DTC Bus 344 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 344 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Hauz Khas Terminal and Kalyanpuri Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 344 route city bus runs about 3 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 48 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 344 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Kalyanpuri Terminal to → Hauz Khas Terminal Hauz Khas Terminal to → Kalyanpuri Terminal
First Bus 8:20 AM 6:00 PM
Last Bus 8:00 PM 9:40 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 3 per day 2 per day

DTC Bus no ‘344’ (Kalyanpuri Terminal to → Hauz Khas Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Kalyanpuri Terminal 8:20 AM
2 Kalyanpuri Super Bazar 8:21 AM
3 Chand Cinema 8:22 AM
4 Trilokpuri 13 Block 8:24 AM
5 Kotla Gaon 8:26 AM
6 I.T.I. Khichripur 8:27 AM
7 Mayur Vihar Phase 1 Pocket 5 8:28 AM
8 Shashi Garden Crossing 8:29 AM
9 Pandav Nagar Police Station 8:30 AM
10 Patparganj Crossing 8:31 AM
11 Samaspur Jagir Village 8:32 AM
12 Noida More 8:32 AM
13 Pusta Crossing-Akshardham Mandir 8:34 AM
14 Khelgaon 8:37 AM
15 P.W.D. Office NH 24 8:40 AM
16 Indraprastha Park 8:44 AM
17 Nizamuddin Road Bridge 8:46 AM
18 Millennium Cluster Depot 8:48 AM
19 Railway Road Bridge Crossing 8:49 AM
20 Bhairon Mandir Pragati Maidan 8:51 AM
21 National Stadium 8:53 AM
22 High Court 8:54 AM
23 Art Gallery 8:55 AM
24 Shahjahan Road U.P.S.C. 8:57 AM
25 Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School 8:59 AM
26 Humayun Road 8:59 AM
27 Khan Market 9:01 AM
28 Sujan Singh Park 9:02 AM
29 Bharti Nagar 9:03 AM
30 Dyal Singh College 9:05 AM
31 Mausam Bhawan 9:08 AM
32 British Council 9:09 AM
33 Jor Bagh 9:10 AM
34 S.J. Madrasa 9:11 AM
35 S.J. Airport 9:12 AM
36 I.N.A. Colony 9:15 AM
37 S J Hospital Bus Stop 9:18 AM
38 Raj Nagar 9:20 AM
39 Nauroji Nagar 9:21 AM
40 Africa Avenue 9:23 AM
41 Bhikaji Cama Place 9:24 AM
42 Mohammad Pur 9:25 AM
43 R.K. Puram Sector 2 9:26 AM
44 R.K. Khanna Tennis Stadium 9:28 AM
45 I.I.T. Hostel 9:31 AM
46 Jia Sarai 9:32 AM
47 I.I.T. Gate 9:35 AM
48 Hauz Khas Terminal 9:37 AM

When you travel 344 route city bus from Kalyanpuri Terminal towards (→) Hauz Khas Terminal, the first Bus is at 8:20 AM and last bus is at 8:00 PM from Kalyanpuri Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 3 daily trips from Kalyanpuri Terminal towards Hauz Khas Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Kalyanpuri Terminal towards (→) Hauz Khas Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 8:20 AM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 344 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Hauz Khas Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘344’ (Hauz Khas Terminal to → Kalyanpuri Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Hauz Khas Terminal 6:00 PM
2 I.I.T. Gate 6:02 PM
3 Jia Sarai 6:05 PM
4 I.I.T. Hostel 6:06 PM
5 R.K. Khanna Tennis Stadium 6:09 PM
6 R.K. Puram Sector 2 6:11 PM
7 Mohammad Pur 6:12 PM
8 Bhikaji Cama Place 6:13 PM
9 Africa Avenue 6:14 PM
10 Nauroji Nagar Bus Stop 6:16 PM
11 Raj Nagar 6:18 PM
12 S J Hospital 6:19 PM
13 Dilli Haat 6:22 PM
14 S.J. Airport 6:25 PM
15 S.J. Madrasa 6:27 PM
16 Jor Bagh 6:28 PM
17 British Council 6:29 PM
18 Lodhi Garden 6:30 PM
19 Dyal Singh College 6:33 PM
20 Bharti Nagar 6:35 PM
21 Sujan Singh Park 6:36 PM
22 Khan Market Bus Stop 6:37 PM
23 Shahjahan Road U.P.S.C. 6:39 PM
24 High Court 6:42 PM
25 National Stadium 6:44 PM
26 Pragati Maidan Terminal 6:45 PM
27 Railway Road Bridge Crossing 6:48 PM
28 Millennium Cluster Depot 6:49 PM
29 Nizamuddin Road Bridge 6:51 PM
30 Nizamuddin 6:53 PM
31 P.W.D. Office NH 24 6:57 PM
32 Khelgaon 6:59 PM
33 Noida Crossing (NH-24) 7:03 PM
34 Samaspur Jagir Village 7:04 PM
35 Pandav Nagar Police Station 7:06 PM
36 Shashi Garden Crossing 7:08 PM
37 Mayur Vihar Phase 1 Pocket 5 7:08 PM
38 I.T.I. Khichripur 7:09 PM
39 Kotla Gaon 7:10 PM
40 Trilokpuri 13 Block 7:12 PM
41 Chand Cinema 7:14 PM
42 Kalyanpuri Super Bazar 7:15 PM
43 Kalyanpuri Terminal 7:17 PM

In return journey, when you travel 344 no. city bus from Hauz Khas Terminal towards (→) Kalyanpuri Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 6:00 PM and last bus is at 9:40 PM from Hauz Khas Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 2 daily trips from Hauz Khas Terminal towards Kalyanpuri Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Hauz Khas Terminal towards (→) Kalyanpuri Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 6:00 PM
  • 9:40 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 344 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Kalyanpuri Terminal.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.