DTC Bus 39A Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 39A operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal and Jai Mata Market everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 39A route city bus runs about 10 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 55 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 39A Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Jai Mata Market to → Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal to → Jai Mata Market
First Bus 6:25 AM 7:55 AM
Last Bus 8:20 PM 10:00 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 10 per day 11 per day

DTC Bus no ’39A’ (Jai Mata Market to → Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Jai Mata Market 6:25 AM
2 A-1 Keshavpuram Water Tank 6:25 AM
3 C2 Bus Stand 6:27 AM
4 C.A. Keshav Puram 6:28 AM
5 Keshav Puram C-8 6:30 AM
6 B-4 Keshav Puram 6:31 AM
7 B-3 Keshav Puram 6:32 AM
8 Kanhaiya Nagar 6:34 AM
9 Inderlok 6:37 AM
10 Shastri Nagar Shiv Mandir 6:38 AM
11 E Block Shastri Nagar 6:40 AM
12 Shastri Nagar Metro Station 6:41 AM
13 Sarai Rohilla Flyover 6:42 AM
14 Sarai Rohilla 6:44 AM
15 Sarai Rohilla (Government Quarter) 6:45 AM
16 Liberty Cinema 6:46 AM
17 Dev Nagar 6:48 AM
18 Khalsa College 6:48 AM
19 Prahlad Market 6:50 AM
20 D.B. Gupta Market 6:50 AM
21 Faiz Road 6:53 AM
22 Karol Bagh Terminal 6:54 AM
23 Jhande Walan 6:55 AM
24 P.S. Pahar Ganj 6:56 AM
25 Paharganj Dispensary 6:58 AM
26 Kamla Market 7:02 AM
27 Kamla Market Bara Akhara 7:03 AM
28 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 7:04 AM
29 Zakir Hussain College 7:04 AM
30 Turkman Gate 7:05 AM
31 Delite Cinema 7:06 AM
32 Delhi Gate 7:07 AM
33 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 7:09 AM
34 I.G. Stadium 7:12 AM
35 Delhi Sachivalaya 7:14 AM
36 Raini Well 7:18 AM
37 Laxmi Nagar 7:24 AM
38 Shakar Pur 7:26 AM
39 Shakar Pur Crossing 7:27 AM
40 Nirman Vihar 7:28 AM
41 Swasthya Vihar 7:29 AM
42 New Rajdhani Enclave 7:31 AM
43 Karkardooma Crossing 7:32 AM
44 Har Gobind Enclave 7:33 AM
45 Saini Enclave 7:36 AM
46 Jagriti Enclave 7:37 AM
47 Anand Vihar Road Number 56 7:39 AM
48 Ram Vihar 7:39 AM
49 Yamuna Sports Complex 7:40 AM
50 Yojana Vihar 7:41 AM
51 Srestha Vihar 7:43 AM
52 Anand Vihar ISBT 7:48 AM
53 Maharajpur Check Post 7:49 AM
54 Telco Gazipur 7:50 AM
55 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 7:52 AM

When you travel 39A route city bus from Jai Mata Market towards (→) Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal, the first Bus is at 6:25 AM and last bus is at 8:20 PM from Jai Mata Market bus stop. DTC runs a total of 10 daily trips from Jai Mata Market towards Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Jai Mata Market towards (→) Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 6:25 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 10:05 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 39A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ’39A’ (Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal to → Jai Mata Market Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 7:55 AM
2 Shreshtha Vihar 8:00 AM
3 Yojana Vihar 8:01 AM
4 Yamuna Sports Complex 8:02 AM
5 Ram Vihar 8:03 AM
6 Surya Niketan 8:04 AM
7 Jagriti Enclave 8:05 AM
8 Saini Enclave 8:07 AM
9 Har Gobind Enclave 8:09 AM
10 Karkardooma Crossing 8:11 AM
11 New Rajdhani Enclave 8:11 AM
12 Preet Vihar 8:13 AM
13 Nirman Vihar 8:15 AM
14 Shakar Pur Crossing 8:16 AM
15 Shakar Pur 8:17 AM
16 Laxmi Nagar 8:18 AM
17 Laxmi Nagar Metro Station 8:19 AM
18 Raini Well 8:25 AM
19 Delhi Sachivalaya 8:28 AM
20 I.T.O. 8:30 AM
21 I.G. Stadium 8:31 AM
22 Gandhi Darshan 8:33 AM
23 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 8:34 AM
24 Delhi Gate 8:36 AM
25 Lok Nayak Jai Prakash Narayan Hospital 8:37 AM
26 Zakir Hussain College 8:39 AM
27 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 8:40 AM
28 Police Station Kamla Market 8:41 AM
29 Kamla Market 8:41 AM
30 Paharganj Dispensary 8:45 AM
31 P.S. Pahar Ganj 8:47 AM
32 Jhande Walan 8:48 AM
33 Karol Bagh Terminal 8:50 AM
34 Faiz Road 8:51 AM
35 Prahlad Market 8:54 AM
36 Khalsa College 8:55 AM
37 Anand Parbat 8:57 AM
38 Sarai Rohilla 8:59 AM
39 Shastri Nagar Metro Station 9:01 AM
40 E Block Shastri Nagar 9:04 AM
41 Shastri Nagar Shiv Mandir 9:05 AM
42 Inderlok 9:06 AM
43 Kanhaiya Nagar 9:09 AM
44 Jai Mata Market 9:13 AM

In return journey, when you travel 39A no. city bus from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards (→) Jai Mata Market, the first DTC Bus is at 7:55 AM and last bus is at 10:00 PM from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 11 daily trips from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards Jai Mata Market route.

Time table for Buses from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards (→) Jai Mata Market

  • First Bus
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 11:55 AM
  • 12:45 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 8:15 PM
  • 9:10 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 39A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Jai Mata Market.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.