DTC Bus 374 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 374 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Nand Nagari Terminal and Nehru Place Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 374 route city bus runs about 27 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 60 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 374 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Nehru Place Terminal to → Nand Nagari Terminal Nand Nagari Terminal to → Nehru Place Terminal
First Bus 6:55 AM 8:00 AM
Last Bus 9:34 PM 7:44 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 27 per day 23 per day

DTC Bus no ‘374’ (Nehru Place Terminal to → Nand Nagari Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Nehru Place 6:55 AM
2 Sant Nagar 6:58 AM
3 Central School 7:04 AM
4 Moolchand Hospital 7:05 AM
5 MCKR Hospital 7:07 AM
6 Lajpat Nagar 7:09 AM
7 Defence Colony 7:09 AM
8 Pant Nagar 7:13 AM
9 C.G.O. Complex 7:14 AM
10 Lodhi Hotel 7:16 AM
11 Amir Khusroo Park (Oberoi Hotel) 7:18 AM
12 Delhi Public School 7:19 AM
13 Sunder Nagar 7:20 AM
14 Zoo 7:23 AM
15 National Stadium 7:24 AM
16 Pragati Maidan Terminal 7:26 AM
17 Pragati Power Station 7:28 AM
18 Indraprastha Depot 7:30 AM
19 I.P. Power Station 7:32 AM
20 I.T.O. Ring Road 7:33 AM
21 Delhi Sachivalaya 7:34 AM
22 Raini Well 7:38 AM
23 Laxmi Nagar 7:44 AM
24 Shakar Pur 7:46 AM
25 Shakar Pur Crossing 7:47 AM
26 Nirman Vihar 7:48 AM
27 Swasthya Vihar 7:50 AM
28 New Rajdhani Enclave 7:51 AM
29 Karkardooma Crossing 7:52 AM
30 Gagan Vihar 7:53 AM
31 F1 Block Jagatpuri 7:54 AM
32 A Block Jagatpuri 7:56 AM
33 Radhey Puri 7:57 AM
34 Arjun Nagar 7:58 AM
35 Hans Apartment 7:58 AM
36 East Krishna Nagar 7:59 AM
37 Krishna Nagar A Block 8:00 AM
38 Swarn Cinema 8:01 AM
39 East Azad Nagar 8:03 AM
40 Jharkhand 8:03 AM
41 Kanti Nagar Extension Bus Stop 8:04 AM
42 Welcome Metro Station 8:06 AM
43 Welcome Colony Seelampur 8:07 AM
44 Seelampur Chowk 8:09 AM
45 Seelampur 8:09 AM
46 Zafarabad 8:10 AM
47 Police Station Zafarabad 8:11 AM
48 Eidgah 8:12 AM
49 Zafarabad School 8:13 AM
50 Mauzpur 8:16 AM
51 Babarpur 8:17 AM
52 Shiv Mandir 8:18 AM
53 Chajjupur 8:19 AM
54 Jyoti Nagar 8:21 AM
55 Durgapuri 8:23 AM
56 Nathu Colony 8:23 AM
57 C Block Flyover Nand Nagari 8:25 AM
58 C Block Nand Nagari 8:25 AM
59 G.T.B. Crossing 8:27 AM
60 Nand Nagari Terminal 8:28 AM

When you travel 374 route city bus from Nehru Place Terminal towards (→) Nand Nagari Terminal, the first Bus is at 6:55 AM and last bus is at 9:34 PM from Nehru Place Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 27 daily trips from Nehru Place Terminal towards Nand Nagari Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Nehru Place Terminal towards (→) Nand Nagari Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 6:55 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:13 AM
  • 10:24 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 12:23 PM
  • 2:49 PM
  • 3:22 PM
  • 3:44 PM
  • 3:55 PM
  • 4:17 PM
  • 4:28 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 5:12 PM
  • 5:34 PM
  • 6:29 PM
  • 7:02 PM
  • 7:24 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • 7:57 PM
  • 8:28 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • 9:12 PM
  • 9:34 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 374 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Nand Nagari Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘374’ (Nand Nagari Terminal to → Nehru Place Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Nand Nagari Terminal 8:00 AM
2 G.T.B. Crossing 8:01 AM
3 C Block Nand Nagari 8:02 AM
4 C Block Flyover Nand Nagari 8:03 AM
5 Nathu Colony 8:04 AM
6 Hardevpuri 8:05 AM
7 Jyoti Nagar 8:06 AM
8 Chajjupur 8:08 AM
9 Shiv Mandir 8:09 AM
10 Babarpur 8:11 AM
11 Mauzpur 8:11 AM
12 Zafarabad School 8:14 AM
13 Eidgah 8:15 AM
14 Police Station Zafarabad 8:16 AM
15 Seelampur 8:18 AM
16 Seelampur Chowk 8:19 AM
17 Welcome Colony Seelampur 8:20 AM
18 Welcome Metro Station 8:22 AM
19 Kanti Nagar Extension 8:23 AM
20 Jharkhand 8:24 AM
21 East Azad Nagar 8:25 AM
22 Swarn Cinema 8:26 AM
23 East Krishna Nagar 8:28 AM
24 Maluk Singh Marg Hans Apartment 8:29 AM
25 Arjun Nagar 8:30 AM
26 Radhey Puri 8:31 AM
27 A Block Jagatpuri 8:32 AM
28 F1 Block Jagatpuri 8:33 AM
29 Gagan Vihar 8:35 AM
30 Karkardooma Crossing 8:36 AM
31 New Rajdhani Enclave 8:36 AM
32 Preet Vihar 8:38 AM
33 Nirman Vihar 8:40 AM
34 Shakar Pur Crossing 8:41 AM
35 Shakar Pur 8:42 AM
36 Laxmi Nagar 8:44 AM
37 Laxmi Nagar Metro Station 8:45 AM
38 Raini Well 8:50 AM
39 Delhi Sachivalaya 8:53 AM
40 I.P. Power Station 8:55 AM
41 Indraprastha Depot 8:57 AM
42 Pragati Power Station 8:59 AM
43 Bhairon Mandir Pragati Maidan 9:01 AM
44 National Stadium 9:03 AM
45 Zoo 9:04 AM
46 Sunder Nagar Market 9:06 AM
47 Delhi Public School 9:08 AM
48 Amir Khusroo Park (Oberoi Hotel) 9:08 AM
49 Shiv Mandir Nizamuddin 9:12 AM
50 C.G.O. Complex 9:12 AM
51 Pant Nagar 9:13 AM
52 Defence Colony 9:18 AM
53 MCKR Hospital 9:19 AM
54 Andrews Ganj (K.V.) 9:23 AM
55 Central School 9:24 AM
56 Lady Shri Ram College 9:25 AM
57 Kailash Colony 9:27 AM
58 Sant Nagar 9:29 AM
59 Nehru Place 9:31 AM
60 Nehru Place Terminal 9:33 AM

In return journey, when you travel 374 no. city bus from Nand Nagari Terminal towards (→) Nehru Place Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 8:00 AM and last bus is at 7:44 PM from Nand Nagari Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 23 daily trips from Nand Nagari Terminal towards Nehru Place Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Nand Nagari Terminal towards (→) Nehru Place Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:23 AM
  • 8:34 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 9:29 AM
  • 10:02 AM
  • 10:13 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 11:15 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:34 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:32 PM
  • 3:54 PM
  • 4:39 PM
  • 5:12 PM
  • 5:34 PM
  • 5:45 PM
  • 6:07 PM
  • 6:18 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:22 PM
  • 7:44 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 374 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Nehru Place Terminal.

One Reply to “374”

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.