) Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:27 AM
  • 5:47 AM
  • 6:02 AM
  • 6:22 AM
  • 6:27 AM
  • 6:42 AM
  • 6:47 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:02 AM
  • 7:07 AM
  • 7:14 AM
  • 7:22 AM
  • 7:25 AM
  • 7:27 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:42 AM
  • 7:47 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:02 AM
  • 8:07 AM
  • 8:14 AM
  • 8:22 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:32 AM
  • 8:37 AM
  • 8:49 AM
  • 8:52 AM
  • 8:57 AM
  • 9:12 AM
  • 12:52 PM
  • 1:12 PM
  • 1:17 PM
  • 1:32 PM
  • 1:37 PM
  • 1:52 PM
  • 1:57 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:17 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 2:42 PM
  • 2:47 PM
  • 2:48 PM
  • 3:02 PM
  • 3:05 PM
  • 3:07 PM
  • 3:13 PM
  • 3:18 PM
  • 3:22 PM
  • 3:27 PM
  • 3:33 PM
  • 3:42 PM
  • 3:47 PM
  • 4:02 PM
  • 4:03 PM
  • 4:07 PM
  • 4:14 PM
  • 4:22 PM
  • 4:32 PM
  • 4:37 PM
  • 4:39 PM
  • 4:52 PM
  • 4:57 PM
  • 5:12 PM
  • 5:17 PM
  • 5:32 PM
  • 5:37 PM
  • 5:49 PM
  • 5:52 PM
  • 5:57 PM
  • 6:12 PM
  • 6:17 PM
  • 6:27 PM
  • 6:37 PM
  • 6:42 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 473CL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘473CL’ (Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal to → Badarpur Border Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 5:12 AM
2 Shreshtha Vihar 5:17 AM
3 Yojana Vihar 5:18 AM
4 Yamuna Sports Complex 5:19 AM
5 Ram Vihar 5:20 AM
6 Surya Niketan 5:21 AM
7 Jagriti Enclave 5:22 AM
8 Saini Enclave 5:24 AM
9 Dayanand Vihar 5:25 AM
10 Har Gobind Enclave 5:26 AM
11 Karkardooma Crossing 5:28 AM
12 New Rajdhani Enclave 5:28 AM
13 Preet Vihar 5:30 AM
14 Nirman Vihar 5:32 AM
15 Shakar Pur Crossing 5:33 AM
16 Shakar Pur 5:34 AM
17 Laxmi Nagar 5:35 AM
18 S1 Sakar Pur School Block 5:36 AM
19 S3 Sakar Pur School Block 5:37 AM
20 Ganesh Nagar 5:41 AM
21 Mother Dairy 5:42 AM
22 Patparganj Crossing 5:43 AM
23 Samaspur Jagir Village 5:43 AM
24 Noida More 5:44 AM
25 Pusta Crossing-Akshardham Mandir 5:45 AM
26 Khelgaon 5:48 AM
27 P.W.D. Office NH 24 5:51 AM
28 Nizamuddin 5:55 AM
29 Nizamuddin Road Bridge 5:56 AM
30 Sarai Kale Khan 5:59 AM
31 Gurudwara Bala Sahib 6:03 AM
32 Maharani Bagh 6:05 AM
33 Maharani Bagh Ashram 6:06 AM
34 Ashram 6:08 AM
35 New Friends Colony 6:10 AM
36 Ishwar Nagar 6:12 AM
37 Kalkaji Crossing 6:14 AM
38 Sukhdev Vihar Depot 6:16 AM
39 C.R.R.I. 6:18 AM
40 Okhla Tank 6:19 AM
41 Harkesh Nagar 6:21 AM
42 Apollo Hospital 6:23 AM
43 Sarita Vihar 6:26 AM
44 Sarita Vihar Metro Station 6:27 AM
45 Madanpur Khadar Bus Stop 6:28 AM
46 Madanpur Khadar Crossing 6:28 AM
47 Haldiram / Sarita Vihar Metro Depot 6:32 AM
48 Aali Village 6:33 AM
49 Onida Factory 6:34 AM
50 Power House 6:37 AM
51 Badarpur Crossing 6:39 AM
52 Jaitpur Crossing 6:41 AM
53 Badarpur Road 6:42 AM
54 Badarpur Border 6:43 AM

In return journey, when you travel 473CL no. city bus from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards (→) Badarpur Border, the first DTC Bus is at 5:12 AM and last bus is at 8:47 PM from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 60 daily trips from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards Badarpur Border route.

Time table for Buses from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards (→) Badarpur Border

  • First Bus
  • 5:12 AM
  • 5:32 AM
  • 5:52 AM
  • 6:12 AM
  • 6:27 AM
  • 6:32 AM
  • 6:42 AM
  • 6:57 AM
  • 7:02 AM
  • 7:09 AM
  • 7:17 AM
  • 7:22 AM
  • 7:37 AM
  • 7:42 AM
  • 7:57 AM
  • 8:02 AM
  • 8:09 AM
  • 8:17 AM
  • 8:27 AM
  • 8:32 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 8:47 AM
  • 8:52 AM
  • 8:59 AM
  • 9:07 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:12 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:27 AM
  • 9:32 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:47 AM
  • 9:52 AM
  • 9:59 AM
  • 10:07 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:17 AM
  • 10:22 AM
  • 10:34 AM
  • 10:37 AM
  • 10:42 AM
  • 10:57 AM
  • 11:02 AM
  • 11:17 AM
  • 6:42 PM
  • 6:57 PM
  • 7:02 PM
  • 7:17 PM
  • 7:22 PM
  • 7:29 PM
  • 7:37 PM
  • 7:57 PM
  • 8:07 PM
  • 8:17 PM
  • 8:22 PM
  • 8:27 PM
  • 8:37 PM
  • 8:42 PM
  • 8:47 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 473CL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Badarpur Border.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.