DTC Bus 460CL Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 460CL operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Minto Road Terminal and Badarpur Border everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 460CL route city bus runs about 43 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 44 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 460CL Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Badarpur Border to → Minto Road Terminal Minto Road Terminal to → Badarpur Border
First Bus 5:15 AM 5:50 AM
Last Bus 6:25 PM 6:35 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 43 per day 29 per day

DTC Bus no ‘460CL’ (Badarpur Border to → Minto Road Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Badarpur Border 5:15 AM
2 Jaitpur Crossing 5:16 AM
3 Tughlakabad Metro Station 5:19 AM
4 Power House 5:20 AM
5 Onida Factory 5:23 AM
6 Aali Village 5:24 AM
7 Haldiram / Mohan Estate Metro Station 5:26 AM
8 Maruti Factory 5:27 AM
9 Madanpur Khadar 5:29 AM
10 Sarita Vihar Metro Station 5:30 AM
11 Sarita Vihar 5:31 AM
12 Apollo Hospital 5:35 AM
13 Harkesh Nagar 5:37 AM
14 Okhla Tank 5:39 AM
15 C.R.R.I. 5:40 AM
16 Sukhdev Vihar Depot 5:42 AM
17 Kalka More 5:43 AM
18 Ishwar Nagar 5:45 AM
19 New Friends Colony 5:47 AM
20 Ashram 5:49 AM
21 Nehru Nagar 5:52 AM
22 Sri Niwas Puri 5:52 AM
23 Lajpat Nagar 5:54 AM
24 Gupta Market 5:56 AM
25 Andrews Ganj 6:01 AM
26 South Extension 2 6:03 AM
27 South Extension 6:05 AM
28 AIIMS 6:06 AM
29 Dilli Haat 6:09 AM
30 S.J. Airport 6:13 AM
31 S.J. Madrasa 6:14 AM
32 Tughlaq Crescent 6:17 AM
33 P.S. Tughlak Road 6:19 AM
34 Krishan Menon Marg 6:21 AM
35 G Block 6:23 AM
36 Udyog Bhawan 6:24 AM
37 Rail Bhawan Metro Station Bus Stop 6:25 AM
38 Red Cross Road 6:26 AM
39 Akashwani Bhawan 6:27 AM
40 Police Station Sansad Marg 6:29 AM
41 YWCA 6:30 AM
42 Palika Kendra 6:31 AM
43 Shivaji Park 6:36 AM
44 Minto Road Terminal 6:36 AM

When you travel 460CL route city bus from Badarpur Border towards (→) Minto Road Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:15 AM and last bus is at 6:25 PM from Badarpur Border bus stop. DTC runs a total of 43 daily trips from Badarpur Border towards Minto Road Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Badarpur Border towards (→) Minto Road Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:15 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:15 AM
  • 6:25 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:25 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 12:57 PM
  • 1:03 PM
  • 1:58 PM
  • 2:05 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 2:45 PM
  • 2:46 PM
  • 2:55 PM
  • 3:05 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:35 PM
  • 3:45 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 3:52 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:45 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 4:52 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:15 PM
  • 5:45 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 460CL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Minto Road Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘460CL’ (Minto Road Terminal to → Badarpur Border Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Minto Road Terminal 5:50 AM
2 Vivekanand Marg 5:50 AM
3 Shivaji Park 5:51 AM
4 Super Bazarmodogram 5:54 AM
5 Palika Kendra 5:57 AM
6 Police Station Sansad Marg 5:58 AM
7 Akashwani Bhawan 6:00 AM
8 Krishi Bhawan 6:02 AM
9 Udyog Bhawan 6:03 AM
10 G Block 6:05 AM
11 Krishan Menon Marg 6:06 AM
12 P.S. Tughlaq Road 6:08 AM
13 Tughlaq Crescent 6:10 AM
14 S.J. Madrasa 6:14 AM
15 S.J. Airport 6:15 AM
16 I.N.A. Colony 6:18 AM
17 A.I.I.M.S. 6:21 AM
18 South Extension 6:24 AM
19 Andrews Ganj 6:27 AM
20 Moolchand Hospital 6:29 AM
21 Gupta Market 6:30 AM
22 Lajpat Nagar 6:32 AM
23 PGDAV College 6:35 AM
24 Nehru Nagar 6:36 AM
25 Ashram 6:38 AM
26 New Friends Colony 6:40 AM
27 Ishwar Nagar 6:42 AM
28 Kalkaji Crossing 6:44 AM
29 Sukhdev Vihar Depot 6:46 AM
30 C.R.R.I. 6:48 AM
31 Okhla Tank 6:49 AM
32 Harkesh Nagar 6:51 AM
33 Apollo Hospital 6:53 AM
34 Sarita Vihar 6:56 AM
35 Sarita Vihar Metro Station 6:57 AM
36 Madanpur Khadar Bus Stop 6:58 AM
37 Madanpur Khadar Crossing 6:58 AM
38 Haldiram / Sarita Vihar Metro Depot 7:02 AM
39 Aali Village 7:03 AM
40 Onida Factory 7:04 AM
41 Power House 7:07 AM
42 Badarpur Crossing 7:09 AM
43 Jaitpur Crossing 7:11 AM
44 Badarpur Road 7:12 AM
45 Badarpur Border 7:13 AM

In return journey, when you travel 460CL no. city bus from Minto Road Terminal towards (→) Badarpur Border, the first DTC Bus is at 5:50 AM and last bus is at 6:35 PM from Minto Road Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 29 daily trips from Minto Road Terminal towards Badarpur Border route.

Time table for Buses from Minto Road Terminal towards (→) Badarpur Border

  • First Bus
  • 5:50 AM
  • 6:10 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 7:05 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:27 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:43 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 4:55 PM
  • 5:05 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:12 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:25 PM
  • 5:27 PM
  • 5:35 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 5:55 PM
  • 6:15 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • 6:27 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 460CL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Badarpur Border.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.