DTC Bus 349A Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 349A operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Shivaji Stadium Terminal and Mayur Vihar Phase 2 everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 349A route city bus runs about 8 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 21 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 349A Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Mayur Vihar Phase 2 to → Shivaji Stadium Terminal Shivaji Stadium Terminal to → Mayur Vihar Phase 2
First Bus 6:20 AM 7:10 AM
Last Bus 8:35 PM 9:25 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 8 per day 8 per day

DTC Bus no ‘349A’ (Mayur Vihar Phase 2 to → Shivaji Stadium Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Mayur Vihar Phase 2 6:20 AM
2 East Vinod Nagar Depot 6:21 AM
3 Saraswati Kunj 6:22 AM
4 Press Apartment 6:23 AM
5 Ambedkar Park / Government Model School 6:24 AM
6 Dharma Apartment 6:26 AM
7 Mother Dairy Crossing 6:27 AM
8 Mother Dairy 6:27 AM
9 Ganesh Nagar 6:28 AM
10 S3 Sakar Pur School Block 6:31 AM
11 S1 Sakar Pur School Block 6:33 AM
12 Laxmi Nagar Metro Station 6:33 AM
13 Raini Well 6:38 AM
14 Delhi Sachivalaya 6:41 AM
15 Ito 6:44 AM
16 Tilak Bridge 6:46 AM
17 Mandi House 6:48 AM
18 Modern School 6:50 AM
19 Barakhamba Metro Station 6:51 AM
20 Statesman House 6:52 AM
21 Shivaji Stadium Terminal 6:55 AM

When you travel 349A route city bus from Mayur Vihar Phase 2 towards (→) Shivaji Stadium Terminal, the first Bus is at 6:20 AM and last bus is at 8:35 PM from Mayur Vihar Phase 2 bus stop. DTC runs a total of 8 daily trips from Mayur Vihar Phase 2 towards Shivaji Stadium Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Mayur Vihar Phase 2 towards (→) Shivaji Stadium Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 6:20 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • 8:35 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 349A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Shivaji Stadium Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘349A’ (Shivaji Stadium Terminal to → Mayur Vihar Phase 2 Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Shivaji Stadium Terminal 7:10 AM
2 Super Bazarmodogram 7:12 AM
3 Statesman House 7:13 AM
4 Barakhamba Metro Station 7:14 AM
5 Modern School 7:15 AM
6 Mandi House 7:17 AM
7 Tilak Bridge 7:19 AM
8 Ito 7:21 AM
9 Delhi Sachivalaya 7:23 AM
10 Raini Well 7:26 AM
11 S1 Sakar Pur School Block 7:32 AM
12 S3 Sakar Pur School Block 7:33 AM
13 Ganesh Nagar 7:37 AM
14 Mother Dairy 7:37 AM
15 Mother Dairy Crossing 7:38 AM
16 Dharma Apartment 7:39 AM
17 Ambedkar Park / Government Model School 7:40 AM
18 Press Apartment 7:42 AM
19 Saraswati Kunj IP 7:43 AM
20 Ras Vihar 7:44 AM
21 East Vinod Nagar Depot 7:45 AM
22 Mayur Vihar Phase 2 7:46 AM

In return journey, when you travel 349A no. city bus from Shivaji Stadium Terminal towards (→) Mayur Vihar Phase 2, the first DTC Bus is at 7:10 AM and last bus is at 9:25 PM from Shivaji Stadium Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 8 daily trips from Shivaji Stadium Terminal towards Mayur Vihar Phase 2 route.

Time table for Buses from Shivaji Stadium Terminal towards (→) Mayur Vihar Phase 2

  • First Bus
  • 7:10 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 3:35 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 9:25 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 349A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Mayur Vihar Phase 2.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.