DTC Bus 410 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 410 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Jal Vihar Terminal and Khayala Colony Crossing / Khayala JJ Colony everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 410 route city bus runs about 35 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 54 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 410 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Khayala Colony Crossing / Khayala JJ Colony to → Jal Vihar Terminal Jal Vihar Terminal to → Khayala Colony Crossing / Khayala JJ Colony
First Bus 5:37 AM 6:39 AM
Last Bus 8:38 PM 9:03 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 35 per day 35 per day

DTC Bus no ‘410’ (Khayala Colony Crossing / Khayala JJ Colony to → Jal Vihar Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Khayala Colony Crossing / Khayala JJ Colony 5:37 AM
2 Chand Nagar-Ravi Nagar 5:37 AM
3 Chaukhandi 5:38 AM
4 Mukherjee Park 5:41 AM
5 Tilak Nagar Metro Station 5:43 AM
6 Subhash Nagar 5:45 AM
7 Titar Pur Metro Station Bus Stop 5:47 AM
8 Tagore Garden 5:48 AM
9 Rajouri Garden 5:49 AM
10 Raja Garden 5:52 AM
11 Bali Nagar 5:53 AM
12 Sudershan Park 5:54 AM
13 Kirti Nagar 5:56 AM
14 Moti Nagar Market 5:58 AM
15 Moti Nagar 5:59 AM
16 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 6:01 AM
17 Shadipur Depot 6:03 AM
18 Shadipur Metro Station 6:05 AM
19 West Patel Nagar 6:07 AM
20 Patel Nagar Metro Station 6:08 AM
21 East Patel Nagar 6:11 AM
22 Rajender Nagar 6:12 AM
23 Shankar Road 6:13 AM
24 New Rajender Nagar 6:15 AM
25 Upper Ridge Road 6:18 AM
26 Talkatora Stadium 6:21 AM
27 Dr. R.M.L. Hospital 6:22 AM
28 Talkatora Road 6:24 AM
29 Gurudwara Rakab Ganj 6:25 AM
30 Kendriya Terminal 6:25 AM
31 N.D.P.O. 6:26 AM
32 Gurudwara Bangla Sahib 6:28 AM
33 Patel Chowk 6:28 AM
34 Akashwani Bhawan 6:30 AM
35 Baroda House 6:36 AM
36 Patiala House 6:37 AM
37 Supreme Court 6:40 AM
38 Tilak Bridge 6:41 AM
39 Supreme Court (Pragati Maidan Metro Station) 6:41 AM
40 Pragati Maidan Gate Number 5 6:44 AM
41 I.T.P.O. Off Pragati Maidan 6:45 AM
42 National Stadium 6:47 AM
43 Zoo 6:48 AM
44 Sunder Nagar Market 6:50 AM
45 Delhi Public School 6:51 AM
46 Nizamuddin Dargah 6:55 AM
47 Hazrat Nizamuddin 6:55 AM
48 Bhogal 6:59 AM
49 Ashram 7:03 AM
50 Nehru Nagar 7:05 AM
51 Sri Niwas Puri 7:06 AM
52 Lajpat Nagar 7:07 AM
53 Delhi Jal Board Lajpat Nagar 7:11 AM
54 Jal Vihar Terminal 7:13 AM

When you travel 410 route city bus from Khayala Colony Crossing / Khayala JJ Colony towards (→) Jal Vihar Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:37 AM and last bus is at 8:38 PM from Khayala Colony Crossing / Khayala JJ Colony bus stop. DTC runs a total of 35 daily trips from Khayala Colony Crossing / Khayala JJ Colony towards Jal Vihar Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Khayala Colony Crossing / Khayala JJ Colony towards (→) Jal Vihar Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:37 AM
  • 6:13 AM
  • 6:31 AM
  • 7:25 AM
  • 7:34 AM
  • 8:05 AM
  • 8:19 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 9:31 AM
  • 9:49 AM
  • 10:07 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 10:43 AM
  • 10:52 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 12:04 PM
  • 12:58 PM
  • 1:16 PM
  • 1:52 PM
  • 2:10 PM
  • 2:46 PM
  • 3:04 PM
  • 3:13 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 3:58 PM
  • 4:34 PM
  • 4:52 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:28 PM
  • 6:04 PM
  • 6:22 PM
  • 6:31 PM
  • 6:58 PM
  • 7:43 PM
  • 8:38 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 410 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Jal Vihar Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘410’ (Jal Vihar Terminal to → Khayala Colony Crossing / Khayala JJ Colony Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Jal Vihar Terminal 6:39 AM
2 Delhi Jal Board Lajpat Nagar 6:42 AM
3 Lajpat Nagar 6:44 AM
4 PGDAV College 6:45 AM
5 Nehru Nagar 6:46 AM
6 Ashram 6:48 AM
7 Bhogal 6:52 AM
8 Hazrat Nizamuddin 6:55 AM
9 Nizamuddin Dargah 6:56 AM
10 Delhi Public School 6:59 AM
11 Sunder Nagar 7:01 AM
12 Zoo 7:03 AM
13 National Stadium 7:04 AM
14 I.T.P.O. Off Pragati Maidan 7:06 AM
15 Pragati Maidan Gate Number 5 7:07 AM
16 Supreme Court 7:08 AM
17 Pragati Maidan Metro Station 7:09 AM
18 Tilak Bridge 7:09 AM
19 Patiala House 7:13 AM
20 National Stadium 7:14 AM
21 Art Gallery 7:15 AM
22 Krishi Bhawan 7:23 AM
23 Akashwani Bhawan 7:25 AM
24 Patel Chowk 7:26 AM
25 Gurudwara Bangla Sahib 7:27 AM
26 Kendriya Terminal 7:28 AM
27 Gurudwara Rakab Ganj 7:29 AM
28 Talkatora Road 7:30 AM
29 Dr. R.M.L. Hospital 7:32 AM
30 Talkatora Stadium 7:33 AM
31 Ridge Road 7:36 AM
32 Rajendra Nagar New Post Office 7:39 AM
33 Shankar Road 7:40 AM
34 East Patel Nagar 7:43 AM
35 Patel Nagar Metro Station 7:45 AM
36 West Patel Nagar 7:46 AM
37 Shadipur Metro Station 7:49 AM
38 Shadipur Depot 7:50 AM
39 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 7:53 AM
40 Moti Nagar 7:55 AM
41 Moti Nagar Market 7:56 AM
42 Kirti Nagar 7:58 AM
43 Ramesh Nagar 7:59 AM
44 Bali Nagar 8:01 AM
45 Raja Garden 8:02 AM
46 Rajouri Garden 8:04 AM
47 Tagore Garden 8:06 AM
48 Titarpur Metro Station 8:07 AM
49 Subhash Nagar 8:09 AM
50 Meenakshi Garden 8:10 AM
51 Mukherjee Park 8:12 AM
52 Chaukhandi 8:15 AM
53 Chand Nagar / Ravi Nagar 8:16 AM
54 Khayala Colony Crossing / Khayala JJ Colony 8:17 AM

In return journey, when you travel 410 no. city bus from Jal Vihar Terminal towards (→) Khayala Colony Crossing / Khayala JJ Colony, the first DTC Bus is at 6:39 AM and last bus is at 9:03 PM from Jal Vihar Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 35 daily trips from Jal Vihar Terminal towards Khayala Colony Crossing / Khayala JJ Colony route.

Time table for Buses from Jal Vihar Terminal towards (→) Khayala Colony Crossing / Khayala JJ Colony

  • First Bus
  • 6:39 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:51 AM
  • 8:09 AM
  • 8:27 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 9:03 AM
  • 9:12 AM
  • 9:39 AM
  • 10:02 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:25 AM
  • 11:36 AM
  • 11:54 AM
  • 12:12 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 12:48 PM
  • 2:18 PM
  • 2:54 PM
  • 3:12 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:48 PM
  • 4:24 PM
  • 4:42 PM
  • 4:51 PM
  • 5:18 PM
  • 6:03 PM
  • 6:39 PM
  • 6:57 PM
  • 7:15 PM
  • 7:33 PM
  • 8:09 PM
  • 8:27 PM
  • 8:45 PM
  • 9:03 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 410 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Khayala Colony Crossing / Khayala JJ Colony.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.