DTC Bus 349 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 349 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Kendriya Terminal and Mayur Vihar Phase 2 everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 349 route city bus runs about 12 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 26 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 349 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Mayur Vihar Phase 2 to → Kendriya Terminal Kendriya Terminal to → Mayur Vihar Phase 2
First Bus 8:20 AM 9:20 AM
Last Bus 9:15 PM 10:05 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 12 per day 11 per day

DTC Bus no ‘349’ (Mayur Vihar Phase 2 to → Kendriya Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Mayur Vihar Phase 2 8:20 AM
2 East Vinod Nagar Depot 8:21 AM
3 Saraswati Kunj 8:22 AM
4 Press Apartment 8:23 AM
5 Ambedkar Park / Government Model School 8:24 AM
6 Dharma Apartment 8:26 AM
7 Mother Dairy Crossing 8:27 AM
8 Mother Dairy 8:27 AM
9 Ganesh Nagar 8:28 AM
10 S3 Sakar Pur School Block 8:31 AM
11 S1 Sakar Pur School Block 8:33 AM
12 Laxmi Nagar Metro Station 8:33 AM
13 Raini Well 8:38 AM
14 Delhi Sachivalaya 8:41 AM
15 Ito 8:44 AM
16 Tilak Bridge 8:46 AM
17 Mandi House 8:48 AM
18 Modern School 8:50 AM
19 Barakhamba Road 8:51 AM
20 Max Mueller Bhawan 8:52 AM
21 Tolstoy Marg Bus Stand 8:53 AM
22 Sansad Marg 8:55 AM
23 Police Station Sansad Marg 8:56 AM
24 Patel Chowk 8:57 AM
25 Gurudwara Bangla Sahib 8:57 AM
26 Kendriya Terminal 9:01 AM

When you travel 349 route city bus from Mayur Vihar Phase 2 towards (→) Kendriya Terminal, the first Bus is at 8:20 AM and last bus is at 9:15 PM from Mayur Vihar Phase 2 bus stop. DTC runs a total of 12 daily trips from Mayur Vihar Phase 2 towards Kendriya Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Mayur Vihar Phase 2 towards (→) Kendriya Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 5:05 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 9:15 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 349 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Kendriya Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘349’ (Kendriya Terminal to → Mayur Vihar Phase 2 Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Kendriya Terminal 9:20 AM
2 N.D.P.O. 9:23 AM
3 Gurudwara Bangla Sahib 9:24 AM
4 YMCA 9:25 AM
5 Sansad Marg 9:26 AM
6 Tolstoy Marg 9:28 AM
7 Barakhamba Road 9:30 AM
8 Modern School 9:31 AM
9 Mandi House 9:33 AM
10 Tilak Bridge 9:35 AM
11 Ito 9:37 AM
12 Delhi Sachivalaya 9:39 AM
13 Raini Well 9:42 AM
14 S1 Sakar Pur School Block 9:48 AM
15 S3 Sakar Pur School Block 9:49 AM
16 Ganesh Nagar 9:52 AM
17 Mother Dairy 9:53 AM
18 Mother Dairy Crossing 9:54 AM
19 Dharma Apartment 9:54 AM
20 Ambedkar Park / Government Model School 9:56 AM
21 Press Apartment 9:57 AM
22 Saraswati Kunj IP 9:58 AM
23 East Vinod Nagar Depot 10:00 AM
24 Mayur Vihar Phase 2 10:01 AM

In return journey, when you travel 349 no. city bus from Kendriya Terminal towards (→) Mayur Vihar Phase 2, the first DTC Bus is at 9:20 AM and last bus is at 10:05 PM from Kendriya Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 11 daily trips from Kendriya Terminal towards Mayur Vihar Phase 2 route.

Time table for Buses from Kendriya Terminal towards (→) Mayur Vihar Phase 2

  • First Bus
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:55 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:45 PM
  • 7:55 PM
  • 8:35 PM
  • 10:05 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 349 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Mayur Vihar Phase 2.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.