DTC Bus 309EXT Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 309EXT operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Anand Parbat and Rajghat Cluster Depot everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 309EXT route city bus runs about 5 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 17 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 309EXT Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Rajghat Cluster Depot to → Anand Parbat Anand Parbat to → Rajghat Cluster Depot
First Bus 4:55 AM 8:52 PM
Last Bus 7:55 AM 11:42 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 5 per day 5 per day

DTC Bus no ‘309EXT’ (Rajghat Cluster Depot to → Anand Parbat) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Rajghat Cluster Depot 4:55 AM
2 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 4:58 AM
3 Delhi Gate 5:00 AM
4 Lok Nayak Jai Prakash Narayan Hospital 5:01 AM
5 Zakir Hussain College 5:03 AM
6 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 5:03 AM
7 Police Station Kamla Market 5:04 AM
8 Kamla Market 5:05 AM
9 Paharganj Dispensary 5:08 AM
10 P.S. Pahar Ganj 5:10 AM
11 Jhande Walan 5:12 AM
12 Karol Bagh Terminal 5:13 AM
13 Faiz Road 5:14 AM
14 Thana D.B. Gupta Road 5:16 AM
15 Prahlad Market 5:17 AM
16 Khalsa College 5:18 AM
17 Anand Parbat 5:20 AM

When you travel 309EXT route city bus from Rajghat Cluster Depot towards (→) Anand Parbat, the first Bus is at 4:55 AM and last bus is at 7:55 AM from Rajghat Cluster Depot bus stop. DTC runs a total of 5 daily trips from Rajghat Cluster Depot towards Anand Parbat route.

Time table for Buses from Rajghat Cluster Depot towards (→) Anand Parbat

  • First Bus
  • 4:55 AM
  • 5:25 AM
  • 5:55 AM
  • 6:25 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 309EXT Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Anand Parbat.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘309EXT’ (Anand Parbat to → Rajghat Cluster Depot Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Anand Parbat 8:52 PM
2 Khalsa College 8:53 PM
3 Prahlad Market 8:55 PM
4 D.B. Gupta Market 8:55 PM
5 Faiz Road 8:57 PM
6 Karol Bagh Terminal 8:59 PM
7 Jhande Walan 9:00 PM
8 P.S. Pahar Ganj 9:01 PM
9 Paharganj Dispensary 9:03 PM
10 Kamla Market 9:07 PM
11 Kamla Market Bara Akhara 9:07 PM
12 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 9:08 PM
13 Zakir Hussain College 9:09 PM
14 Turkman Gate 9:10 PM
15 Delite Cinema 9:11 PM
16 Delhi Gate 9:12 PM
17 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 9:14 PM
18 Rajghat Cluster Depot 9:17 PM

In return journey, when you travel 309EXT no. city bus from Anand Parbat towards (→) Rajghat Cluster Depot, the first DTC Bus is at 8:52 PM and last bus is at 11:42 PM from Anand Parbat bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 5 daily trips from Anand Parbat towards Rajghat Cluster Depot route.

Time table for Buses from Anand Parbat towards (→) Rajghat Cluster Depot

  • First Bus
  • 8:52 PM
  • 9:22 PM
  • 9:52 PM
  • 10:22 PM
  • 11:42 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 309EXT Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Rajghat Cluster Depot.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.