DTC Bus 234 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 234 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Harsh Vihar and Karampura Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 234 route city bus runs about 70 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 41 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 234 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Karampura Terminal to → Harsh Vihar Harsh Vihar to → Karampura Terminal
First Bus 4:50 AM 8:03 AM
Last Bus 10:19 PM 9:33 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 70 per day 22 per day

DTC Bus no ‘234’ (Karampura Terminal to → Harsh Vihar) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Karampura Terminal 4:50 AM
2 Karampura E.S.I. Dispensary 4:51 AM
3 Campa Cola 4:53 AM
4 D.C.M. Chemicals 4:55 AM
5 Zakhira 4:57 AM
6 Inderlok 4:59 AM
7 Shastri Nagar Shiv Mandir 5:01 AM
8 E Block Shastri Nagar 5:02 AM
9 Shastri Nagar Metro Station 5:04 AM
10 Subhadra Colony 5:05 AM
11 Shastri Nagar 5:06 AM
12 Gulabi Bagh 5:07 AM
13 Chowki Number 2 5:08 AM
14 Nangia Park 5:11 AM
15 Roop Nagar 5:13 AM
16 Police Station Roop Nagar 5:14 AM
17 Maurice Nagar 2 5:15 AM
18 Daulatram College 5:15 AM
19 Sri Ram College 5:16 AM
20 Patel Chest 5:17 AM
21 Khalsa College 5:18 AM
22 International Student Hostel 5:19 AM
23 Vishwavidyalaya Metro Station 5:20 AM
24 Lucknow Road Government School 5:21 AM
25 D.D.A. Flats Timar Pur 5:23 AM
26 Inmas 5:24 AM
27 C.G.H.S. Dispensary 5:26 AM
28 P.S. Timar Pur 5:26 AM
29 Nehru Vihar Crossing 5:27 AM
30 Wazirabad Crossing 5:29 AM
31 Guru Nanak Sar 5:34 AM
32 Rajeev Nagar 5:37 AM
33 Bhajan Pura 5:41 AM
34 B Block Yamuna Vihar 5:44 AM
35 Yamuna Vihar (Brijpuri) 5:45 AM
36 C Block Yamuna Vihar 5:47 AM
37 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar College 5:50 AM
38 Nand Nagari Depot 5:56 AM
39 Bank Colony 5:58 AM
40 Gagan Cinema 5:59 AM
41 Harsh Vihar 6:02 AM

When you travel 234 route city bus from Karampura Terminal towards (→) Harsh Vihar, the first Bus is at 4:50 AM and last bus is at 10:19 PM from Karampura Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 70 daily trips from Karampura Terminal towards Harsh Vihar route.

Time table for Buses from Karampura Terminal towards (→) Harsh Vihar

  • First Bus
  • 4:50 AM
  • 5:20 AM
  • 5:57 AM
  • 6:06 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 6:57 AM
  • 7:03 AM
  • 7:17 AM
  • 7:21 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 7:47 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:14 AM
  • 8:24 AM
  • 8:57 AM
  • 9:07 AM
  • 9:17 AM
  • 9:27 AM
  • 9:43 AM
  • 9:53 AM
  • 9:57 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:17 AM
  • 10:24 AM
  • 10:31 AM
  • 10:37 AM
  • 10:57 AM
  • 11:07 AM
  • 11:17 AM
  • 11:23 AM
  • 11:27 AM
  • 11:37 AM
  • 11:52 AM
  • 12:33 PM
  • 1:03 PM
  • 1:47 PM
  • 1:57 PM
  • 2:12 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 2:47 PM
  • 2:51 PM
  • 3:05 PM
  • 3:13 PM
  • 3:17 PM
  • 3:33 PM
  • 3:37 PM
  • 3:51 PM
  • 4:17 PM
  • 4:37 PM
  • 4:57 PM
  • 5:27 PM
  • 5:33 PM
  • 5:47 PM
  • 5:53 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:07 PM
  • 6:27 PM
  • 6:37 PM
  • 6:47 PM
  • 6:57 PM
  • 7:07 PM
  • 7:17 PM
  • 7:27 PM
  • 7:42 PM
  • 7:57 PM
  • 8:17 PM
  • 8:57 PM
  • 9:47 PM
  • 10:19 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 234 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Harsh Vihar.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘234’ (Harsh Vihar to → Karampura Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Harsh Vihar 8:03 AM
2 Gagan Cinema 8:05 AM
3 Bank Colony 8:06 AM
4 Nand Nagari Depot 8:08 AM
5 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar College 8:14 AM
6 C Block Yamuna Vihar 8:18 AM
7 Yamuna Vihar (Brijpuri) 8:19 AM
8 B Block Yamuna Vihar 8:21 AM
9 Bhajanpura Chowk Bus Stop 8:23 AM
10 Khajuri More 8:26 AM
11 Guru Nanak Sar 8:31 AM
12 Wazirabad Crossing 8:35 AM
13 Nehru Vihar Crossing 8:37 AM
14 P.S. Timar Pur 8:38 AM
15 Balak Ram Hospital 8:39 AM
16 Delhi Admin Flat Timar Pur 8:40 AM
17 Banarsi Das Estate Timarpur 8:42 AM
18 Mall Road 8:43 AM
19 Vishwavidyalaya Metro Station 8:45 AM
20 International Student Hostel 8:46 AM
21 Khalsa College 8:47 AM
22 Patel Chest 8:48 AM
23 Sri Ram College 8:49 AM
24 Maurice Nagar 2 8:50 AM
25 Kamla Nagar 8:52 AM
26 Nangia Park 8:55 AM
27 Chowki Number 2 8:57 AM
28 Gulabi Bagh 8:58 AM
29 Shastri Nagar 8:59 AM
30 Sumang Colony 9:00 AM
31 Shastri Nagar Metro Station 9:01 AM
32 E Block Shastri Nagar 9:03 AM
33 Shastri Nagar Shiv Mandir 9:04 AM
34 Inderlok 9:06 AM
35 Zakhira 9:08 AM
36 D.C.M. Chemicals 9:10 AM
37 Manohar Nagar 9:12 AM
38 Campa Cola 9:13 AM
39 Karampura E.S.I. Dispensary 9:14 AM
40 Karampura Terminal 9:16 AM

In return journey, when you travel 234 no. city bus from Harsh Vihar towards (→) Karampura Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 8:03 AM and last bus is at 9:33 PM from Harsh Vihar bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 22 daily trips from Harsh Vihar towards Karampura Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Harsh Vihar towards (→) Karampura Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 8:03 AM
  • 8:13 AM
  • 8:21 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 9:13 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 11:58 AM
  • 12:28 PM
  • 12:33 PM
  • 12:48 PM
  • 1:13 PM
  • 3:53 PM
  • 4:13 PM
  • 6:23 PM
  • 6:33 PM
  • 8:03 PM
  • 8:45 PM
  • 8:56 PM
  • 9:06 PM
  • 9:23 PM
  • 9:33 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 234 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Karampura Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.