DTC Bus 131 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 131 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Lampur Border and Narela Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 131 route city bus runs about 16 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 62 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 131 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Narela Terminal to → Lampur Border Lampur Border to → Narela Terminal
First Bus 6:40 AM 1:00 AM
Last Bus 10:30 PM 11:00 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 16 per day 39 per day

DTC Bus no ‘131’ (Narela Terminal to → Lampur Border) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Old Delhi Railway Station 6:40 AM
2 Kauria Bridge 6:42 AM
3 G.P.O. 6:43 AM
4 G.G.S. Indraprastha University 6:45 AM
5 NItyanand Marg 6:47 AM
6 Mori Gate Crossing 6:48 AM
7 Tis Hazari Court 6:48 AM
8 Saint Stephens Hospital 6:50 AM
9 Baraf Khana 6:52 AM
10 Flour Mill 6:54 AM
11 Roshanara Bagh 6:56 AM
12 Ghanta Ghar Chowk 6:57 AM
13 Ghanta Ghar 6:58 AM
14 Kamla Nagar 6:59 AM
15 Shakti Nagar 7:00 AM
16 Gur Mandi 7:02 AM
17 Rana Pratap Bagh 7:04 AM
18 Gurudwara Nanak Piao 7:04 AM
19 S.B.I. Colony 7:06 AM
20 Harmilap Mission Ashram / Maharishi Balmiki Mandir 7:06 AM
21 Telephone Exchange 7:08 AM
22 Derawala 7:08 AM
23 Bara Bagh 7:10 AM
24 Azadpur GT Road 7:10 AM
25 Azadpur Terminal 7:13 AM
26 Kewal Park 7:15 AM
27 New Sabzi Mandi 7:16 AM
28 Bharola Village 7:17 AM
29 Adarsh Nagar Metro Station 7:17 AM
30 Sarai Pepal Thala 7:19 AM
31 Jahangirpuri 7:21 AM
32 G.T. Karnal Depot 7:24 AM
33 Sanjay Gandhi Transport Nagar 7:27 AM
34 Libaspur 7:33 AM
35 Swarup Nagar 7:35 AM
36 Gurudwara 7:38 AM
37 Nangli Puna 7:41 AM
38 Jain Mandir 7:43 AM
39 Budhpur 7:45 AM
40 B.D.O. Office 7:49 AM
41 Alipur 7:51 AM
42 P.W.D. Office 7:52 AM
43 Bakoli Crossing 7:57 AM
44 Khampur 8:02 AM
45 Tikri Khurd 8:07 AM
46 Singhola Crossing 8:09 AM
47 Shinghola Gaon 8:10 AM
48 Singhu Gaon 8:13 AM
49 Chaudhary Ramdev Marg 8:15 AM
50 Shri Sant Baba Resham Singh Ji 8:20 AM
51 Sector 5/6 Narela 8:22 AM
52 Police Colony Sector A 5 6 Narela 8:24 AM
53 Sector A-5/8 Narela 8:25 AM
54 Gurukul Gaushala 8:26 AM
55 Ramdev Chowk 8:28 AM
56 Safiabad More 8:30 AM
57 Narela Terminal 8:31 AM
58 Bankner Village 8:35 AM
59 Sarvodaya Vidyalaya Bankner 8:37 AM
60 Agrirash Public School 8:38 AM
61 Lampur Gaon 8:39 AM
62 Lampur Border 8:40 AM

When you travel route city bus from Narela Terminal towards (→) Lampur Border, the first Bus is at 6:40 AM and last bus is at 10:30 PM from Narela Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 16 daily trips from Narela Terminal towards Lampur Border route.

Time table for Buses from Narela Terminal towards (→) Lampur Border

  • First Bus
  • 6:40 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 10:05 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 8:15 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 131 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Lampur Border.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘131’ (Lampur Border to → Narela Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Old Delhi Railway Station 7:50 AM
2 Kauria Bridge 7:52 AM
3 G.P.O. 7:53 AM
4 G.G.S. Indraprastha University 7:55 AM
5 NItyanand Marg 7:57 AM
6 Mori Gate Crossing 7:58 AM
7 Tis Hazari Court 7:58 AM
8 Saint Stephens Hospital 8:00 AM
9 Baraf Khana 8:02 AM
10 Flour Mill 8:04 AM
11 Roshanara Bagh 8:06 AM
12 Ghanta Ghar Chowk 8:07 AM
13 Ghanta Ghar 8:08 AM
14 Kamla Nagar 8:09 AM
15 Shakti Nagar 8:11 AM
16 Gur Mandi 8:12 AM
17 Rana Pratap Bagh 8:14 AM
18 Gurudwara Nanak Piao 8:14 AM
19 S.B.I. Colony 8:16 AM
20 Harmilap Mission Ashram / Maharishi Balmiki Mandir 8:16 AM
21 Telephone Exchange 8:18 AM
22 Derawala 8:18 AM
23 Bara Bagh 8:20 AM
24 Azadpur GT Road 8:20 AM
25 Azadpur Terminal 8:23 AM
26 Kewal Park 8:25 AM
27 New Sabzi Mandi 8:26 AM
28 Bharola Village 8:27 AM
29 Adarsh Nagar Metro Station 8:27 AM
30 Sarai Pepal Thala 8:29 AM
31 Jahangirpuri 8:31 AM
32 Jahangirpuri Metro Station 8:32 AM
33 G.T. Karnal Depot 8:34 AM
34 Sanjay Gandhi Transport Nagar 8:37 AM
35 Libaspur 8:43 AM
36 Swarup Nagar 8:45 AM
37 Gurudwara 8:48 AM
38 Nangli Puna 8:51 AM
39 Jain Mandir 8:53 AM
40 Budhpur 8:55 AM
41 B.D.O. Office 8:59 AM
42 Alipur 9:01 AM
43 P.W.D. Office 9:02 AM
44 Bakoli Crossing 9:07 AM
45 Khampur 9:12 AM
46 Tikri Khurd 9:17 AM
47 Singhola Crossing 9:19 AM
48 Shinghola Gaon 9:20 AM
49 Singhu Gaon 9:23 AM
50 Chaudhary Ramdev Marg 9:25 AM
51 Shri Sant Baba Resham Singh Ji 9:30 AM
52 Radha Swami Satsang 9:31 AM
53 Sector 5/6 Narela 9:32 AM
54 Police Colony Sector A 5 6 Narela 9:34 AM
55 Sector A-5/8 Narela 9:35 AM
56 Gurukul Gaushala 9:36 AM
57 Ramdev Chowk 9:38 AM
58 Safiabad More 9:40 AM
59 Police Station Narela 9:41 AM
60 Narela Terminal 9:41 AM

In return journey, when you travel no. city bus from Lampur Border towards (→) Narela Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 1:00 AM and last bus is at 11:00 PM from Lampur Border bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 39 daily trips from Lampur Border towards Narela Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Lampur Border towards (→) Narela Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 1:00 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 12:20 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 6:50 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 8:40 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • 9:10 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 131 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Narela Terminal.

One Reply to “131”

  1. Very late bus service. Not reached on time in morning at Swaroop nagar bus stand. I always reached late in office.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.