DTC Bus 375 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 375 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Nehru Place Terminal and Dilshad Garden Pocket P everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 375 route city bus runs about 5 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 52 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 375 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Dilshad Garden Pocket P to → Nehru Place Terminal Nehru Place Terminal to → Dilshad Garden Pocket P
First Bus 8:00 AM 9:50 AM
Last Bus 8:10 PM 10:00 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 5 per day 5 per day

DTC Bus no ‘375’ (Dilshad Garden Pocket P to → Nehru Place Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Dilshad Garden Pocket A 8:00 AM
2 Dilshad Garden Pocket E 8:00 AM
3 A Block New Seemapuri 8:04 AM
4 Seemapuri Crossing 8:05 AM
5 Seemapuri Old 8:05 AM
6 J & K Pocket D-Garden 8:06 AM
7 Shahdara Border 8:07 AM
8 Surya Nagar 8:12 AM
9 Ramprasth Mandir 8:13 AM
10 Ramprasth Crossing 8:14 AM
11 Shreshtha Vihar 8:15 AM
12 Yojana Vihar 8:16 AM
13 Yamuna Sports Complex 8:17 AM
14 D Block Surajmal Vihar 8:18 AM
15 Rishabh Vihar 8:20 AM
16 D.D.A. Flats Karkardooma 8:22 AM
17 Har Gobind Enclave 8:25 AM
18 Karkardooma Crossing 8:27 AM
19 New Rajdhani Enclave 8:27 AM
20 Preet Vihar 8:29 AM
21 Nirman Vihar 8:31 AM
22 Shakar Pur Crossing 8:32 AM
23 Shakar Pur 8:33 AM
24 Laxmi Nagar 8:34 AM
25 Laxmi Nagar Metro Station 8:35 AM
26 Raini Well 8:41 AM
27 Delhi Sachivalaya 8:44 AM
28 Ito 8:46 AM
29 Tilak Bridge 8:49 AM
30 Supreme Court 8:50 AM
31 Patiala House 8:52 AM
32 National Stadium 8:54 AM
33 Art Gallery 8:55 AM
34 Shahjahan Road U.P.S.C. 8:57 AM
35 Humayun Road 8:59 AM
36 Khan Market 9:00 AM
37 Sujan Singh Park 9:01 AM
38 Bharti Nagar 9:02 AM
39 Dyal Singh College 9:04 AM
40 Pragati Vihar 9:06 AM
41 J.L. Nehru Stadium 9:07 AM
42 Seva Nagar Flyover 9:09 AM
43 Sukhdev Market Kotla 9:11 AM
44 Defence Colony (Homeopathic College) 9:12 AM
45 P.T. College (Kotla) 9:13 AM
46 Andrews Ganj 9:15 AM
47 Central School 9:18 AM
48 Lady Shri Ram College 9:19 AM
49 Kailash Colony 9:21 AM
50 Sant Nagar 9:23 AM
51 Nehru Place 9:25 AM
52 Nehru Place Terminal 9:27 AM

When you travel 375 route city bus from Dilshad Garden Pocket P towards (→) Nehru Place Terminal, the first Bus is at 8:00 AM and last bus is at 8:10 PM from Dilshad Garden Pocket P bus stop. DTC runs a total of 5 daily trips from Dilshad Garden Pocket P towards Nehru Place Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Dilshad Garden Pocket P towards (→) Nehru Place Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 8:00 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 375 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Nehru Place Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘375’ (Nehru Place Terminal to → Dilshad Garden Pocket P Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Nehru Place 9:50 AM
2 Sant Nagar 9:53 AM
3 Kailash Colony 9:55 AM
4 L.S.R. College 9:57 AM
5 Central School 9:58 AM
6 Andrews Ganj 10:01 AM
7 P.T. College (Kotla) 10:03 AM
8 Defence Colony (Homeopathic College) 10:04 AM
9 Sukhdev Market Kotla 10:05 AM
10 Seva Nagar Flyover 10:07 AM
11 J.L. Nehru Stadium 10:09 AM
12 Pragati Vihar 10:10 AM
13 Dyal Singh College 10:12 AM
14 Bharti Nagar 10:14 AM
15 Sujan Singh Park 10:15 AM
16 Khan Market 10:15 AM
17 Khan Market Bus Stop 10:16 AM
18 Shahjahan Road U.P.S.C. 10:18 AM
19 Baroda House 10:21 AM
20 Patiala House 10:23 AM
21 Supreme Court 10:25 AM
22 Tilak Bridge 10:26 AM
23 Ito 10:29 AM
24 Delhi Sachivalaya 10:31 AM
25 Raini Well 10:34 AM
26 Laxmi Nagar 10:40 AM
27 Shakar Pur 10:42 AM
28 Shakar Pur Crossing 10:43 AM
29 Nirman Vihar 10:44 AM
30 Swasthya Vihar 10:46 AM
31 New Rajdhani Enclave 10:48 AM
32 Karkardooma Crossing 10:48 AM
33 Har Gobind Enclave 10:50 AM
34 D.D.A. Flats Karkardooma 10:53 AM
35 B Block Surajmal Vihar 10:56 AM
36 Yamuna Sports Complex 10:58 AM
37 Yojana Vihar 10:59 AM
38 Srestha Vihar 11:00 AM
39 Ramprasth Crossing 11:01 AM
40 Ramprasth Mandir 11:01 AM
41 Surya Nagar 11:03 AM
42 Shahdara Border 11:07 AM
43 Jhilmil Crossing 11:08 AM
44 Dilshad Garden Pocket A 11:10 AM
45 Dilshad Garden Pocket E 11:11 AM
46 Dilshad Garden Pocket P 11:12 AM

In return journey, when you travel 375 no. city bus from Nehru Place Terminal towards (→) Dilshad Garden Pocket P, the first DTC Bus is at 9:50 AM and last bus is at 10:00 PM from Nehru Place Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 5 daily trips from Nehru Place Terminal towards Dilshad Garden Pocket P route.

Time table for Buses from Nehru Place Terminal towards (→) Dilshad Garden Pocket P

  • First Bus
  • 9:50 AM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 1:50 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 375 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Dilshad Garden Pocket P.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.