DTC Bus 460STL Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 460STL operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Kushak Nallah Depot and Badarpur Border everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 460STL route city bus runs about 14 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 34 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 460STL Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Badarpur Border to → Kushak Nallah Depot Kushak Nallah Depot to → Badarpur Border
First Bus 4:30 AM 7:50 PM
Last Bus 8:00 AM 11:22 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 14 per day 15 per day

DTC Bus no ‘460STL’ (Badarpur Border to → Kushak Nallah Depot) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Badarpur Border 4:30 AM
2 Jaitpur Crossing 4:31 AM
3 Tughlakabad Metro Station 4:34 AM
4 Power House 4:35 AM
5 Onida Factory 4:38 AM
6 Aali Village 4:39 AM
7 Haldiram / Mohan Estate Metro Station 4:41 AM
8 Maruti Factory 4:42 AM
9 Madanpur Khadar 4:44 AM
10 Sarita Vihar Metro Station 4:45 AM
11 Sarita Vihar 4:46 AM
12 Apollo Hospital 4:50 AM
13 Harkesh Nagar 4:52 AM
14 Okhla Tank 4:54 AM
15 C.R.R.I. 4:55 AM
16 Sukhdev Vihar Depot 4:57 AM
17 Kalkaji Crossing 4:58 AM
18 Kalka More 4:58 AM
19 Ishwar Nagar 5:00 AM
20 New Friends Colony 5:02 AM
21 Ashram 5:04 AM
22 Nehru Nagar 5:07 AM
23 Sri Niwas Puri 5:07 AM
24 Lajpat Nagar 5:11 AM
25 Gupta Market 5:12 AM
26 Andrews Ganj 5:16 AM
27 P.T. College (Kotla) 5:17 AM
28 Defence Colony (Homeopathic College) 5:18 AM
29 Sukhdev Market Kotla 5:19 AM
30 Seva Nagar Flyover 5:21 AM
31 J.L. Nehru Stadium 5:23 AM
32 Central School Lodhi Road 5:24 AM
33 Lodhi Colony 5:25 AM
34 Kushak Nallah Depot 5:27 AM

When you travel 460STL route city bus from Badarpur Border towards (→) Kushak Nallah Depot, the first Bus is at 4:30 AM and last bus is at 8:00 AM from Badarpur Border bus stop. DTC runs a total of 14 daily trips from Badarpur Border towards Kushak Nallah Depot route.

Time table for Buses from Badarpur Border towards (→) Kushak Nallah Depot

  • First Bus
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:15 AM
  • 5:40 AM
  • 5:55 AM
  • 6:05 AM
  • 6:15 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 6:45 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:37 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 460STL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Kushak Nallah Depot.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘460STL’ (Kushak Nallah Depot to → Badarpur Border Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Kushak Nallah Depot 7:50 PM
2 Central School Lodhi Road 7:52 PM
3 J.L. Nehru Stadium 7:52 PM
4 Seva Nagar Flyover 7:54 PM
5 Sukhdev Market Kotla 7:56 PM
6 Defence Colony (Homeopathic College) 7:57 PM
7 P.T. College (Kotla) 7:58 PM
8 Andrews Ganj 8:00 PM
9 Moolchand Hospital 8:02 PM
10 Gupta Market 8:03 PM
11 Lajpat Nagar 8:05 PM
12 PGDAV College 8:08 PM
13 Nehru Nagar 8:09 PM
14 Ashram 8:11 PM
15 New Friends Colony 8:13 PM
16 Ishwar Nagar 8:15 PM
17 Kalkaji Crossing 8:18 PM
18 Sukhdev Vihar Depot 8:19 PM
19 C.R.R.I. 8:21 PM
20 Okhla Tank 8:22 PM
21 Harkesh Nagar 8:24 PM
22 Apollo Hospital 8:26 PM
23 Sarita Vihar 8:29 PM
24 Madanpur Khadar Bus Stop 8:31 PM
25 Madanpur Khadar Crossing 8:31 PM
26 Haldiram / Sarita Vihar Metro Depot 8:35 PM
27 Aali Village 8:36 PM
28 Onida Factory 8:37 PM
29 Power House 8:40 PM
30 Badarpur Crossing 8:42 PM
31 Jaitpur Crossing 8:44 PM
32 Badarpur Road 8:45 PM
33 Badarpur Border 8:46 PM

In return journey, when you travel 460STL no. city bus from Kushak Nallah Depot towards (→) Badarpur Border, the first DTC Bus is at 7:50 PM and last bus is at 11:22 PM from Kushak Nallah Depot bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 15 daily trips from Kushak Nallah Depot towards Badarpur Border route.

Time table for Buses from Kushak Nallah Depot towards (→) Badarpur Border

  • First Bus
  • 7:50 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • 9:05 PM
  • 9:15 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 9:40 PM
  • 9:50 PM
  • 10:15 PM
  • 10:20 PM
  • 10:35 PM
  • 10:40 PM
  • 10:45 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:05 PM
  • 11:22 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 460STL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Badarpur Border.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.